Chase the Train

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/chase-the-train/

8.9 miles

Start time: 21/05/2017 12:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Tim Hartley M M45-49 Barrow Running Club 93 00:45:15.6
2 Simon Wright M MO Norwich Road Runners 239 00:51:37.0
3 Michael Savvas M MO 192 00:51:48.0
4 Anthony Alborough M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 3 00:53:56.0
5 Will McMorris M MO 130 00:55:42.0
6 Giles Bradford M MO 15 00:56:04.9
7 Stuart Bennett M MO Coltishall Jaguars 12 00:56:16.6
8 Mark Saunders M M40-44 190 00:56:29.4
9 John Gay M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 81 00:57:34.7
10 Paul Smith M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 195 00:57:51.3
11 Philip Cooper M M55-59 Reepham Runners 45 00:58:17.4
12 Chris Meadows M MO 133 00:58:18.8
13 Shaun Cleworth M M40-44 40 00:58:37.4
14 Ben Snelling M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 199 00:58:44.1
15 Nigel Horney M M55-59 Keswick AC 100 00:58:57.6
16 Nathan Edwards M MO The Nathan Edwards Running Experience 63 00:59:25.4
17 Paul Dockerill M MO Newmarket 55 00:59:46.2
18 Nicola Cage-Brimelow F FO 23 01:00:25.1
19 Chris Chorley M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 39 01:00:39.0
20 Michael Wilkinson M MO 230 01:00:50.3
21 Rob Groves M MO Reepham Runners 110 01:00:55.0
22 David Nockels M MO 145 01:01:01.0
23 Dean Howard M M40-44 103 01:01:28.9
24 Barry Plowman M M45-49 Braintree & District AC 168 01:01:29.0
25 Paul Rogers M M40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 184 01:01:30.4
26 James Cole M MO Suffolk trail runners 42 01:02:02.4
27 Tim Rudd M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 185 01:03:23.9
28 Tom Butler M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 21 01:04:38.4
29 Stephen Roe M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 181 01:04:42.0
30 Louise Hurr F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 105 01:05:08.7
31 Carl Musgrave M MO 143 01:05:13.3
32 David Eastaugh M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 61 01:05:24.9
33 Jonathan Cousins M M45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 47 01:05:41.0
34 Glyn Manton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 126 01:05:54.9
35 Emma Jay F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 108 01:06:04.1
36 Bailey Took M MO Ryston Runners AC 216 01:06:29.0
37 Chris Tindall M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 215 01:06:41.8
38 Derek Sadler M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 187 01:06:43.1
39 Victoria Ford F FO 76 01:07:11.0
40 Robert Aldous M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 4 01:07:54.3
41 Ross Wacey M MO Team Dunerunner 222 01:08:02.4
42 Richard Houston M M45-49 Diss Heywood Joggers 101 01:08:05.1
43 Stuart Barber M MO 10 01:08:18.3
44 Matthew Morley M M45-49 BMRC 140 01:08:31.6
45 Rajesh Logasundaram M M40-44 124 01:09:16.1
46 Andy Salmon M MO 188 01:09:17.1
47 Simon Sparkes M M40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 200 01:09:35.3
48 Bob Cameron M M50-54 Team Dunerunner 25 01:09:36.6
49 Roland Talbot M M60-64 206 01:09:51.3
50 Thomas Orr M M45-49 March AC 158 01:09:51.8
51 Wayne Close M MO 41 01:10:06.7
52 Paul Youngman M M40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 240 01:10:10.2
53 Edward Orchin M MO 155 01:10:14.8
54 Kirsty Winter F F40-44 233 01:10:15.8
55 Amanda Hards F F50-54 92 01:10:29.9
56 Rebecca Cruickshank F F40-44 51 01:10:36.1
57 Rebecca Garratt F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 80 01:10:50.2
58 Martin Roberts M M55-59 178 01:10:51.1
59 Lisa Hall F FO Norwich Road Runners 91 01:10:51.7
60 Pete Goddard M M60-64 Birketts Runners AC 84 01:10:59.7
61 Gemma Woolrych F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 237 01:11:01.7
62 Louise Holland F F45-49 Wymondham AC 96 01:11:05.0
63 James O'Grady M M40-44 149 01:11:10.4
64 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 189 01:11:15.9
65 Vicky Jones F FO Norwich Road Runners 112 01:11:18.1
66 Ian Smith M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 197 01:11:21.2
67 Dan Jones M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 111 01:12:35.3
68 Garth Dempster M M40-44 Diss Heywood Joggers 54 01:12:35.4
69 Jane Stafford F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 203 01:12:35.6
70 Steve Brown M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 18 01:12:35.9
71 Mini Rutterford F F40-44 Vikings Fitness Norwich 186 01:12:55.7
72 Jason Wilson M M40-44 232 01:12:56.7
73 Nicola Rivett F F45-49 176 01:13:20.4
74 Tim Elliott M M50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 65 01:13:31.6
75 Juliet Garnham F F40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC 78 01:14:27.2
76 Sophie Mathison F FO Team Dunerunner 173 01:14:55.3
77 Hannah Chapman F FO 36 01:15:32.9
78 Nicholas Taylor-Smith M MO 209 01:15:41.0
79 Rick Boyfield M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 14 01:15:45.4
80 Rebecca Taylor-Smith F FO 208 01:15:46.4
81 Sarah Reynolds F FO 174 01:15:47.8
82 Scott Chadwick M M40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 33 01:16:26.7
83 Sharon Rodgers F FO 179 01:16:34.9
84 James Rodgers M MO 180 01:16:35.6
85 Elaine Savvas F F60-64 191 01:16:57.9
86 Claire Owen F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 159 01:17:49.6
87 Keith Phiilips M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 162 01:17:51.0
88 Stuart Cameron M M40-44 28 01:17:55.7
89 Car Cameron F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 27 01:18:01.7
90 Rachel Chester F F50-54 Wymondham AC 38 01:18:10.0
91 Adam Oakes M M40-44 March AC 152 01:18:15.1
92 Clare Angel F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5 01:19:10.7
93 Tracey Melville F F45-49 TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 134 01:19:23.4
94 Jodie Causer F FO Norwich Road Runners 32 01:19:48.9
95 Rachael Macro F FO Norwich Road Runners 125 01:19:51.1
96 Kate Moore F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 139 01:19:53.7
97 Tina Lambert F F40-44 March AC 118 01:20:09.8
98 Susannah Towning F F55-59 Reepham Runners 217 01:20:11.9
99 Simon Phillips M M45-49 164 01:20:12.6
100 David Evans M M55-59 69 01:20:32.6
101 Amdrew Grimley M M45-49 Diss Heywood Joggers 90 01:20:44.0
102 Jo Phillips F F50-54 163 01:20:45.7
103 Catherine O'neill F F40-44 Wymondham AC 150 01:20:53.3
104 Tim McClean M M50-54 128 01:20:56.1
105 Jess King F FO 116 01:20:58.0
106 Sally Aspin F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 6 01:21:14.1
107 Dave Lines M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 123 01:21:17.6
108 Mark Drake M M40-44 Diss Heywood Joggers 58 01:21:23.0
109 Paula McQue F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 132 01:21:23.0
110 Rachael Storr F FO 205 01:21:30.3
111 Sue Ward F F60-64 March AC 223 01:22:17.9
112 Yvonne Doe F F40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC 56 01:22:29.0
113 Robyn Rake F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 172 01:22:33.0
114 Alison Bailey F FO Longdale Striders 8 01:23:04.0
115 Carolyn Cordner F F50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 46 01:23:20.1
116 Roy Emmerson M M40-44 67 01:23:26.2
117 Anna Thorpe F FO Norwich Road Runners 213 01:23:42.6
118 Natalie Butler F FO Diss Heywood Joggers 22 01:24:00.3
119 Christine Barker F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 11 01:24:07.4
120 Sarah Sparkes F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 201 01:24:09.3
121 Nina Markillie F F40-44 March AC 127 01:24:32.9
122 David Glason M M40-44 83 01:25:10.0
123 Sadie Woods F FO 236 01:25:57.6
124 Cat Wardell F F40-44 224 01:25:58.2
125 Amanda Grimley F F45-49 Diss Heywood Joggers 89 01:26:01.4
126 Charlotte Fisk F FO 74 01:26:07.4
127 Sue Emmett F F40-44 Thorpe St Andrews Running Club 68 01:26:33.4
128 Charity King F FO Poplar Running Club 117 01:26:34.4
129 Shay Boyfield F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 13 01:26:47.2
130 Malcolm Ball M M65+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 9 01:26:58.7
131 Gill Woodhouse F F65+ Dereham Runners AC 234 01:27:08.0
132 Paula Olley F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 153 01:27:08.0
133 David Olley M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 154 01:27:09.6
134 Philip Websdale M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 227 01:27:09.7
135 Mark Darlow M M40-44 March AC 53 01:27:57.0
136 Catherine Howard F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 102 01:28:38.0
137 Ian Currie M M45-49 52 01:28:44.8
138 Philip Cole M MO March AC 43 01:29:54.6
139 Mary Channell F F40-44 Diss Heywood Joggers 34 01:30:19.8
140 Diane Fisk F F50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 73 01:30:31.7
141 Trevor Potter M M60-64 Norwich Road Runners 170 01:31:17.7
142 Jo Smithson F F45-49 198 01:31:39.0
143 Lisa Plumb F F50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 169 01:33:11.9
144 Samantha Thompson F FO 211 01:33:11.9
145 Suzanne Orr F F45-49 March AC 156 01:33:17.2
146 Kelly Lee F FO Reepham Runners 122 01:33:35.6
147 Clare Self F F40-44 Reepham Runners 193 01:33:36.4
148 Sarah Westbrook F F40-44 March AC 229 01:33:40.9
149 Melanie Quinn F FO 171 01:33:43.2
150 Lucy Monk F FO 138 01:33:52.0
151 Martina Glason F F40-44 82 01:33:57.0
152 Becky Thompson F FO 212 01:34:32.4
153 Jocelyn Collins F FO 44 01:35:42.6
154 Steven Goward M M40-44 86 01:35:43.4
155 Alison Cowles F F40-44 Diss Heywood Joggers 48 01:36:18.8
156 Caroline Kennell F FO 114 01:36:19.6
157 Emma Adcock F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 1 01:36:56.7
158 Sarah Morter F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 142 01:37:04.6
159 Helena Last F FO 121 01:37:08.0
160 Caroline Stacey F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 202 01:37:39.1
161 Karen Peart F F40-44 160 01:37:49.4
162 Julie Ebbage F F50-54 62 01:37:55.0
163 Stephen Norris M MO 147 01:37:56.0
164 Rosaline Miller F F45-49 137 01:38:47.8
165 Hazel Cason F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 31 01:39:58.1
166 Stephanie Wenn F FO Norwich Road Runners 228 01:41:59.4
167 Ellen Tatam F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 207 01:42:00.0
168 Emma Youngman F F40-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 241 01:42:37.3
169 Dianne Calvert F F50-54 Brandon Fern Hoppers 24 01:45:16.0
170 Gill Holmes F F60-64 Werrington Joggers 97 01:45:59.0
171 Linda Homer F F60-64 98 01:47:52.8
172 Claire Riches F F55-59 Vegan Runners UK 175 01:48:31.9
173 Liz Elliott F F40-44 Brandon Fern Hoppers 64 01:53:24.1
174 Helene Grandison F FO Brandon Fern Hoppers 87 01:55:16.6
175 Amy Howes F FO 104 01:55:16.7
176 Jennifer Norris F FO Run Mummy Run 146 01:56:16.1
177 Rhianwen Smee F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 194 01:56:17.1