Wissey Half Marathon

Location: Oxborough

Website: https://www.facebook.com/events/966392893492778

Half Marathon

Start time: 03/09/2017 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Matthew Allen M M40-44 Ryston Runners AC 7 01:15:23.5 01:15:22.9
2 Will Law M MO Ipswich Jaffa 153 01:18:38.2 01:18:37.3
3 Martin Jennings M M45-49 Fenland Running Club 141 01:21:04.4 01:21:04.1
4 Warren Armstrong M M40-44 Ryston Runners AC 9 01:22:24.0 01:22:22.7
5 Chris Parker M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 188 01:23:27.7 01:23:27.0
6 Andrew Conway M M45-49 Colchester Harriers AC 63 01:24:11.3 01:24:09.0
7 Craig Bowen-Jones M M45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 33 01:24:24.9 01:24:23.6
8 John Moore M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 299 01:25:27.8 01:25:26.5
9 Nico Drinkwater M MO 81 01:25:47.7 01:25:46.7
10 Todd Lake M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 5 01:27:25.7 01:27:22.8
11 Thomas Robshaw M MO 220 01:28:30.9 01:28:28.1
12 Jason Brunt M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 42 01:28:48.5 01:28:45.0
13 Richard Doyle M MO 80 01:29:10.9 01:29:09.2
14 Lynton Battrick M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 20 01:29:15.9 01:29:13.9
15 Will Honeybone M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 129 01:29:46.7 01:29:39.9
16 Ronnie Mount M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 176 01:29:59.1 01:29:57.2
17 Darren Easter M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 86 01:30:07.0 01:29:59.9
18 Billy Slaven M MO Werrington Joggers 245 01:30:12.4 01:30:09.5
19 Benjamin Collison M MO West Norfolk AC 61 01:30:15.0 01:30:13.1
20 Jon Wiles M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 285 01:30:58.4 01:30:52.2
21 James Burton M MO Werrington Joggers 45 01:31:46.0 01:31:43.0
22 Kevin Sadd M M45-49 225 01:32:01.2 01:31:56.0
23 Ian Milburn M MO Ryston Runners AC 173 01:32:36.2 01:32:35.6
24 Nick Askham M M40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 14 01:32:59.2 01:32:55.0
25 Neil Stapleton M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 254 01:33:12.6 01:33:05.7
26 Richard Hill M M40-44 Ely Runners 125 01:34:00.7 01:33:55.9
27 Martin Koenigsberger M M45-49 West Norfolk AC 149 01:34:35.0 01:34:27.0
28 Cat Cummings F F35-39 Wymondham AC 71 01:34:39.0 01:34:36.8
29 Jeremy Bell M M45-49 23 01:34:50.0 01:34:44.2
30 Alexandra Smith F F40-44 Wymondham AC 248 01:35:22.7 01:35:20.4
31 Sean Radford M M45-49 TrainAsONE 209 01:35:54.8 01:35:49.4
32 Geraldine Larham F F45-49 March AC 151 01:36:05.8 01:36:03.0
33 Yusuf Firat M M50-54 Haverhill Running Club 96 01:36:36.1 01:36:29.5
34 Cindy Drinnan F FO Saffron Striders 82 01:37:00.0 01:36:55.1
35 Nick Biggane M M45-49 28 01:37:04.2 01:36:55.8
36 Ross Ashton M M40-44 13 01:37:21.4 01:37:18.1
37 Kirsty Millard F FO Haverhill Running Club 174 01:37:27.6 01:37:21.2
38 Lydia Growns F FO Ryston Runners AC 114 01:37:36.5 01:37:27.0
39 Steve Hughes M MO 138 01:37:41.5 01:37:37.6
40 Andrew Larham M M55-59 March AC 152 01:37:52.0 01:37:47.4
41 Chris Hosier M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 132 01:38:08.3 01:38:02.2
42 Sabrina Crothall F FO BRJ Run & Tri 177 01:38:13.0 01:38:09.3
43 Jesse Timberlake M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 268 01:38:21.5 01:37:44.7
44 David Houghton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 135 01:38:39.5 01:38:37.2
45 Justin Showell M M40-44 March AC 298 01:39:05.0 01:39:00.9
46 Warren Newell M M50-54 180 01:40:07.0 01:40:02.5
47 Neil Watson M M45-49 West Norfolk AC 278 01:40:53.6 01:40:45.8
48 Catherine Henery F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 122 01:40:58.8 01:40:53.8
49 Jeremy Navrady M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 297 01:41:01.8 01:40:49.3
50 Lee Emmett M MO 92 01:41:03.8 01:40:53.4
51 Theresa Dooley F F45-49 79 01:41:05.2 01:41:00.6
52 Justin Potter M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 201 01:41:09.4 01:40:59.3
53 Robert Groves M MO Reepham Runners 113 01:41:22.4 01:41:11.8
54 Samantha Dearing F FO 75 01:41:23.6 01:41:12.8
55 Andrew Hood M MO Dereham Runners AC 131 01:41:53.3 01:41:42.9
56 Richard Piper M M45-49 200 01:42:10.9 01:42:05.0
57 Mel Reed F F35-39 Ryston Runners AC 212 01:43:10.4 01:43:07.0
58 Lukasz Supernak M MO Saint Edmund Pacers 258 01:43:14.8 01:42:34.9
59 Matt Giess M MO 105 01:43:16.2 01:43:02.8
60 Richard Dye M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 84 01:44:10.1 01:43:56.6
61 Tim Rudd M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 224 01:44:10.8 01:43:56.9
62 Darren Davey M MO 73 01:44:14.0 01:44:05.3
63 Vanessa Sewell-Allen F F45-49 235 01:44:42.3 01:44:35.2
64 Philip Cooper M M55-59 Reepham Runners 67 01:45:24.4 01:45:14.1
65 Peter Gowing M M45-49 Reepham Runners 108 01:45:25.0 01:45:14.5
66 Zoe Jones F F40-44 Wymondham AC 143 01:45:26.7 01:45:19.3
67 Martin Perry M M50-54 197 01:45:36.2 01:45:28.4
68 Debbie Schwarz F F45-49 West Norfolk AC 231 01:45:37.4 01:45:29.7
69 Scott Shrubsall M MO Coltishall Jaguars 240 01:45:40.8 01:45:29.8
70 Abdul Siddiqi M M45-49 242 01:45:48.0 01:45:36.5
71 Martyn Benstead M M40-44 25 01:45:54.8 01:45:45.8
72 Brian Titchiner M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 269 01:46:21.0 01:46:07.3
73 Jim Hayes M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 120 01:46:34.7 01:46:26.2
74 David Neeve M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 178 01:47:46.9 01:47:40.9
75 Sabrina Norton F F35-39 Bungay Black Dog RC 182 01:47:53.0 01:47:40.4
76 Adrian Ebbs M M55-59 Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 87 01:48:07.6 01:48:01.0
77 Laura Mansell F FO 163 01:48:16.2 01:48:09.6
78 Steven Wilson M M50-54 289 01:48:22.4 01:48:15.0
79 Alex Hough M MO 133 01:48:29.2 01:48:21.9
80 Caroline Houghton F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 134 01:48:34.6 01:48:29.1
81 Richard Tubb M MO Wymondham AC 272 01:48:34.7 01:48:27.0
82 Mal Taylor M M55-59 Reepham Runners 260 01:48:50.3 01:48:38.8
83 Barry Smith M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 136 01:48:52.3 01:48:39.3
84 Hugh Roberts M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 218 01:48:59.7 01:48:43.6
85 Peter Downing M W 300 01:49:02.2 01:49:02.2
86 Simon Sparkes M M40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 251 01:49:13.0 01:49:04.7
87 Richard Penska M M50-54 195 01:49:19.5 01:49:11.2
88 Mik Carr M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 52 01:49:34.1 01:49:24.0
89 Penny Seeger F FO Ryston Runners AC 234 01:49:39.5 01:49:30.0
90 Stuart Clarke M M40-44 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 59 01:50:36.5 01:50:31.7
91 Bridget Shaw M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 238 01:50:58.0 01:50:45.8
92 Pippa Maskell F F35-39 167 01:51:09.1 01:50:49.1
93 Chris Bone M MO 31 01:51:25.4 01:51:11.7
94 Stuart Govey M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 107 01:51:42.4 01:51:26.7
95 Kate Penn F FO Ryston Runners AC 194 01:51:49.0 01:51:39.2
96 Damo Steward M M45-49 256 01:52:01.4 01:51:45.5
97 Michael Barrett M M60+ Dereham Runners AC 19 01:52:12.2 01:51:59.1
98 Keith Brighty M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 41 01:52:15.8 01:52:04.1
99 Julia Norman F F40-44 Ryston Runners AC 181 01:52:29.1 01:52:19.9
100 Jonathan Thetford M M45-49 Reepham Runners 264 01:53:06.4 01:52:55.8
101 Vicky Jones F F35-39 Norwich Road Runners 142 01:53:07.5 01:52:47.6
102 Carol Betts F F55+ Norfolk Gazelles AC 27 01:53:17.4 01:53:03.5
103 Andrew Robertson M MO Run For Your Life 219 01:53:26.8 01:53:18.4
104 James Frary M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 98 01:53:48.3 01:53:35.0
105 Dominic West M M40-44 282 01:54:24.2 01:54:12.7
106 Quincy Boswell F FO 32 01:54:26.9 01:54:08.6
107 Robin Ashe M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 12 01:54:34.9 01:54:18.1
108 Bob Paul M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 190 01:54:40.2 01:54:20.1
109 Marissa Konicke F FO 150 01:54:45.9 01:54:27.3
110 Jane Greenwood F F55+ Fenland Running Club 112 01:54:47.5 01:54:33.5
111 Nick Mackay M M55-59 160 01:55:07.2 01:54:44.3
112 Howard Tully M M60+ 273 01:55:12.7 01:54:53.1
113 Mark Drysdale M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 83 01:55:35.5 01:55:15.1
114 Nicola Hill F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 124 01:56:00.9 01:55:47.9
115 Andy Wicklen M M40-44 284 01:56:33.6 01:56:20.8
116 Marc Akers M M40-44 East London Runners 4 01:56:35.8 01:56:21.3
117 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F55+ Bungay Black Dog RC 230 01:56:44.7 01:56:21.0
118 Philippa Rudd F F50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 223 01:58:29.3 01:58:15.2
119 Chris Adams M M45-49 3 01:58:32.5 01:58:11.2
120 Anna Gray F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 110 01:58:48.2 01:58:32.2
121 Kevin Ellis M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 89 01:58:49.0 01:58:32.3
122 Toby Craig M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 68 01:58:51.7 01:58:35.3
123 Andy Proudfoot M M55-59 Plymouth Coasters 203 01:59:03.5 01:58:46.6
124 Robert Hensen M M50-54 123 01:59:08.2 01:58:48.0
125 Simon Smith M M40-44 246 01:59:11.6 01:58:50.9
126 Martin Blackburn M M60+ Ryston Runners AC 30 01:59:27.9 01:58:48.1
127 Ruth Gainsford F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 102 01:59:28.3 01:59:07.5
128 Helen Procter F F50-54 Lynnsport Ladybirds 202 01:59:33.8 01:59:11.8
129 Stephen McCarthy M M50-54 169 01:59:38.8 01:59:20.5
130 Pauline Sparrow F F55+ Ryston Runners AC 237 01:59:42.5 01:59:20.0
131 Andy Scottow M MO 232 02:00:08.5 01:59:53.4
132 Sine Garvie McInally F F55+ 103 02:00:29.8 02:00:04.2
133 Steve Eke M M50-54 88 02:00:53.0 02:00:44.0
134 Kirsty Dekeyzer F FO 76 02:01:01.1 02:00:42.2
135 Paul Smithson M M50-54 249 02:01:10.6 02:00:53.3
136 Ross Arnold M MO Haverhill Running Club 10 02:01:56.3 02:01:36.2
137 Graham Sampson M M60+ Bungay Black Dog RC 227 02:02:05.3 02:01:47.2
138 Julia Proudfoot F F55+ Plymouth Coasters 204 02:04:04.6 02:03:47.0
139 Kerryn Cyfka F FO 72 02:04:09.6 02:03:48.9
140 Ryan Middleton M MO Dereham Runners AC 172 02:04:19.4 02:03:57.9
141 Sarah Smith F F45-49 247 02:04:25.6 02:04:04.3
142 Shaun Lowthorpe M M40-44 158 02:04:29.6 02:04:04.6
143 Peter Rice M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 216 02:04:31.8 02:04:13.0
144 Yasmin Dodd F FO 78 02:04:50.6 02:04:35.3
145 Svetlana Zinchenko F F35-39 Newmarket Joggers 296 02:05:06.6 02:04:51.8
146 Sara Penketh F F45-49 Werrington Joggers 193 02:05:54.1 02:05:39.5
147 Peter Gay M M60+ Stowmarket Striders RC 104 02:06:50.3 02:06:28.7
148 John Greenhalgh M M50-54 West Norfolk AC 111 02:07:15.4 02:07:00.3
149 Gill Woodhouse F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 292 02:07:19.1 02:07:01.1
150 Louise Radford F F45-49 TrainAsONE 210 02:07:26.4 02:07:06.4
151 Juliette Meek F F35-39 Ryston Runners AC 170 02:07:53.5 02:07:44.0
152 Emma Thompson F F35-39 Ryston Runners AC 301 02:08:05.6 02:07:53.0
153 Natalie Freeman F F35-39 99 02:08:10.8 02:07:43.9
154 Nicholas Marison M MO 164 02:08:29.0 02:07:53.1
155 Lisa Netto F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 179 02:08:44.2 02:08:25.6
156 Christine Ashe F F55+ Bungay Black Dog RC 11 02:08:55.1 02:08:31.0
157 Avril Squire F F35-39 253 02:09:16.5 02:08:53.1
158 Tracey Else F F40-44 Three Counties Running Club 90 02:09:52.0 02:09:34.2
159 Stephen Best M MO 26 02:09:58.4 02:09:41.3
160 Pauline Clements F F40-44 60 02:09:58.6 02:09:40.5
161 Robert Osborne M M55-59 Longdale Striders 186 02:10:30.4 02:09:55.5
162 Jamie Bowler M MO 34 02:10:44.8 02:10:11.4
163 Sarah Sparkes F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 252 02:11:32.0 02:11:12.1
164 Paul Stratford M M55-59 Three Counties Running Club 257 02:11:38.5 02:11:09.6
165 Michael Harris M M45-49 118 02:12:26.9 02:12:05.9
166 Carol Slater-Garner F F40-44 Fenland Running Club 244 02:12:36.5 02:12:17.0
167 Lisa Rodgers F F50-54 Wymondham AC 221 02:12:58.1 02:12:28.5
168 Jayne Capps-Jenner F F55+ Bungay Black Dog RC 51 02:13:02.6 02:12:38.2
169 Jacquie Wood F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 290 02:13:03.0 02:12:44.4
170 Benjamin Sutton M MO 259 02:13:33.4 02:13:16.7
171 David Field M M60+ Norwich Road Runners 95 02:13:35.1 02:13:07.2
172 Adrian Wilson M M45-49 288 02:13:56.0 02:13:31.8
173 Helen Harrison F F35-39 Dereham Runners AC 119 02:14:45.6 02:14:23.1
174 Katie Przykowska F FO Saint Edmund Pacers 205 02:14:53.4 02:14:26.0
175 Andrea Osborne F F55+ 187 02:16:00.0 02:15:25.1
176 Shelley Yeaman F F45-49 295 02:16:14.7 02:15:51.9
177 Jan Totterdale F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 271 02:16:24.5 02:16:03.0
178 Holly Taylor F F40-44 262 02:16:26.1 02:15:55.0
179 James Taylor M M60+ 261 02:16:29.5 02:15:58.3
180 Andrew Sargent M MO 228 02:17:43.6 02:17:19.9
181 Paula Olley F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 185 02:18:17.0 02:17:55.2
182 Philip Websdale M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 280 02:18:17.3 02:17:55.3
183 Sharon Penska F F50-54 196 02:18:46.7 02:18:21.2
184 Laura Deal F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 74 02:19:17.6 02:18:51.0
185 Ed Phillips M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 198 02:21:33.2 02:21:00.0
186 Aneta Grad F F40-44 109 02:22:29.7 02:22:04.6
187 Liz Thomson F F55+ Lynnsport Ladybirds 267 02:23:09.1 02:22:42.8
188 Charlotte Bennett F FO 24 02:23:20.2 02:22:55.1
189 Rebecca Frost F FO 101 02:23:20.2 02:22:55.1
190 Gary Cullimore M M60+ 70 02:25:40.4 02:25:12.7
191 Joann Birkhead F F45-49 29 02:26:06.8 02:25:36.8
192 Rachel Hirst F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 127 02:26:41.8 02:26:14.4
193 Victoria Pullinger F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 206 02:26:43.0 02:26:16.0
194 Mike Marshall M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 165 02:26:44.4 02:26:11.6
195 Steve Warman M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 277 02:27:59.4 02:27:27.6
196 Alice Kirk F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 147 02:28:01.0 02:27:32.9
197 Paul Baldwin M MO 16 02:28:07.6 02:27:33.2
198 Sean O'Halloran M MO Kirkstall Harriers 184 02:29:26.7 02:29:03.8
199 Ceridwen Howell F F55+ Kings Heath RC - The lions 137 02:31:41.1 02:31:10.3
200 James Fenton M M45-49 94 02:31:46.6 02:31:20.5
201 Caine Lloyd M M40-44 156 02:32:09.0 02:31:44.0
202 Stacey Remblance F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 213 02:34:10.5 02:33:36.6
203 Judith Sadler F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 226 02:34:27.7 02:33:53.6
204 Sandy Wells F F55+ Longdale Striders 281 02:34:32.9 02:33:56.8
205 Sue Pilcher F F40-44 Werrington Joggers 199 02:35:04.3 02:34:34.4
206 Catherine Dynan F F40-44 Running Mums Australia 85 02:35:26.6 02:34:59.7
207 Sue King F F55+ Reepham Runners 146 02:36:28.0 02:35:52.4
208 Demelza Hammond F F35-39 Waveney Valley AC 116 02:37:22.2 02:36:53.3
209 Jo Clarke F F50-54 58 02:37:22.7 02:36:54.0
210 Tracey Haylock F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 263 02:37:27.0 02:36:53.2
211 Hazel Cason F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 54 02:37:28.3 02:36:57.0
212 Lisa Ward F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 276 02:40:30.4 02:39:55.8
213 Kelly Adams F F35-39 2 02:40:30.6 02:39:55.3
214 Gill Holmes F F55+ Werrington Joggers 128 02:45:27.9 02:44:49.1
215 Jean Reynolds F F50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 215 02:46:57.2 02:46:20.3
216 Martin Elsegood M M50-54 91 02:51:01.4 02:50:20.9
217 Karen Hinton F F35-39 Stowmarket Striders RC 126 02:54:42.2 02:54:09.1
218 Michaela Sears F F45-49 233 02:54:42.2 02:54:04.5
219 Pippa Sargent F F35-39 Stowmarket Striders RC 229 02:54:42.8 02:54:10.2
220 Hannah Marsters F F35-39 West Norfolk AC 166 02:55:24.0 02:54:51.4