Bure Valley 10

Location: Banningham

Website: http://burevalleyharriers.com/our-races/

10 miles

Start time: 06/11/2016 09:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Jack Gillick M MO Wymondham AC 4 00:56:24.9 00:56:24.5
2 Callum Stanforth M MO Ryston Runners AC 8 00:56:34.9 00:56:33.4
3 Matthew Allen M M40-44 Ryston Runners AC 10 00:58:52.2 00:58:51.0
4 Neil Adams M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 1 00:59:12.0 00:59:11.3
5 Samuel Coyne M MO Bure Valley Harriers 3 00:59:24.1 00:59:23.2
6 Alistair Robinson M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 6 01:00:42.3 01:00:40.5
7 Colin Stark M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 25 01:01:09.3 01:01:07.4
8 Simon Wright M MO 9 01:01:26.5 01:01:25.8
9 Andy Jones M M45-49 City of Norwich Athletics Club 148 01:01:29.8 01:01:27.0
10 Michal Jakubiak M MO 144 01:02:16.9 01:02:14.0
11 Sam Russell M MO Wymondham AC 7 01:02:34.0 01:02:33.2
12 Chris Parker M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 221 01:03:12.2 01:03:10.8
13 Andy Mulligan M MO Coltishall Jaguars 260 01:03:45.5 01:03:43.3
14 Steve Ely M M45-49 Wymondham AC 89 01:03:58.1 01:03:55.9
15 Karl Chapman M M45-49 Wymondham AC 57 01:04:36.5 01:04:34.9
16 Craig Speirs M M40-44 262 01:04:45.2 01:04:42.2
17 Ian Moore M M45-49 Wymondham AC 197 01:04:54.7 01:04:52.0
18 Craig Rogers M MO Dereham Runners AC 242 01:05:03.6 01:05:02.0
19 Marc Coles M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 61 01:05:09.0 01:05:04.8
20 Todd Lake M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 161 01:05:30.0 01:05:28.1
21 David Asker M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 20 01:06:01.4 01:05:55.2
22 Chris Bullock M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 48 01:07:01.8 01:07:00.0
23 Mark Garrett M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 98 01:07:25.3 01:07:23.7
24 Edward Rawlings M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 233 01:07:32.5 01:07:16.2
25 Matt Howard M MO 137 01:07:46.8 01:07:41.1
26 Adrian Grand M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 108 01:07:48.8 01:07:44.6
27 Haydn Lyon M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 181 01:08:02.0 01:07:59.2
28 Sam Thelwell M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 272 01:08:02.9 01:08:00.1
29 Nick Gurney M MO Norwich Road Runners 114 01:08:21.9 01:08:17.4
30 Melvyn Porter M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 226 01:08:39.6 01:08:35.6
31 Domenico Zappia M M50-54 300 01:09:21.6 01:09:14.4
32 David Gibbs M MO 103 01:09:23.1 01:09:18.6
33 Lee Brown M MO Haverhill Running Club 42 01:09:25.8 01:09:23.1
34 David Houghton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 135 01:09:29.4 01:09:25.5
35 James Lambert M MO Coltishall Jaguars 163 01:09:29.7 01:09:25.0
36 David Kellaway M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 153 01:09:33.5 01:09:31.0
37 Peter Nelson M M40-44 208 01:09:44.1 01:09:39.6
38 Matthew Dawson M MO Norwich Road Runners 79 01:09:50.8 01:09:42.5
39 Louise Juby F FO Serpentine RC 151 01:09:57.7 01:09:54.7
40 Andrew Lane M M60-64 Wymondham AC 165 01:10:22.9 01:10:18.1
41 Nicholas Hudson M MO Coltishall Jaguars 139 01:11:02.2 01:10:53.8
42 Rafal Drygas M MO 85 01:11:08.3 01:11:00.2
43 Carl Manning M M55-59 Ryston Runners AC 185 01:11:27.4 01:11:22.4
44 Tom Johnson M MO Coltishall Jaguars 146 01:11:28.8 01:11:22.7
45 Steve Baker M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 22 01:11:38.3 01:11:33.3
46 Ross Milligan M MO 196 01:11:42.3 01:11:38.0
47 Nathan Edwards M MO The Nathan Edwards Running Experience 86 01:11:42.9 01:11:41.8
48 Andrew Dormer M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 84 01:12:08.8 01:11:57.6
49 Christopher Deal M MO Harling AC 81 01:12:08.8 01:11:58.7
50 Shane Morgan M MO Wymondham AC 201 01:12:28.5 01:12:25.6
51 Neil Button M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 51 01:12:33.4 01:12:26.5
52 Ryan Kennedy M MO Norwich Road Runners 162 01:12:33.7 01:12:27.5
53 Phil Henry M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 124 01:12:37.4 01:12:29.9
54 Kevin Raisborough M M50-54 232 01:12:45.6 01:12:33.0
55 Helen Mian F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 194 01:12:52.1 01:12:46.0
56 David Neeve M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 207 01:12:53.3 01:12:49.9
57 Michael Wilkinson M MO 287 01:13:11.7 01:13:10.1
58 Chris Chorley M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 58 01:13:13.0 01:13:01.0
59 Stacey Harper F FO Norwich Road Runners 122 01:13:15.8 01:13:11.6
60 Chris Harrison M MO Norwich Road Runners 123 01:13:16.0 01:13:12.8
61 Charlotte Neale F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 47 01:13:18.5 01:13:14.6
62 John Leach M M50-54 168 01:13:39.8 01:13:31.9
63 Andrew Hood M MO 132 01:14:04.1 01:13:58.8
64 Graham Johnson M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 147 01:14:05.5 01:13:54.4
65 Michal Grucelski M MO 113 01:14:27.0 01:14:18.7
66 Catherine Henery F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 77 01:14:28.1 01:14:22.7
67 Paul Taylor M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 270 01:14:28.1 01:14:21.0
68 George Baldwin M MO 24 01:15:03.9 01:14:57.9
69 Jessica Behan F FO Norwich Road Runners 29 01:15:04.1 01:14:59.0
70 Will Buck M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 45 01:15:19.9 01:15:14.1
71 Paul Frarey M M40-44 94 01:15:27.9 01:15:23.0
72 Stewart Marden M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 188 01:15:34.8 01:15:19.5
73 William Howe M M50-54 Harling AC 138 01:15:44.4 01:15:34.2
74 Chris Lee M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 169 01:15:47.0 01:15:38.5
75 David Henton M M40-44 Heanor Running Club 125 01:15:50.6 01:15:40.7
76 Mark Thorpe M M50-54 277 01:15:54.8 01:15:30.4
77 Niki Park F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 220 01:15:56.0 01:15:47.8
78 Nicola Lambert-John F FO Coltishall Jaguars 164 01:16:07.9 01:16:02.2
79 Rose Leivers F FO Heanor Running Club 173 01:16:12.8 01:16:03.0
80 Blaine Craddock M M45-49 71 01:16:29.8 01:16:18.7
81 Emma Potter-Campbell F F45-49 Dereham Runners AC 227 01:16:37.6 01:16:28.6
82 Simon Bekker M M40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 30 01:16:39.4 01:16:27.3
83 Andrew Hammond M M60-64 Norfolk Gazelles AC 118 01:16:41.7 01:16:32.2
84 Paul Emery M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 90 01:16:43.0 01:16:25.5
85 Emma Blake F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 37 01:17:08.8 01:17:01.3
86 Dean Blake M M40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 38 01:17:09.0 01:17:01.3
87 Mal Taylor M M55-59 Reepham Runners 269 01:17:12.2 01:17:04.2
88 Tim Rudd M M45-49 245 01:17:13.7 01:17:00.6
89 Ruth Gaunt F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 99 01:17:15.9 01:17:04.7
90 Jeremy Lawrence M M55-59 Coltishall Jaguars 167 01:17:28.2 01:17:11.7
91 Lucy Anderson F FO Coltishall Jaguars 16 01:17:28.2 01:17:22.6
92 Andrew Cooper M MO Norwich Road Runners 65 01:17:30.1 01:17:24.4
93 Matthew Reynolds M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 236 01:17:32.9 01:17:24.9
94 Louise Hurr F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 140 01:17:35.0 01:17:27.8
95 David Mower M M60-64 Waveney Valley AC 203 01:17:47.0 01:17:39.5
96 Gary Beauchamp M M50-54 28 01:17:48.5 01:17:39.9
97 Kirk Price M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 229 01:17:52.5 01:17:26.9
98 Lisa Knights F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 159 01:18:15.1 01:18:08.2
99 Anthony Fullam M M45-49 96 01:18:16.6 01:17:53.1
100 Derek Sadler M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 248 01:18:47.7 01:18:27.0
101 Joanna Killingworth F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 155 01:18:48.6 01:18:38.9
102 Caroline Houghton F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 134 01:19:13.8 01:19:08.0
103 Matthew Freezer M MO Dereham Runners AC 95 01:19:17.9 01:19:08.2
104 Steven Wilson M M50-54 289 01:19:21.9 01:19:12.0
105 Melissa Baker F FO 145 01:19:41.9 01:19:27.3
106 David Prior M M60-64 230 01:19:51.0 01:19:34.8
107 Mark Philo M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 223 01:19:56.6 01:19:49.4
108 Nina Atkinson F F40-44 Reepham Runners 21 01:19:58.8 01:19:25.9
109 Stephen Roe M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 241 01:19:59.1 01:19:45.2
110 Sean O'Loughlin M M50-54 214 01:20:12.7 01:20:00.0
111 Ed Anderson M M45-49 17 01:20:19.9 01:20:11.1
112 Darren Nockels M M45-49 212 01:20:22.7 01:20:08.6
113 Glyn Manton M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 187 01:20:31.9 01:20:18.3
114 Nicola Holden F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 129 01:20:48.6 01:20:38.0
115 Shaune Gooch M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 107 01:20:50.9 01:20:30.1
116 Alison Stewart F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 264 01:20:54.8 01:20:46.1
117 Scott Shrubsall M MO Coltishall Jaguars 256 01:21:34.8 01:21:24.0
118 Paul Smithson M M50-54 261 01:21:45.2 01:21:30.4
119 Andy Palmer M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 219 01:21:51.0 01:21:41.9
120 Tim Cook M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 62 01:21:51.6 01:21:32.7
121 Rachel Cubitt F FO Norwich Road Runners 78 01:21:52.9 01:21:44.0
122 Andrew Fildes M M40-44 92 01:21:55.0 01:21:22.1
123 Roderick Main M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 184 01:22:31.6 01:22:05.5
124 Alex Gaunt M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 100 01:22:37.7 01:22:27.7
125 Louise Holland F F40-44 Wymondham AC 130 01:22:51.5 01:22:38.5
126 Kirsty Winter F F40-44 292 01:23:06.7 01:22:41.7
127 Jodie Causer F FO Norwich Road Runners 56 01:23:14.2 01:23:04.5
128 Imogen Lees F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 172 01:23:16.6 01:23:03.6
129 Paul Smith M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 259 01:23:23.3 01:23:13.3
130 Lisa Hall F FO Norwich Road Runners 115 01:23:25.4 01:23:15.8
131 Sonya Wragg F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 296 01:23:31.6 01:23:20.5
132 Kareana Symonds F FO Dereham Runners AC 268 01:23:31.8 01:23:23.5
133 Sonja White F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 285 01:23:37.2 01:23:24.8
134 Amy Lyes F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 180 01:23:40.7 01:23:28.2
135 Matt Rump M MO 246 01:23:44.1 01:23:23.3
136 Emma Jordan F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 150 01:23:46.4 01:23:36.0
137 Claire Rackham F F40-44 231 01:23:51.0 01:23:26.0
138 Kevin Clark M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 59 01:24:00.9 01:23:48.7
139 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 251 01:24:04.4 01:23:45.2
140 Christopher Carr M MO Norwich Road Runners 54 01:24:54.9 01:24:36.9
141 Ivan Allen M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 13 01:25:19.4 01:24:57.8
142 Neil Hardingham M MO 120 01:25:23.6 01:24:58.3
143 Emma Renouf F F40-44 235 01:25:24.2 01:25:10.5
144 Richard High M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 128 01:25:51.7 01:25:19.2
145 Rajesh Logasundaram M M40-44 177 01:25:54.2 01:25:37.6
146 Peter Kean Cockburn M M55-59 Coltishall Jaguars 152 01:26:04.7 01:25:52.9
147 Ali Cook F F45-49 63 01:26:13.9 01:25:50.4
148 Chris Groves M M65+ Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 112 01:26:16.2 01:25:53.2
149 Darren Tubby M MO 280 01:26:33.9 01:26:05.3
150 Steve Nichols M M45-49 211 01:26:39.4 01:26:26.9
151 John Robinson M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 239 01:26:44.4 01:26:28.9
152 Ivan Lees M M60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 171 01:26:48.2 01:26:28.5
153 Dean Gray M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 110 01:26:59.7 01:26:38.9
154 Angie Bear F F55-59 Wymondham AC 27 01:27:02.2 01:26:48.3
155 Paul Woodyatt M M50-54 City of Norwich Athletics Club 294 01:27:08.7 01:27:02.1
156 Ian Dallas M M50-54 75 01:27:31.2 01:27:16.2
157 Karl Peebles M MO Sweatshop running community 222 01:27:31.2 01:27:14.1
158 Laura Mansell F FO 186 01:27:35.8 01:27:12.0
159 Adrian Bellingham M M55-59 33 01:27:58.9 01:27:30.3
160 Owen Barber M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 26 01:28:07.5 01:27:52.2
161 Paul Gerber M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 101 01:28:07.5 01:27:51.3
162 Matt Harmer M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 121 01:28:29.0 01:28:00.2
163 Maureen Hamis F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 117 01:28:31.0 01:28:16.9
164 Kari Ashling F FO Norwich Road Runners 18 01:28:50.7 01:28:34.4
165 Rhianna Broadway F FO 41 01:28:52.5 01:28:36.8
166 Adele Bushell F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 49 01:28:57.8 01:28:46.3
167 Louise Grinsdale F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 111 01:29:10.0 01:28:50.0
168 Ben Kendall M MO 154 01:29:11.1 01:28:52.3
169 Janice Coglin-Hibberet F F40-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 156 01:29:15.0 01:28:57.0
170 Graham Sampson M M65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 249 01:29:23.6 01:29:11.2
171 Lisa Netto F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 209 01:29:30.4 01:29:15.0
172 Beres Ward F F60-64 Wymondham AC 282 01:29:31.8 01:29:16.6
173 Tara Holmes F F40-44 131 01:29:33.1 01:29:05.6
174 Vanessa May F FO Lowestoft Road Runners 160 01:29:37.1 01:29:23.2
175 Robert Osborne M M55-59 215 01:29:38.0 01:29:11.9
176 Lesley Winston F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 290 01:29:59.9 01:29:35.0
177 Robert Whalen M MO 284 01:30:12.8 01:29:46.6
178 Linus Marray-Woods M M45-49 Kings Lynn Community Runners 189 01:30:16.8 01:30:02.9
179 Rosemary Jackson F F60-64 Coltishall Jaguars 143 01:30:22.4 01:30:10.8
180 Andi Osborne F F60-64 216 01:30:30.1 01:30:04.0
181 Maria Hughes F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 66 01:30:43.8 01:30:28.9
182 Kate Moore F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 198 01:30:50.1 01:30:28.4
183 Mark Ring M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 238 01:30:56.9 01:30:49.0
184 Celia Clarke F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 60 01:31:02.8 01:30:33.6
185 Justine Davenport F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 76 01:31:13.6 01:30:58.8
186 Sam Barwick F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 35 01:31:14.8 01:31:00.4
187 Natasha Sumner F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 266 01:31:21.2 01:31:00.1
188 Rachael Macro F FO 183 01:31:47.6 01:31:34.6
189 Leyla Marriott F FO Norwich Road Runners 190 01:31:51.0 01:31:28.0
190 Danielle Crane F FO 72 01:31:59.5 01:31:47.3
191 Kirsty Dekeyzer F FO 82 01:32:02.8 01:31:39.7
192 Elaine Stone F F55-59 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 265 01:32:15.5 01:31:56.6
193 Hayley Gerrard F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 102 01:32:15.5 01:31:54.8
194 Liz Jones F FO Norwich Road Runners 149 01:32:15.8 01:31:53.9
195 Robert Belcher M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 31 01:32:16.2 01:31:54.0
196 Jo Lummis F FO Ipswich Jaffa 179 01:32:29.2 01:31:59.1
197 Tanya Cable F FO Norwich Road Runners 53 01:32:35.5 01:32:21.9
198 Stuart Sayer M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 252 01:32:48.9 01:32:27.0
199 Sarah Melton F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 193 01:33:06.9 01:32:49.2
200 Sarah Knapp F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 158 01:33:23.2 01:32:42.4
201 Clare Hicks F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 127 01:33:24.9 01:33:09.7
202 Fran Morgan F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 200 01:33:55.2 01:33:33.0
203 Sheree Sheldon F F40-44 255 01:33:59.6 01:33:34.7
204 Clare Gooch F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 106 01:34:01.7 01:33:41.4
205 Trudi Bradley F F45-49 40 01:34:32.7 01:34:01.7
206 Graham Alison M MO 12 01:34:32.8 01:34:00.9
207 Jo Lockwood F F45-49 Longdale Striders 176 01:34:47.2 01:34:32.3
208 Ross Brown M M40-44 43 01:34:47.4 01:34:32.4
209 Jackie Gooch F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 105 01:35:20.7 01:35:04.8
210 Rachael Pizey F FO 225 01:35:56.2 01:35:42.7
211 Nicola Sandell F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 250 01:36:07.9 01:35:51.0
212 Amy Edwards F FO 87 01:36:30.4 01:36:01.9
213 Susannah Towning F F50-54 Reepham Runners 279 01:36:48.8 01:36:19.0
214 Charlotte Mears F FO Reepham Runners 191 01:36:55.5 01:36:23.3
215 Rebecca Wass F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 283 01:37:02.7 01:36:36.8
216 Hannah Everett F F40-44 91 01:37:39.7 01:37:19.0
217 Edward Hall M M65+ 116 01:37:54.6 01:37:31.0
218 Josh Neale M MO Coltishall Jaguars 206 01:37:54.6 01:37:32.6
219 Barbara Button F F45-49 Coltishall Jaguars 52 01:39:19.1 01:39:02.1
220 Linda Melton F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 192 01:39:21.9 01:39:03.9
221 Vicky Day F F40-44 Wymondham AC 80 01:40:43.9 01:40:15.8
222 Mandy Beresford F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 34 01:40:47.9 01:40:22.0
223 Peter Grant M M50-54 109 01:40:47.9 01:40:21.2
224 Chloe Locke F FO 175 01:41:17.9 01:40:58.7
225 Kitty Rosser F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 244 01:43:18.6 01:42:58.0
226 Amy Worley F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 295 01:45:04.4 01:44:46.7
227 Dianne Crosby F F65+ Great Yarmouth Road Runners 73 01:45:35.9 01:45:07.0
228 Liz Sumners F FO 267 01:46:10.4 01:45:42.0
229 Vicky Hampson F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 119 01:47:21.7 01:46:58.3
230 Samantha Thompson F FO 275 01:47:35.7 01:47:29.1
231 Terri Read F FO 234 01:47:57.0 01:47:26.8
232 Paul Corder M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 68 01:48:46.9 01:48:30.1
233 Emma Adcock F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 11 01:49:13.0 01:49:06.1
234 Sarah Morter F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 202 01:49:35.2 01:49:04.0
235 Nilixa Devlukia F F45-49 83 01:50:01.4 01:49:54.5
236 Hazel Cason F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 55 01:52:35.6 01:52:06.8
237 Carol Riley F FO 237 01:53:16.4 01:52:52.4
238 Ruth Cooper F F40-44 67 01:53:17.2 01:52:52.7
239 Wendy Larke F F50-54 Wymondham AC 166 01:53:30.0 01:53:02.8
240 Aravind Thammanashastri M M40-44 271 01:54:21.5 01:54:03.0
241 Angela Mower F F60-64 Waveney Valley AC 204 01:54:34.0 01:54:04.0
242 George Rodgers M MO 240 01:54:35.0 01:54:14.9
243 Amy Thompson F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 274 01:55:03.2 01:54:38.5
244 Libby Ashton F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 19 01:55:03.5 01:54:39.1
245 Bob Jack M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 142 01:57:27.9 01:56:59.2
246 Paul Bird M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 36 02:03:16.9 02:02:49.3