Old Buckenham 10K road Race

Location: Old Buckenham

Website: http://www.oldbuckenham.org.uk/index.php/old-buckenham-race

10k

Start time: 22/04/2018 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Christopher Hollinshead M M50-54 Cannock & Stafford AC 92 00:36:16.9 00:36:16.6
2 Simon Wright M MO Norwich Road Runners 198 00:38:15.9 00:38:15.2
3 Leanne Finch F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 62 00:39:02.3 00:39:01.0
4 Malcolm Tuff M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 182 00:40:00.0 00:39:57.0
5 Darren Easter M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 57 00:40:18.5 00:40:15.4
6 Sean Donoghue M M45-49 Longdale Striders 53 00:41:08.9 00:41:06.6
7 Ian Bray M MO Norwich Road Runners 21 00:41:10.9 00:41:09.8
8 Joe Denton M M45-49 Harling AC 51 00:41:34.1 00:41:28.9
9 Peter Clarke M M55-59 Diss & District AC 33 00:42:01.4 00:41:58.9
10 Simon Bekker M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 12 00:42:40.4 00:42:38.0
11 Jeremy Bell M M45-49 14 00:42:43.9 00:42:42.0
12 Shaun Braybrook M MO Wymondham AC 22 00:42:45.9 00:42:43.2
13 Hayden Pain M MO 137 00:42:55.4 00:42:52.8
14 David Hudson M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 101 00:43:04.2 00:43:00.0
15 Chris Yeates M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 200 00:43:10.0 00:43:03.0
16 Ian Richardson M M50-54 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 153 00:43:48.0 00:43:45.4
17 Stephen Dady M M65+ Wymondham AC 42 00:44:06.1 00:44:04.2
18 Stuart Green M M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 75 00:44:22.0 00:44:18.0
19 Pete Thompson M M60-64 Norfolk Gazelles AC 177 00:44:56.7 00:44:52.0
20 Robin Belsom M M55-59 Ipswich Jaffa 16 00:45:50.7 00:45:46.4
21 Douglas Barber M M55-59 9 00:46:02.5 00:45:55.6
22 Martin Heeley M M40-44 Ryston Runners AC 86 00:46:03.3 00:45:59.2
23 Clive Steward M M55-59 Longdale Striders 171 00:46:06.1 00:46:03.5
24 John Nash M MO 130 00:46:38.8 00:46:37.2
25 Mike Allum M MO 4 00:46:47.8 00:46:39.8
26 Steve Blomfield M M50-54 Nexus Fostering 18 00:46:52.0 00:46:46.0
27 Leslie Hill M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 90 00:47:05.6 00:47:00.7
28 David Neeve M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 131 00:47:13.4 00:47:08.3
29 Matthew Spillman M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 167 00:47:48.4 00:47:44.3
30 Helen Aldous F FO Diss & District AC 2 00:48:03.4 00:47:57.8
31 Shaun Hamer M MO Ryston Runners AC 83 00:48:36.9 00:48:32.6
32 Kevin Holley M M50-54 Run For Your Life 91 00:48:44.4 00:48:41.3
33 Martin Gooderham M MO Harling AC 74 00:49:02.8 00:48:57.1
34 Sam Weller M M65+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 186 00:49:14.0 00:49:04.6
35 Dan Southgate M M40-44 Red Lodge Runners 166 00:49:33.9 00:49:28.6
36 Mark Leeks M M40-44 Ipswich Jaffa 116 00:49:33.9 00:49:33.4
37 Christopher Stones M MO 172 00:49:40.7 00:49:22.7
38 Chris Howard M M40-44 96 00:50:29.1 00:50:10.0
39 Dudley Garner M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 69 00:50:45.0 00:50:39.7
40 Emma Hollinshead F F45-49 Cannock & Stafford AC 93 00:50:52.5 00:50:49.0
41 Steve Bell M M45-49 13 00:50:58.7 00:50:46.0
42 William Howe M M50-54 Harling AC 97 00:51:07.0 00:51:01.0
43 Matthew Dillon M M45-49 Keep Your Locker Dry 52 00:51:28.9 00:51:19.2
44 Rob Whittle M MO KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 188 00:51:30.2 00:51:20.0
45 Tom North M MO KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 134 00:51:30.2 00:51:21.0
46 Peter Downing M MW 54 00:51:51.9 00:51:51.9
47 Mike Jolly M M45-49 Reepham Runners 107 00:51:52.0 00:51:44.1
48 Antony Beales M M50-54 Wymondham AC 11 00:52:14.6 00:52:08.0
49 Percy Brown M MO It's the taking part that counts! 23 00:52:26.0 00:52:18.0
50 Robert Reason M M50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 149 00:52:55.8 00:52:41.7
51 Stpehen Pulfer M M60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 144 00:53:12.2 00:52:51.1
52 Catherine Belsom F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 15 00:53:43.4 00:53:29.3
53 Peter Barrett M M50-54 10 00:53:56.6 00:53:46.5
54 Paul Woodhouse M M55-59 Runners-next-the-Sea 194 00:54:17.5 00:54:10.5
55 Kevin Willoughby M M50-54 192 00:54:20.0 00:54:07.4
56 Jon Hemsley M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 89 00:54:27.1 00:54:05.0
57 Helen Stephens F F40-44 170 00:54:32.5 00:54:20.2
58 Linda Cusack F F60-64 Thetford AC 41 00:54:39.0 00:54:26.7
59 Lindsay Howlett F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 100 00:54:43.9 00:54:32.8
60 Hannah Cunningham F FO Pound Lane Running Club 40 00:54:50.0 00:54:33.0
61 Kelly Tipple F F40-44 180 00:55:53.4 00:55:28.7
62 Felicity Hall F FO 82 00:55:55.4 00:55:48.0
63 Tony Morley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 126 00:55:59.2 00:55:36.6
64 Lisa Richardson F F45-49 152 00:56:01.0 00:55:50.0
65 Michael Persich M M60-64 141 00:56:03.6 00:56:00.0
66 Phil Dear M MO 49 00:56:22.2 00:55:53.3
67 Lorrain Dawson F F55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 47 00:56:34.4 00:56:28.0
68 Emma Goldsmith F F40-44 Unaffiliated 73 00:56:46.4 00:56:21.3
69 Alan Anthony M M50-54 6 00:56:53.6 00:56:35.1
70 Julie Musk M M55-59 Haywood Joggers 127 00:56:53.6 00:56:27.3
71 Hazel Thorn F F40-44 179 00:56:54.2 00:56:28.1
72 Chris Groves M M65+ Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 79 00:56:55.9 00:56:37.4
73 Patrick Larke M M60-64 Wymondham AC 114 00:57:11.0 00:57:00.2
74 Andy Kelsall M M45-49 Celia's Runners 110 00:57:32.5 00:57:09.1
75 Rachele Kelsall F F45-49 Celia's Runners 109 00:57:34.3 00:57:09.8
76 Stewart Gillion M M60-64 Wymondham AC 71 00:57:36.3 00:57:19.8
77 Julia Allum F F40-44 5 00:57:39.1 00:57:31.2
78 Sheli Blackburn F F45-49 Harling AC 17 00:57:39.1 00:57:17.4
79 Francis Darrah M M55-59 43 00:57:40.0 00:57:12.0
80 Michael Smith M M65+ Wymondham AC 165 00:57:41.5 00:57:27.2
81 Jonathan Howes M M45-49 99 00:57:48.0 00:57:36.0
82 Lynda Howard F F45-49 Longdale Striders 95 00:58:02.0 00:57:36.5
83 Matt Reason M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 150 00:58:16.0 00:58:01.3
84 Christine Muttitt F F65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 129 00:58:16.7 00:57:46.2
85 Elliot Haines M M40-44 Wymondham AC 80 00:58:21.0 00:58:16.3
86 Tim Woods M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 196 00:58:35.8 00:58:28.3
87 Elaine Savvas F F60-64 157 00:58:47.6 00:58:26.0
88 Connor Harwood M MO 85 00:58:59.2 00:58:58.3
89 Gemma Frost F FO Celia's Runners 66 00:59:11.0 00:59:06.6
90 Phil Little M M50-54 118 00:59:11.0 00:59:09.6
91 Justin Ashford M MO 7 00:59:18.6 00:59:03.0
92 Graham Hardingham M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 84 00:59:35.6 00:59:28.1
93 Hanna Davies F FO 45 00:59:45.9 00:59:38.0
94 Amanda Tooke F F40-44 181 00:59:54.1 00:59:42.5
95 Lauren Page F FO 135 00:59:58.3 00:59:37.8
96 Joanna Blyth F F45-49 Felixstowe Road Runners 19 00:59:59.9 00:59:54.0
97 Wendy Vacca F F50-54 183 01:00:01.1 00:59:38.0
98 Kevin Rayner M M45-49 Harling AC 148 01:00:12.1 01:00:05.7
99 Hayley Gerrard F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 70 01:00:55.5 01:00:44.6
100 Richard Greenwood M M50-54 78 01:01:01.5 01:00:33.2
101 Ellen Jack F FU18 143 01:01:16.7 01:00:55.2
102 Esther Jack F F45-49 105 01:01:17.3 01:00:54.7
103 Louise Fallas F F40-44 Unaffiliated 59 01:01:29.5 01:01:20.9
104 Martin Ferguson M MO 61 01:02:05.0 01:01:45.9
105 Rebecca Seaman F FO 161 01:02:05.0 01:01:46.3
106 Georgia Williams F FO Wymondham AC 191 01:02:21.4 01:02:14.4
107 Sarah Sayers F F40-44 158 01:02:30.8 01:02:14.8
108 Adrian Cole M M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 38 01:02:57.0 01:02:41.5
109 Elizabeth Joyce F F45-49 108 01:03:18.4 01:02:54.4
110 Sharon Hooton F F40-44 94 01:03:18.4 01:02:58.4
111 Danielle Crane F FO Norwich Road Runners 39 01:03:31.9 01:03:12.6
112 Kerrie Page F FO Renegade Runners 136 01:03:35.0 01:03:17.0
113 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Rickinghall Runners 20 01:03:35.2 01:03:10.2
114 Judith Cole F F45-49 Botesdale and Rickinghall Runners 36 01:03:39.0 01:03:21.6
115 Alex Hall M MO 81 01:03:40.4 01:03:31.8
116 Peter Dunsdon M M40-44 55 01:03:43.4 01:03:16.5
117 Fiona Williams F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 190 01:03:55.6 01:03:41.5
118 Samantha Stedman-Jones F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 169 01:03:55.6 01:03:36.3
119 Libby Woodhouse F F50-54 Runners-next-the-Sea 195 01:04:01.8 01:03:43.5
120 Alan Dye M M55-59 56 01:04:06.0 01:03:37.0
121 Nicholas Chapman M M55-59 31 01:04:16.2 01:03:49.6
122 Sarah Davison F F45-49 Old Buckenham Running Club 46 01:04:18.6 01:04:16.7
123 Phil Clarke M MO Attleborough Athletics 35 01:04:28.1 01:04:18.6
124 Nicole Cole F F45-49 37 01:04:28.7 01:04:07.3
125 Nicholas Clarke M M55-59 Attleborough Athletics 34 01:04:36.1 01:04:26.9
126 Jazmine Rennie F FO 151 01:04:41.0 01:04:23.8
127 Sarah Pyne F F40-44 146 01:04:48.3 01:04:39.4
128 Natalie Butler F FO Diss Heywood Joggers 27 01:05:00.5 01:04:36.4
129 Angela Whiting F F55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 187 01:05:28.4 01:05:13.2
130 Lisa Lummis F F45-49 119 01:05:54.8 01:05:24.4
131 Kara Moore-Damant F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 125 01:06:49.4 01:06:34.8
132 Stephen Taylor M M65+ Garden City 175 01:07:05.3 01:06:44.1
133 Mark Burrows M M50-54 Thetford Runners 25 01:07:18.1 01:06:50.1
134 Abigail Alderton F FO Wayland Hares 1 01:07:54.0 01:07:29.0
135 Steve Strachan M M45-49 174 01:08:07.9 01:07:53.2
136 Lydia Darrah F F45-49 44 01:08:20.7 01:07:52.3
137 Anne Fish F F65+ Stowmarket Striders RC 63 01:08:29.0 01:08:12.5
138 Grayhame Fish M M65+ Stowmarket Striders RC 64 01:08:29.0 01:08:13.3
139 Cian Dear M MU18 Dad & son 202 01:08:32.0 01:08:03.3
140 Jason Dear M M45-49 Dad & son 50 01:08:32.5 01:08:04.0
141 Burgess Cindy F F65+ Wymondham AC 32 01:08:34.5 01:08:11.0
142 Sue Cattermole F F55-59 30 01:08:57.6 01:08:54.3
143 Damian Jermy M M40-44 106 01:09:29.0 01:09:07.7
144 Teighan Burrows F F40-44 24 01:09:29.2 01:09:07.5
145 Tanya Cable F FO Norwich Road Runners 28 01:09:56.9 01:09:45.8
146 Tracie Kirby F F45-49 Run Mummy Run 112 01:10:00.0 01:09:37.1
147 Alison Pentland F F45-49 Lynnsport Ladybirds 140 01:10:09.4 01:09:55.8
148 Jamie Musk M M45-49 Haywood Joggers 128 01:10:59.7 01:10:33.5
149 Emelia Heeley F FO 88 01:11:19.1 01:10:55.4
150 Debbie Galanti F F50-54 67 01:11:28.5 01:11:16.4
151 Mark Mcwilliam M M45-49 123 01:11:49.9 01:11:37.6
152 Nick Riches M M55-59 155 01:12:04.7 01:11:51.8
153 Wendy Larke F F50-54 Wymondham AC 115 01:12:26.1 01:12:15.5
154 Jane Ray F F45-49 147 01:12:28.3 01:12:12.4
155 Helen Simpson F F50-54 162 01:13:39.0 01:13:13.3
156 Ann Greenizan F F65+ 76 01:13:54.2 01:13:43.0
157 Lesley Burrows F F50-54 Thetford Runners 26 01:14:10.8 01:13:42.4
158 Martin Ashford M M65+ 8 01:14:19.0 01:14:01.6
159 Gary Wright M M50-54 Wayland Hares 199 01:14:26.0 01:14:13.1
160 Malcolm Stedman-Jones M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 168 01:14:35.6 01:14:16.1
161 Martin Elsegood M M50-54 Renegade Runners 58 01:14:38.4 01:14:20.5
162 Christopher Clarke M M40-44 Old Buckenham Shufflers AC 201 01:15:15.9 01:14:59.8
163 Karen Richardson F F50-54 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 154 01:15:29.4 01:15:04.1
164 Andrea Leeper F F40-44 117 01:16:16.0 01:15:53.0
165 Rebecca Wicks F FO 189 01:16:16.0 01:16:00.8
166 Sarah Scales F F40-44 159 01:16:32.7 01:16:10.1
167 Claire Scott F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 160 01:16:35.3 01:16:09.1
168 Linda Melton F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 124 01:16:35.5 01:16:09.8
169 Ceridwen Howell F F60-64 Runners-next-the-Sea 98 01:17:12.7 01:16:52.4
170 Chris Palmer M M65+ Runners-next-the-Sea 138 01:17:40.6 01:17:20.3
171 Tony Friend M M55-59 Thetford R&W 65 01:19:12.0 01:18:42.3
172 Corinne Walker F F40-44 184 01:19:27.0 01:18:57.0
173 Lucy Womack F FO 193 01:19:27.0 01:18:57.0
174 Christine Kingwell F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 111 01:20:23.1 01:19:52.7
175 Jane Thomas F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 176 01:20:23.1 01:20:00.7
176 Hanna Dean F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 48 01:20:23.5 01:19:53.2
177 Susan Humphreys F F50-54 North Norfolk Harriers AC 102 01:21:42.4 01:21:12.8
178 Janet Thomson F F55-59 Thetford Runners 178 01:22:40.2 01:22:27.0
179 Louise Goldsmith F F40-44 Thetford Runners 72 01:22:40.2 01:22:26.8
180 Heidi Nicol F F45-49 132 01:24:00.5 01:23:34.0
181 Adam Stoutt M M40-44 173 01:24:01.1 01:23:33.6
182 Charles Fenech M M65+ 60 01:30:13.6 01:29:55.4
183 Bob Jack M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 104 01:30:16.2 01:29:45.7