Chase the Train

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/chase-the-train/

8.9 miles

Start time: 20/05/2018 12:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Jan Kaiser M M40-44 City of Norwich Athletics Club 200 00:53:34.844
2 Andy Mulligan M MO Coltishall Jaguars 211 00:55:05.844
3 John Scoggins M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 229 00:56:13.180
4 Felicity Quinn F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 108 00:56:28.161
5 Chris Bullock M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 161 00:57:00.141
6 Simon Brighten M MO 160 00:58:23.279
7 Jon Wiles M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 243 00:59:08.844
8 John Fagan M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 176 01:00:40.931
9 Robert Aldous M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 152 01:00:59.844
10 Paul O'Malley M M45-49 213 01:01:03.540
11 Nick Slade M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 231 01:01:12.138
12 Edward Rawlings M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 216 01:01:38.950
13 Dean Howard M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 195 01:01:49.757
14 Tom Butler M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 164 01:02:08.162
15 Steven Franklin M M40-44 179 01:02:38.563
16 Mark Storey M M50-54 City of Norwich Athletics Club 235 01:03:01.383
17 James Hopgood M MO 193 01:03:20.791
18 Ben Dean M MO Diss & District AC 174 01:03:52.618
19 Chris Chorley M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 166 01:04:06.251
20 Lee Emmett M MO Coltishall Jaguars 175 01:04:14.458
21 Daryl London M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 204 01:04:19.462
22 Alick Burnett M MO Norwich Road Runners 163 01:05:22.675
23 Robert Bakewell M MO Norwich Good Gym 153 01:05:37.730
24 Neil Bunnage M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 162 01:05:38.473
25 Tom Rivett M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 219 01:06:07.844
26 Clive Hedges M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 191 01:06:29.311
27 Gary Linder M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 202 01:06:48.736
28 Erik Gibbons M MO Norwich Road Runners 180 01:07:05.844
29 Derek Sadler M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 226 01:07:23.751
30 Callum Davenport M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 172 01:07:43.956
31 Simon Millard M M40-44 205 01:08:42.769
32 Stu Barfoot M M40-44 155 01:08:55.844
33 Chris Tindall M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 236 01:09:39.207
34 Sabrina Norton F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 99 01:10:21.370
35 Cassie Barker F F40-44 Wymondham AC 10 01:10:23.838
36 Kirsty Winter F F40-44 145 01:10:29.445
37 Richard Crossland M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 170 01:11:03.620
38 Thomas Wharton M MO 242 01:11:16.463
39 Kyla Love F FO 87 01:11:16.630
40 Ursie Webber F F40-44 Reepham Runners 140 01:11:17.650
41 Jonny Sayer M M45-49 Breakfast club 228 01:11:18.740
42 Karl Harper M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 189 01:11:28.275
43 Julian Smith M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 233 01:12:02.879
44 Marian Crossland F F50-54 40 01:13:33.532
45 Louise Holland F F45-49 Wymondham AC 73 01:14:22.173
46 Gary Spackman M MO 214 01:14:24.584
47 Stephen Roe M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 222 01:14:43.801
48 Fay King F FO 81 01:14:57.411
49 Jen Rudd F F40-44 Wymondham AC 118 01:15:06.580
50 Vicki Blackshaw F FO 17 01:15:08.650
51 Ben Kendall M MO 201 01:15:17.673
52 Stacey Owen F FO Thetford AC 102 01:15:23.689
53 Nicola Andrewartha F FO 5 01:15:50.296
54 Joshua Morgan M MO 209 01:16:26.912
55 Adam Mixer M M45-49 206 01:16:32.113
56 Sarah Crockett F FO 39 01:16:46.844
57 Shaune Gooch M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 181 01:16:47.554
58 Rebecca Garratt F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 58 01:16:55.965
59 Annie Leung F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 86 01:17:03.460
60 Lorrain Dawson F F55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 46 01:17:39.292
61 Neil Hardingham M M40-44 187 01:17:42.692
62 Garry Hobart M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 192 01:17:59.528
63 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 122 01:18:19.788
64 Matt Reason M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 217 01:18:20.990
65 Robert Reason M M50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 218 01:18:22.100
66 Deirdre Mary F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 90 01:18:40.240
67 Ellen Hollingworth F F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 74 01:18:41.624
68 Sal Ryder F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 119 01:18:45.824
69 Amy Edwards F FO Coltishall Jaguars 49 01:19:01.845
70 Clare Bland F FO 19 01:19:13.847
71 Jo Mixer F F45-49 94 01:19:26.500
72 Dianne Bird F F55-59 16 01:19:28.875
73 Rebecca Dean F FO Diss & District AC 47 01:19:30.278
74 Keith Morris M M55-59 Ryston Runners AC 210 01:19:30.678
75 Lisa Stickells F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 131 01:19:39.904
76 Hilary Peachment F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 124 01:19:42.314
77 Nicola Rands F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 110 01:19:58.716
78 Vicky Last F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 85 01:19:58.716
79 Joanna Cottrell F FO Coltishall Jaguars 37 01:20:07.129
80 Connie Vallis F FO 138 01:20:07.329
81 Stephanie Hall F FO Coltishall Jaguars 65 01:20:09.929
82 Jane Ashby F F65+ Ryston Runners AC 7 01:20:17.929
83 Louise Franklin F FO 57 01:20:17.929
84 Iain Hunter M M60-64 Stowmarket Striders RC 196 01:20:19.945
85 Amii Andrews F FO Norwich Road Runners 6 01:20:37.973
86 Anna Thorpe F FO Norwich Road Runners 137 01:21:09.204
87 Rick Boyfield M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 159 01:21:15.210
88 Shay Boyfield F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 22 01:21:18.410
89 Emma Dawson F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 45 01:21:55.414
90 Kirk Price M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 215 01:22:16.222
91 Matt Harmer M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 188 01:22:16.222
92 Sue Mason F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 91 01:22:37.430
93 Roger Robinson-turner M M45-49 221 01:22:39.430
94 Sophie Saunders F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 123 01:22:50.247
95 David Jeffries M MO 199 01:22:55.467
96 Kat Sanders F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 120 01:23:30.484
97 Kayleigh Gibbons F FO Norwich Road Runners 59 01:24:01.960
98 Hannah Thompson F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 135 01:24:35.950
99 James Mockford M MO Thetford AC 207 01:24:36.350
100 Michael Clark M MO Jeff Fit 167 01:24:36.550
101 Victoria Pollington F FO Jeff Fit 106 01:24:36.756
102 Dan Ryan M MO 225 01:24:36.956
103 Lucy Monk F FO 95 01:24:46.250
104 Emma Fiddy F FO 53 01:25:49.917
105 Pete Sharpe M M40-44 Wymondham AC 230 01:26:23.213
106 Lisa Cooper F FO Norwich Road Runners 35 01:27:16.232
107 Barry Wells M M65+ 241 01:27:16.634
108 Lyn Studman F F40-44 133 01:28:16.448
109 Gina Preston F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 107 01:28:17.648
110 Linda Storey F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 132 01:28:20.657
111 Sarah Knapp F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 82 01:28:43.744
112 Alexandra Haswell F FO Bure Valley Harriers 67 01:29:05.552
113 Hayley Thompson F FO Reepham Runners 136 01:29:12.759
114 Sarah Pearson F FO 105 01:29:28.173
115 Elizabeth Blakie F F55-59 Ryston Runners AC 18 01:29:29.173
116 Guy Gowing M M50-54 182 01:29:34.574
117 Gill Woodhouse F F65+ Dereham Runners AC 146 01:29:40.182
118 Naomi Cooper F FO Diss & District AC 36 01:29:40.182
119 Paula Olley F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 101 01:29:40.182
120 Philip Websdale M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 240 01:29:41.782
121 James Davis M MO Dereham Runners AC 173 01:29:42.191
122 Elizabeth Barnarn F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 80 01:29:48.837
123 Rachel Martell F FO 88 01:29:49.838
124 Rowan York-Smith F F40-44 151 01:29:50.238
125 Christina Lakey F FO Wymondham AC 83 01:29:51.838
126 Nikki Brown F FO North Norfolk Harriers AC 24 01:30:04.454
127 Natasha Sumner F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 134 01:30:09.455
128 Stephanie Deeks F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 48 01:30:25.894
129 Chris Alderton F F40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC 1 01:30:34.712
130 Gavin Boag M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 158 01:30:42.517
131 Kendra Boag F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 20 01:30:42.517
132 David Beeken M M50-54 Team Manea 156 01:30:58.759
133 David Moore M MO 208 01:31:11.165
134 Kate Moore F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 96 01:31:11.165
135 Rachel Welch F F40-44 141 01:31:20.799
136 Liza Gotts F FO 62 01:31:21.216
137 Liz Cox F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 38 01:31:36.430
138 Jo Bygrave F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 27 01:31:42.454
139 Jacqui Millard F FO 93 01:31:58.876
140 Simon Alcock M MO Norwich Road Runners 8 01:32:01.282
141 Fiona Williams F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 142 01:32:09.690
142 Lesley Winston F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 144 01:32:09.890
143 Barbara Button F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 26 01:32:10.293
144 Sam John Beales F FO 12 01:32:12.906
145 Catherine Groom F F40-44 64 01:32:26.314
146 Sarah Fletcher F FO 54 01:32:28.716
147 Vicky Bailey F FO Norwich Road Runners 9 01:32:32.719
148 Sally Kelly F F55-59 Lynnsport Ladybirds 78 01:32:33.119
149 Janice Coglin-Hibbert F F40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 32 01:32:40.921
150 Mark Robinson M M50-54 Team Manea 220 01:32:53.733
151 Clare Gooch F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 60 01:32:54.133
152 Mandy Foyster F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 56 01:32:54.333
153 Jodie Causer F FO Norwich Road Runners 30 01:32:54.735
154 Rachael Huggins F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 75 01:32:54.735
155 Christine Barker F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 11 01:33:03.545
156 Helen Alefounder F F40-44 Reepham Runners 3 01:33:05.350
157 Ali Cook F F45-49 34 01:33:56.382
158 Andrew Toogood M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 237 01:33:59.217
159 Marion Bensley F F40-44 14 01:34:26.248
160 Sue Emmett F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 50 01:34:48.657
161 Nancy Crow F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 42 01:34:49.880
162 Siobhan Laskey F F45-49 84 01:35:15.499
163 Claire Berridge F F40-44 15 01:35:15.899
164 Justine Davenport F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 44 01:35:16.302
165 Lisa Rodgers F F50-54 Wymondham AC 116 01:35:16.502
166 Andrew Smith M MO 232 01:35:17.921
167 Elise Faiers F FO 52 01:35:18.129
168 Sara Shorten F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 126 01:35:42.157
169 Vicky Hampson F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 66 01:35:43.157
170 Margaret Faherty F F65+ Norwich Road Runners 51 01:36:31.376
171 Dave Lines M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 203 01:37:02.996
172 Linda Bygrave F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 28 01:37:48.844
173 Kerry Smith F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 128 01:38:35.360
174 Emma Culley F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 43 01:38:46.236
175 Hayley Griggs F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 184 01:39:39.259
176 Emma Allright F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 4 01:40:53.915
177 Ellie Kett F F40-44 79 01:40:54.516
178 Bevan O'Daly F FO 100 01:41:29.364
179 Kara Moore-Damant F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 97 01:42:10.768
180 David Damant M M45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 171 01:42:13.783
181 Lorraine Robertson F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 114 01:43:22.281
182 Clare Broughton F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 23 01:43:22.481
183 Anna Spackman F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 129 01:43:54.356
184 Hazel Cason F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 29 01:45:34.440
185 Michelle Holden F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 72 01:48:12.131
186 Rhianwen Smee F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 127 01:48:14.132
187 Claire Riches F F55-59 Vegan Runners 112 01:48:14.332
188 Claire Scott F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 125 01:48:16.540
189 James Bellingham M M40-44 157 01:48:21.753
190 Fiona Hinton F F40-44 70 01:48:22.555
191 Julia Moss-Eccardt F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 98 01:49:07.570
192 Gill Charlton F F60-64 Stowmarket Striders RC 31 01:49:07.770
193 Joe Woodley M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 244 01:52:00.461
194 Alexandra Robinson F F40-44 Team Manea 115 01:53:46.550
195 Kelly Beeken F F40-44 Team Manea 13 01:53:53.159
196 Hannah Willis F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 143 01:58:50.495
197 Terry Hunter M M60-64 Stowmarket Striders RC 197 02:02:35.632
198 Karen Hinton F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 71 02:02:40.850
199 Pippa Sargent F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 121 02:02:40.850
200 Susan Hunter F F55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 76 02:02:41.666