Half Marathon

Start time: 02/09/2018 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Richard Ebbs M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 104 01:17:53.7 01:17:53.5
2 Alistair Steele M MO Ely Runners 300 01:19:13.5 01:19:12.6
3 Thomas Joly de Lotbiniere M MO 173 01:21:01.0 01:21:00.7
4 Kieren Drane M MO Ely Runners 97 01:21:24.2 01:21:22.0
5 Kirk Bagge M MO Wymondham AC 14 01:21:48.8 01:21:45.0
6 John Moore M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 210 01:22:38.8 01:22:36.8
7 Warren Armstrong M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 10 01:22:50.5 01:22:48.7
8 Alex Metcalfe M MO Ely Runners 205 01:23:06.5 01:23:03.5
9 Ryan Jones M MO Fenland Running Club 174 01:24:52.9 01:24:52.5
10 Ross Payne M MO Ely Runners 230 01:25:02.4 01:25:00.0
11 Simon Mead M M45-49 Peterborough AC 203 01:25:31.9 01:25:30.9
12 Robert Simmonds M MO Ryston Runners AC 283 01:25:40.1 01:25:35.5
13 Jim Burgess M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 48 01:25:44.0 01:25:40.3
14 Vinnie Purdy M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 245 01:25:59.6 01:25:57.8
15 Andrew Conway M M50-54 Tiptree Road Runners 74 01:26:14.3 01:26:11.1
16 Kyle Brooks M MO Wymondham AC 43 01:26:29.3 01:26:28.3
17 James Borrett M M45-49 Eye Community Runners 36 01:26:55.0 01:26:53.9
18 Steven Carruthers M M45-49 Waveney Valley AC 56 01:26:59.2 01:26:54.0
19 Paul Smith M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 292 01:27:02.2 01:26:58.9
20 Stephen Howard M M50-54 Ely Runners 161 01:27:38.6 01:27:35.8
21 Darren Barnes M M40-44 21 01:28:59.7 01:28:54.7
22 Gavin Laws M MO Tiptree Road Runners 192 01:29:08.6 01:29:05.8
23 Gavin Reynolds M MO Ryston Runners AC 255 01:29:11.3 01:29:08.5
24 David Houghton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 160 01:29:17.6 01:29:15.6
25 Jason Brunt M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 46 01:29:52.9 01:29:48.6
26 Ian Moore M M50-54 Wymondham AC 208 01:29:52.9 01:29:48.8
27 Mark Clues M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 68 01:30:24.7 01:30:20.3
28 Ronnie Mount M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 214 01:30:39.3 01:30:37.2
29 Philip Wright M M40-44 Bure Valley Harriers 350 01:31:10.6 01:31:08.8
30 Andrew Larham M M60+ March AC 189 01:31:15.6 01:31:11.4
31 David Hook M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 157 01:31:26.7 01:31:21.9
32 Todd Lake M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 186 01:31:31.4 01:31:26.5
33 James Carass M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 54 01:31:58.2 01:31:55.8
34 Chris Searle M MO Dereham Runners AC 276 01:33:06.0 01:32:59.7
35 Martin Sheldrick M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 282 01:33:12.5 01:33:06.7
36 Stewart Robins M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 258 01:33:39.0 01:33:35.8
37 Wayne Bradley M M45-49 Eye Community Runners 41 01:33:53.6 01:33:47.4
38 Jason Taylor M M45-49 313 01:34:20.5 01:34:14.7
39 David Foreman M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 113 01:34:27.7 01:34:22.9
40 Jeremy Bell M M45-49 27 01:35:07.9 01:35:01.8
41 Billy Slaven M MO Werrington Joggers 286 01:35:15.5 01:35:11.7
42 Benjamin Collison M MO West Norfolk AC 72 01:35:58.6 01:35:53.2
43 Gary Grand M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 126 01:36:13.7 01:36:08.5
44 Caroline Houghton F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 159 01:36:30.7 01:36:22.7
45 Theresa Dooley F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 94 01:36:43.6 01:36:36.1
46 Paul Dellar M M50-54 Tiptree Road Runners 92 01:36:53.5 01:36:50.8
47 Neil Watson M M45-49 West Norfolk AC 334 01:37:27.1 01:37:18.8
48 Geraldine Larham F F45-49 March AC 190 01:37:36.6 01:37:33.6
49 Richard Hill M M40-44 Ely Runners 147 01:37:58.8 01:37:56.1
50 Matt Buckoke M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 47 01:38:13.4 01:38:07.7
51 Paul Carter M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 57 01:38:40.2 01:38:33.9
52 Andre Pittock M M50-54 Fenland Running Club 240 01:38:42.9 01:38:38.1
53 Mark Storey M M50-54 City of Norwich Athletics Club 306 01:38:57.0 01:38:48.7
54 Charles Bowen M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 37 01:39:09.1 01:38:56.9
55 Matthew Hitchcock M MO Ryston Runners AC 150 01:39:18.8 01:39:09.8
56 Andrew Lane M M60+ Wymondham AC 188 01:39:25.8 01:39:18.0
57 Lorena Latisaite F FO Ryston Runners AC 191 01:39:38.8 01:39:35.0
58 Stuart Ellis M MO 105 01:39:49.3 01:39:34.8
59 Ricardo Mendes M MO 204 01:39:53.6 01:39:45.4
60 Gina Crane F F40-44 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 78 01:40:10.5 01:40:05.8
61 Thomas Stanley M MO 298 01:40:37.0 01:40:31.7
62 Andrew Hood M MO Dereham Runners AC 156 01:40:44.5 01:40:33.7
63 Timothy Clough M M45-49 Three Counties Running Club 67 01:41:01.5 01:40:55.3
64 Sam Bartram M MO Diss & District AC 24 01:41:04.7 01:41:00.3
65 Martin Koenigsberger M M45-49 West Norfolk AC 184 01:41:30.0 01:41:22.3
66 Paul Wiegand M M55-59 Fenland Running Club 344 01:41:54.9 01:41:47.8
67 James Burton M MO Werrington Joggers 52 01:42:10.4 01:42:02.5
68 Simon Ford M MO Colchester Harriers AC 112 01:42:18.5 01:42:10.9
69 Sean Radford M M45-49 TrainAsONE 247 01:42:24.5 01:42:17.3
70 Martin Heeley M M40-44 Ryston Runners AC 141 01:42:26.0 01:42:16.2
71 Paul Evans M M60+ 108 01:42:35.0 01:42:26.7
72 Sandra Webb F F45-49 Saint Edmund Pacers 335 01:42:43.0 01:42:32.9
73 John Hopgood M MO Ryston Runners AC 158 01:42:56.0 01:42:50.1
74 Nigel Seale M M55-59 Fenland Running Club 275 01:42:56.1 01:42:48.3
75 Jason Black M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 33 01:43:12.0 01:43:06.2
76 Guy Shearwood M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 281 01:43:18.9 01:43:07.0
77 Karl Wright M MO Thetford AC 348 01:43:45.9 01:43:39.7
78 Roy Young M M60+ Eye Community Runners 351 01:43:49.2 01:43:37.0
79 Sarah Bailey F FO West 4 Harriers 15 01:43:52.9 01:43:47.8
80 Peter Banks M M40-44 Tiptree Road Runners 18 01:43:55.7 01:43:48.7
81 Brian Titchiner M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 323 01:44:04.7 01:43:46.4
82 Paul Smith M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 291 01:44:16.8 01:44:04.3
83 Philip Nicholson M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 221 01:44:25.3 01:44:14.9
84 Pete Thompson M MO 317 01:44:33.6 01:44:27.0
85 Keith Stanley M M60+ Eye Community Runners 297 01:44:43.3 01:44:31.5
86 Cathy Threadgold F FO Eye Community Runners 321 01:44:44.6 01:44:34.8
87 Warren Newell M M55-59 218 01:44:55.8 01:44:49.0
88 Mark Stone M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 304 01:45:22.4 01:45:11.9
89 Martyn Benstead M M40-44 30 01:45:32.9 01:45:13.6
90 Neville Clarke M M60+ Newmarket Joggers 65 01:45:45.7 01:45:38.6
91 Kevin Took M MO Ryston Runners AC 325 01:45:59.5 01:45:56.1
92 Steve Shaw M MO 279 01:46:07.7 01:45:49.9
93 Samuel Chandler M MO 59 01:46:08.2 01:46:07.6
94 Al Duncan M M45-49 RAF 100 01:46:10.0 01:45:59.4
95 Simon Smith M M45-49 294 01:46:23.1 01:46:12.0
96 Peter Downing M M60+ 96 01:46:34.2 01:46:34.2
97 Ben Foxwell M MO Ryston Runners AC 115 01:46:40.6 01:46:37.2
98 Paul Griffin M M50-54 Fenland Running Club 129 01:46:42.8 01:46:22.8
99 Adrian Dyde M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 101 01:46:47.0 01:46:30.3
100 Jason Mottram M M45-49 March AC 213 01:46:52.8 01:46:31.3
101 Andy Savage M M55-59 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 270 01:46:58.4 01:46:45.7
102 Steve Bennington M M50-54 Fenland Running Club 143 01:47:02.9 01:46:53.2
103 Rajesh Logasundaram M M40-44 194 01:47:08.5 01:46:58.4
104 Nicola Hill F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 146 01:47:33.9 01:47:25.0
105 Craig Osborn M M55-59 225 01:47:47.7 01:47:33.9
106 Marek Kolczynski M MO 185 01:48:03.5 01:47:57.6
107 Gary Perryman M M45-49 Tiptree Road Runners 236 01:48:10.9 01:48:04.0
108 Ian Wiggins M M40-44 345 01:48:26.8 01:48:08.0
109 John Greenhalgh M M50-54 West Norfolk AC 127 01:48:28.6 01:48:20.0
110 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 60 01:48:30.1 01:47:54.7
111 Bailey Took M MO Ryston Runners AC 324 01:48:38.3 01:48:29.7
112 Emma Potter-Campbell F F45-49 Dereham Runners AC 241 01:48:43.8 01:48:25.8
113 Derek Sadler M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 268 01:48:45.1 01:48:32.3
114 Ruth Gaunt F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 122 01:49:01.2 01:48:49.3
115 Tim Suswain M MO Reepham Runners 308 01:49:18.7 01:49:04.6
116 Benjamin Sutton M MO University of Liverpool XC 309 01:49:27.2 01:49:18.0
117 Wayne Ramsbottom M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 248 01:49:59.0 01:49:40.6
118 Penny Seeger F FO Ryston Runners AC 277 01:50:04.7 01:49:53.2
119 Jared Dalby M MO 88 01:50:07.7 01:49:47.0
120 Lisa Hall F F35-39 Norwich Road Runners 131 01:50:07.7 01:49:53.5
121 Ruth Kieran F F40-44 Saint Edmund Pacers 180 01:50:46.6 01:50:38.6
122 Paul Spooner M MO 296 01:50:49.1 01:50:40.1
123 Alison Riches F F40-44 257 01:50:52.8 01:50:35.3
124 Melissa Baker F F35-39 Norwich Road Runners 16 01:50:56.8 01:50:43.2
125 Sarah Crockett F FO 80 01:51:02.6 01:50:45.7
126 Nick Ross M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 262 01:51:27.7 01:51:15.9
127 Julia Norman F F40-44 Ryston Runners AC 222 01:51:40.5 01:51:29.0
128 Jim Hayes M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 138 01:51:49.5 01:51:33.5
129 Mandy Foyster F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 116 01:51:50.5 01:51:37.0
130 Ruth Kent F F35-39 St Albans Striders 179 01:51:56.0 01:51:43.1
131 Peter Thompson M M60+ Norfolk Gazelles AC 318 01:52:00.0 01:51:46.9
132 Shaun Conway M M55-59 75 01:52:04.8 01:51:47.9
133 Trudy Sayell F F35-39 Three Counties Running Club 272 01:52:09.8 01:52:01.2
134 Jonny Rankin M MO St Edmunds Pacers 249 01:52:10.8 01:51:46.0
135 Glyn Manton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 196 01:53:09.4 01:52:57.4
136 Victor Hutchins M M60+ Hercules Wimbledon AC 165 01:53:40.0 01:53:36.0
137 Louise Holland F F45-49 Wymondham AC 151 01:53:46.6 01:53:30.1
138 David Crotch M M55-59 83 01:53:51.8 01:53:30.8
139 Elise Howard F FO 1 01:53:56.8 01:53:37.9
140 Philippa Rudd F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 265 01:54:05.6 01:53:54.3
141 Philip Websdale M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 337 01:54:20.2 01:53:56.7
142 Scott Hollings M MO 153 01:54:23.4 01:54:08.3
143 Stuart Clarke M M40-44 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 66 01:54:38.9 01:54:23.6
144 James Nice M M50-54 City of Norwich Athletics Club 220 01:54:40.2 01:54:14.5
145 Andy Wicklen M M40-44 343 01:55:15.0 01:55:00.6
146 Emma Jay F F35-39 Norfolk Gazelles AC 168 01:55:32.1 01:55:21.1
147 Jane Greenwood F F60+ Fenland Running Club 128 01:56:05.6 01:55:50.0
148 Karen Hatton F F55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 137 01:56:11.6 01:55:56.0
149 Stephen McCarthy M M50-54 202 01:56:21.0 01:55:59.8
150 Barry Smith M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 287 01:56:23.1 01:56:08.7
151 James Constable M M40-44 Eye Community Runners 73 01:56:23.6 01:56:14.2
152 Catherine Armstrong F F40-44 9 01:56:24.8 01:56:07.9
153 Rod Tredgett M M40-44 295 01:56:46.0 01:56:25.3
154 Vicky Jones F F35-39 Norwich Road Runners 176 01:56:54.9 01:56:43.5
155 Helen Procter F F50-54 Lynnsport Ladybirds 244 01:56:57.2 01:56:40.7
156 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 269 01:57:05.7 01:56:30.4
157 Hazel Thorn F F40-44 320 01:57:19.7 01:57:02.0
158 Douglas Codling M M60+ 69 01:58:00.8 01:57:44.0
159 Judith Berry F F45-49 Ryston Runners AC 31 01:59:06.8 01:58:53.3
160 Shaun Hamer M MO Ryston Runners AC 132 01:59:19.3 01:59:09.5
161 Celia Clarke F F40-44 Wymondham AC 64 01:59:37.9 01:59:20.6
162 Dirk James M M45-49 167 01:59:44.7 01:59:29.0
163 Robert Crockford M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 81 02:00:28.5 02:00:10.0
164 Ashish Rastogi M M45-49 Klcr 250 02:00:32.5 02:00:17.6
165 Clare Bennett-Smith F F35-39 29 02:00:35.8 02:00:15.8
166 Stephen Hill M M45-49 148 02:01:41.3 02:01:20.5
167 Bob Paul M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 229 02:01:41.8 02:01:06.8
168 Kay Burgess F F45-49 King's Lynn Cycling Club 49 02:01:49.0 02:01:29.7
169 Rowland Furse M M45-49 118 02:01:57.9 02:01:40.1
170 Mike Jolly M M45-49 Reepham Runners 170 02:02:16.4 02:02:02.7
171 Elaine Lumley F F40-44 2 02:02:28.0 02:02:09.0
172 Clayton Fosker M MO 114 02:02:50.2 02:02:32.6
173 Keith Walpole M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 331 02:03:14.3 02:02:52.4
174 Sarah Heatley F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 140 02:03:15.0 02:02:53.2
175 Brian Cook M M45-49 76 02:03:21.0 02:03:08.1
176 Julie Barrow F F35-39 Ryston Runners AC 23 02:03:24.1 02:02:59.3
177 Jo Ross F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 261 02:04:13.3 02:03:54.8
178 Gary Wells M M55-59 340 02:05:20.8 02:04:52.7
179 Megan Ayling F FO March AC 13 02:05:45.1 02:05:23.5
180 Graeme Dedman M M45-49 March AC 91 02:05:49.8 02:05:26.0
181 Teilo Pearce M MO March AC 233 02:05:50.0 02:05:26.1
182 Michelle Barker F F35-39 Wymondham AC 19 02:06:03.7 02:05:45.5
183 Dudley Garner M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 120 02:06:04.5 02:05:53.3
184 Mark Drysdale M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 98 02:06:04.5 02:05:48.0
185 Andy Walter M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 332 02:06:04.7 02:05:53.9
186 Steve Brodie M M45-49 Brandon Fern Hoppers 42 02:06:07.3 02:05:45.0
187 Louise Radford F F45-49 TrainAsONE 246 02:06:19.8 02:06:05.3
188 Paul Stocking M M45-49 303 02:06:19.8 02:05:54.5
189 Paula Gundry F F50-54 Reepham Runners 130 02:06:49.8 02:06:36.1
190 Brian Wright M M60+ Thetford AC 347 02:07:07.4 02:06:47.3
191 Beth King F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 181 02:08:01.2 02:07:48.1
192 Justine Davenport F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 89 02:08:01.2 02:07:28.8
193 Johnny Joly de Lotbiniere M MO 172 02:09:30.0 02:09:14.0
194 Katie Fenn F F35-39 Coltishall Jaguars 110 02:09:37.0 02:09:22.0
195 Nicola Lambert-John F F35-39 Coltishall Jaguars 187 02:09:37.1 02:09:22.2
196 Keith Phillips M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 237 02:10:09.8 02:09:41.2
197 Mike Jackman M MO Yaxley Runners & Joggers 166 02:12:05.0 02:11:45.1
198 Angela Osullivan F F40-44 226 02:12:08.8 02:11:46.1
199 Keith Moore M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 211 02:12:12.2 02:11:48.3
200 Janice Moore F F50-54 Dereham Runners AC 209 02:12:13.2 02:11:50.3
201 Nicky Phillips F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 238 02:12:54.6 02:12:26.4
202 Colin Rutty M M45-49 267 02:12:55.0 02:12:39.0
203 John Airey M M50-54 Eye Community Runners 6 02:13:05.5 02:12:41.0
204 David Hupton M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 163 02:13:07.3 02:12:32.1
205 Harlyann Moon F FO 207 02:13:13.3 02:12:48.7
206 Dominique Bivar Segurado F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 32 02:13:26.7 02:13:06.5
207 Annie Hill F FO 145 02:14:33.7 02:14:08.4
208 Anna Sharpin F F45-49 278 02:14:48.7 02:14:16.7
209 Anna Mason F F45-49 199 02:14:49.9 02:14:17.7
210 Sarah Smith F F45-49 293 02:16:31.5 02:16:11.1
211 Andrew Stebbings M MO 299 02:17:12.7 02:16:49.1
212 Matthew Redman M M40-44 Werrington Joggers 252 02:17:50.1 02:17:33.0
213 Dominic Hargrave M MO 134 02:18:05.5 02:17:49.5
214 John Turner M M60+ Ely Runners 328 02:18:11.0 02:17:45.3
215 Gill Hart F F60+ Ryston Runners AC 136 02:18:22.0 02:17:59.1
216 Linda Threadgold F F55-59 Eye Community Runners 322 02:19:00.6 02:18:23.7
217 Steph Barnes F F40-44 22 02:19:42.3 02:19:22.7
218 Katie Collings F FO 70 02:19:42.6 02:19:19.8
219 William Diver M M60+ Werrington Joggers 93 02:20:41.9 02:20:11.9
220 Ken Hurst M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 164 02:21:19.9 02:20:44.9
221 Jan Totterdale F F55-59 Dereham Runners AC 326 02:21:24.5 02:20:59.5
222 Carl Reeves M M50-54 253 02:22:08.0 02:21:40.7
223 Jacqui Scott F F45-49 Ryston Runners AC 274 02:22:13.3 02:21:39.7
224 Sally Kelly F F55-59 177 02:22:17.8 02:21:50.6
225 Nicholas Smith M MO 290 02:22:32.0 02:22:07.7
226 Andrew English M M55-59 107 02:23:10.0 02:22:43.9
227 Yasmine Reeves F FO 254 02:23:53.3 02:23:26.1
228 Ross Arnold M MO Haverhill Running Club 11 02:23:57.0 02:23:29.8
229 Clara Thiart F F50-54 315 02:24:01.0 02:23:36.2
230 Helen Dowling F FO Norwich Road Runners 95 02:24:50.9 02:24:21.3
231 Jane Thomas F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 316 02:24:51.0 02:24:34.0
232 Hannah Burton F FO 51 02:24:51.4 02:24:22.1
233 Barry Voice M MO 330 02:25:14.2 02:24:46.8
234 Elizabeth Barnard F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 20 02:25:21.9 02:24:49.3
235 Sam Barwick F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 25 02:25:22.2 02:24:49.8
236 Jamie Bowler M MO 40 02:28:07.1 02:27:45.4
237 Linda Benefer F F45-49 28 02:28:42.1 02:28:10.7
238 Maxine Neale F F50-54 Kings Lynn Community Runners 216 02:28:42.6 02:28:11.4
239 Holly Taylor F F40-44 311 02:29:40.2 02:29:08.7
240 James Taylor M M60+ 312 02:29:48.2 02:29:15.0
241 Sarah-Jane Gill F FO Eye Community Runners 123 02:31:03.3 02:30:37.4
242 Esther Redman F F40-44 Werrington Joggers 251 02:31:27.1 02:30:57.1
243 Karen Hamilton F F60+ Brandon Fern Hoppers 133 02:34:39.9 02:34:05.7
244 Gina Preston F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 243 02:34:54.0 02:34:28.0
245 Linda Storey F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 305 02:34:54.3 02:34:28.7
246 Melissa Millward F F35-39 Fenland Running Club 206 02:35:46.2 02:35:30.0
247 Liz Thomson F F55-59 Lynnsport Ladybirds 319 02:35:59.9 02:35:33.2
248 Martin Elsegood M M50-54 Renegade Runners 106 02:36:24.1 02:35:52.3
249 Jean Reynolds F F55-59 Brandon Fern Hoppers 256 02:37:01.5 02:36:26.9
250 Nancy Crow F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 84 02:37:22.0 02:36:53.0
251 Diane Fisk F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 111 02:42:35.0 02:42:04.2
252 Gary Cullimore M M60+ 85 02:42:53.3 02:42:26.9
253 Kerrie Page F F35-39 228 02:48:33.7 02:48:01.6
254 Karen Stubberfield F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 307 03:12:53.1 03:12:19.0
255 Louise Adams F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 4 03:15:21.3 03:14:50.6