Ringland Half Marathon - Junior Race

Location: Roarr Dinosaur Park

Website:

Notes: A selection of race photos are on the following Facebook page (a closed group) Only parents of children entered will be be authorized to join group and see the pictures. https://www.facebook.com/groups/2138129539636044/

Junior Race 2.5k

Start time: 03/03/2019 08:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Danny Adams M MU16 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1027 00:08:03.8
2 Zak Houghton M MU16 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1093 00:08:11.8
3 Billy Life M MU16 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1109 00:08:39.1
4 James Goldspink M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1081 00:09:08.3
5 Zachary Dunne M MU13 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1069 00:09:08.9
6 Billy Eccles M MU13 Norfolk Gazelles AC 1022 00:09:38.5
7 Millie Adams F FU13 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1028 00:09:47.2
8 Jude cassius Linstead M MU11 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1112 00:09:48.0
9 Edith Avowlanu F FU13 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1032 00:09:48.5
10 Jasper Makins-Kitt M MU11 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1114 00:09:52.0
11 Archie Manton M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1117 00:09:54.2
12 Jonah Life M MU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1111 00:09:56.0
13 Zak Last M MU16 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1006 00:10:06.0
14 Keane Mann M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1115 00:10:08.0
15 Ruben Xuereb M MU13 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1158 00:10:08.8
16 William Sinclair M MU11 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1145 00:10:16.4
17 Thomas Carey M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1024 00:10:16.6
18 Tom Whiting M MU16 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1155 00:10:16.8
19 Hannah Colby F FU16 Norwich Road Runners 1052 00:10:19.4
20 Amber Goddard F FU11 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1078 00:10:19.4
21 Archie Heather M MU13 1087 00:10:19.7
22 Elliott Auld M MU16 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1031 00:10:19.9
23 Benjamin Margason M MU13 1010 00:10:25.1
24 Dominic Clues M MU13 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1051 00:10:26.2
25 Eva Eccles F FU11 Norfolk Gazelles AC 1023 00:10:26.3
26 Lexie Heather F FU11 1088 00:10:27.3
27 Marley Mann M MU13 Norwich Road Runners 1116 00:10:29.6
28 Henry Murrell M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1124 00:10:30.8
29 William Pinch M MU13 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1008 00:10:32.3
30 Austin Murrell M MU09 1123 00:10:39.5
31 Thomas Elsdon M MU09 Renegade Runners 1073 00:10:42.0
32 Kieran Walpole M MU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1152 00:10:42.1
33 Rohan Day M MU13 Norwich Road Runners 1062 00:10:44.1
34 Nei Christian M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1164 00:10:48.2
35 Jude Neri M MU13 1127 00:10:50.7
36 Lily Mae Coote F FU13 Great Yarmouth & District AC 1056 00:10:51.5
37 Lily Goddard F FU09 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1079 00:11:05.6
38 Tobias Neale M MU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1126 00:11:16.2
39 Archie Crow M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1058 00:11:22.2
40 Oscar Gent M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1075 00:11:23.3
41 Oscar Love M MU13 Norwich Road Runners 1161 00:11:26.0
42 Noah Buchan M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1014 00:11:34.3
43 Hetty Life F FU16 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1110 00:11:39.6
44 Baily Groombridge M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1082 00:11:43.5
45 Oliver Pearson M MU13 1133 00:11:45.1
46 Lyla Cole F FU11 Great Yarmouth & District AC 1053 00:11:46.8
47 Ava Mears F FU11 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1001 00:11:48.7
48 Lachlan Hadden M MU13 Norwich Road Runners 1162 00:11:51.3
49 Benjamin Walker M MU11 1019 00:11:52.3
50 Benjamin Goldspink M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1080 00:11:54.4
51 Joseph Clarke M MU13 Norwich Road Runners 1021 00:11:56.0
52 Freddie Makins-Kitt M MU09 1113 00:11:58.7
53 Isla Johnson F FU11 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1100 00:12:02.7
54 Freddie Watkins M MU11 1154 00:12:10.0
55 Jennifer Crow F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1060 00:12:10.6
56 Eliza Adcock F FU13 Dereham Runners AC 1018 00:12:11.4
57 Isabel Crow F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1059 00:12:12.5
58 Billy Finch M MU09 1074 00:12:13.0
59 Jessica Hyam F FU13 Norwich Road Runners 1094 00:12:16.2
60 Finn Tyas M MU11 1150 00:12:19.8
61 Alex Margason M MU09 1009 00:12:24.4
62 Riley Constance M MU09 1055 00:12:28.6
63 Oliver Boyce M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1046 00:12:31.2
64 Laina Angell F FU11 Norwich Road Runners 1030 00:12:38.8
65 Daniel Adcock M MU11 Dereham Runners AC 1017 00:12:40.5
66 Jamie Schweigart M MU13 1142 00:12:48.4
67 Benjamin O'Keefe M MU16 1130 00:12:49.0
68 Joe Manton M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1118 00:12:49.7
69 Conor Day M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1061 00:12:55.7
70 Rebecca Lees F FU11 Norfolk Gazelles AC 1108 00:13:02.5
71 Leo Poxton M MU09 1140 00:13:09.8
72 George Pike M MU09 1135 00:13:25.1
73 Elsie Holmes F FU11 1090 00:13:25.5
74 Imogen Dungar F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1068 00:13:32.5
75 Sophie Lorne F FU11 1003 00:13:34.5
76 Ralph Lambert-John M MU09 Coltishall Jaguars 1107 00:13:37.0
77 Eden Spackman M MU11 1148 00:13:37.2
78 Albert Lorne M MU09 1004 00:13:40.7
79 Kameron Slaney M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1146 00:13:42.4
80 William Simpson M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1144 00:13:47.3
81 Darcie Holmes F FU09 1089 00:14:00.1
82 Emma Bloomfield F FU11 1043 00:14:01.3
83 Evan Neale M MU09 North Norfolk Harriers AC 1125 00:14:02.8
84 Elouise Littleboy F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1020 00:14:12.0
85 Livia Groombridge F FU11 Norwich Road Runners 1083 00:14:14.8
86 Campbell Hadden M MU16 Norwich Road Runners 1084 00:14:16.0
87 William Dugdale M MU09 1066 00:14:17.0
88 Max Schweigart M MU11 1143 00:14:25.3
89 Ruby Jennings F FU09 1097 00:14:32.1
90 Elizabeth Clark F FU09 1025 00:14:36.0
91 Freya Dungar F FU09 1067 00:14:36.2
92 Eva Townshend F FU09 Coltishall Jaguars 1005 00:14:41.4
93 Darcy Devlin F FU09 1064 00:14:41.7
94 Elsa Bavin F FU11 1037 00:14:42.8
95 Daisy Bailey F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1034 00:14:44.8
96 Tallulah Houghton F FU13 Norwich Road Runners 1092 00:14:57.1
97 Belle Watkins F FU13 1153 00:15:03.1
98 Elizabeth Pinch F FU11 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1007 00:15:04.0
99 Mia Halford F FU11 1085 00:15:10.7
100 Harry Lamb M MU11 1105 00:15:15.5
101 Tristram Cole M MU09 1054 00:15:16.6
102 William Clark M MU13 1026 00:15:24.8
103 Willow Gent F FU09 Norwich Road Runners 1076 00:15:26.0
104 Lyla Isherwood F FU11 1096 00:15:32.0
105 Elsie Isherwood F FU09 1095 00:15:37.4
106 Ashton Moore M MU09 1122 00:15:47.7
107 Layla Hamis F FU13 Norwich Road Runners 1086 00:15:50.7
108 Isaac Buchan M MU11 Norwich Road Runners 1163 00:16:12.3
109 Mimi Tyas F FU09 1151 00:16:15.0
110 James Newson M MU11 Coltishall Jaguars 1128 00:16:23.4
111 George Morris M MU09 Norwich Road Runners 1015 00:16:53.7
112 Willow Pallant F FU09 1131 00:16:59.6
113 Millie Dawson F FU11 Norwich Road Runners 1159 00:17:05.5
114 Christopher Norris M MU09 1129 00:17:13.0
115 Flora Cloves F FU09 1050 00:17:13.7
116 Jared Bollington M MU09 Tri Harder 1045 00:17:16.4
117 Maddy Powles-Warren F FU13 City of Norwich Athletics Club 1138 00:17:16.5
118 Maisie Powles-Warren F FU09 1139 00:17:17.3
119 Ashton Swallow M MU09 1149 00:17:19.3
120 Coen Bollington M MU09 Tri Harder 1044 00:17:19.4
121 Olivia Mitchell F FU09 Triharder 1121 00:17:36.7
122 Anna Kwiatkowska F FU11 1103 00:17:37.0
123 Ethan Mitchell M MU11 Triharder 1120 00:17:48.4
124 Keira Dawson F FU11 Norwich Road Runners 1160 00:17:53.8
125 Nell Cork F FU09 1057 00:18:06.3
126 Karol Kwiatkowski M MU09 1104 00:18:20.1
127 Sophie Kett F FU11 1102 00:18:44.3
128 Karma Barnes F FU11 1035 00:18:58.9
129 Red Barnes F FU09 1036 00:19:06.7
130 Isabelle Lamb F FU13 1106 00:19:52.3
131 Elsie Ramm F FU09 1141 00:19:53.5