Lowestoft Scores Race

Location: Lowestoft

Website: http://www.waveneyvalley.org/races

Notes: We have images of the junior race but will not be posting them online. Please contact us if you would like copies and we can email them after we confirm identity.

Seniors

Start time: 11/09/2016 14:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Michael Eccles M MSenior Norfolk Gazelles AC 158 00:26:25.5
2 Dominic Oliver M MSenior City of Norwich Athletics Club 241 00:26:37.2
3 Robert Chenery M MSenior Ipswich Jaffa 134 00:26:49.1
4 Benjamin Harris M MSenior Team Harris 178 00:27:00.1
5 Johnny Lee M MSenior City of Norwich Athletics Club 215 00:28:07.6
6 Chris Jones M MSenior Harrow AC 203 00:28:15.0
7 Paul Lyon M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 218 00:28:25.7
8 Sebastian Lakes M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 333 00:29:37.5
9 Barry Stratford M MSenior 276 00:29:38.9
10 Jay Lingwood M MSenior 216 00:29:41.9
11 Karim Ouaddane M MVet 50 Waveney Valley AC 243 00:29:54.5
12 Chris Haylock M MVet 40 Lowestoft Road Runners 184 00:29:58.7
13 Chris Witmore M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 299 00:30:11.2
14 Jo Andrews F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 103 00:30:26.5
15 Chris Mower M MVet 40 Saint Edmund Pacers 235 00:30:40.4
16 Martin Horlock M MVet 40 Norwich Road Runners 190 00:30:43.8
17 Jonathan Cordle M MVet 50 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 144 00:30:45.9
18 Andrew Manning M MVet 50 220 00:30:58.6
19 Ian Stammars M MSenior 274 00:31:01.8
20 Phil Whiting M MVet 40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 289 00:31:19.2
21 Lloyd Scriven M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 263 00:31:23.9
22 John Jervis M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 347 00:31:24.0
23 Karen Kettless F FSenior 207 00:31:30.0
24 Simon Cook M MSenior 140 00:31:32.0
25 Scott Manning M MSenior 221 00:31:42.0
26 Will Mcmorris M MSenior 229 00:31:49.1
27 Luke Pavey M MSenior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 246 00:31:53.0
28 Chris Scott M MVet 40 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 330 00:31:55.9
29 Daniel Harris M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 177 00:32:09.5
30 James Lambert M MSenior Coltishall Jaguars 210 00:32:41.9
31 Gary Penn M MSenior 249 00:32:42.4
32 Oliver Jones M MSenior 202 00:32:45.0
33 David Neeve M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 238 00:32:56.0
34 James Drake M MSenior 155 00:33:00.1
35 John Baxter M MVet 55 Bure Valley Harriers 116 00:33:05.6
36 Jason Brunt M MVet 40 Norfolk Gazelles AC 124 00:33:11.5
37 Paul Hunt M MSenior 194 00:33:13.8
38 Christopher Drake M MVet 40 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 342 00:33:14.6
39 Steven Baker M MVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 110 00:33:23.7
40 Jason Tuttle M MSenior 280 00:33:26.4
41 Joey Clements M MSenior Beccles Triathlon Club 313 00:33:34.0
42 Jon Comyn M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 319 00:33:39.1
43 Matthew Wigg M MSenior Norfolk Gazelles AC 291 00:33:39.1
44 Kevin Lloyd M MSenior 349 00:33:42.6
45 Jonathan Wetherell M MVet 40 Birds Eye 309 00:33:55.9
46 Mark Saunders M MVet 45 262 00:33:56.7
47 Paul Wright M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 296 00:34:02.1
48 Neil Bye M MSenior Lowestoft Road Runners 128 00:34:13.7
49 Aiden Church M MSenior 346 00:34:14.1
50 Steve Kenyon M MVet 50 301 00:34:24.9
51 Mark Stone M MVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 275 00:34:31.7
52 Wayne Freeman M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 166 00:35:07.9
53 Gary Pillar M MVet 50 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 250 00:35:20.3
54 Martin Farr M MSenior 161 00:35:26.0
55 Nick Gurney M MSenior Norwich Road Runners 172 00:35:36.9
56 David Mower M MVet 60 Waveney Valley AC 236 00:35:37.9
57 Nicola John F FSenior Coltishall Jaguars 200 00:35:42.7
58 Ian Hacon M MVet 45 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 350 00:35:44.5
59 Aaron Shrimpton M MVet 45 264 00:35:45.0
60 Darrel Roberts M MVet 45 258 00:35:46.4
61 Ian Harrison M MVet 40 180 00:35:46.9
62 Paul Lyons M MVet 50 219 00:35:47.0
63 Carl Moore M MVet 40 233 00:35:58.0
64 James Archer M MSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 104 00:35:58.8
65 Tina Jordan F FSenior Birds Eye 308 00:36:04.0
66 Gavin Butler M MSenior 321 00:36:09.0
67 Billy Underdown M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 340 00:36:10.2
68 Andrea Jefferies M MVet 55 Avon Valley Runners 199 00:36:17.9
69 Joanne Cox F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 145 00:36:29.0
70 Mark Lawson M MVet 45 Great Yarmouth & District AC 214 00:36:32.5
71 Chris Davies M MVet 40 329 00:36:36.2
72 James Chaplin-Madden M MSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 131 00:36:36.9
73 Jake Church M MSenior 345 00:36:46.4
74 Ian Chilley M MVet 50 Lowestoft Road Runners 135 00:36:47.9
75 Jack Payne M MSenior 339 00:36:49.7
76 Chris Chorley M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 136 00:36:52.4
77 Sean O'Loughlin M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 242 00:36:53.1
78 Ann Harris F FSenior Team Harris 179 00:36:53.5
79 Nick Overy M MVet 45 244 00:36:56.2
80 Lynsey Chenery F FSenior Ipswich Jaffa 133 00:37:01.2
81 Mike Knights M MVet 40 312 00:37:04.2
82 Andy Bailey M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 107 00:37:16.2
83 Emily Day F FSenior 327 00:37:30.0
84 Ben Harding M MSenior 352 00:37:30.0
85 Lewis Spurgin M MSenior 273 00:37:30.6
86 Darren Newman M MSenior 239 00:37:33.2
87 Glenn Doy F FVet 60 153 00:37:35.2
88 Roger Williams M MVet 55 311 00:37:47.1
89 Cliff Manning M MVet 55 222 00:37:50.2
90 Adrian Saunders M MVet 40 261 00:37:55.7
91 Paul Westergate M MSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 344 00:38:02.2
92 Toby Craig M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 146 00:38:26.6
93 Tessa Killingbeck F FSenior City of Norwich Athletics Club 322 00:38:28.2
94 Lee Watkins M MSenior 286 00:38:32.6
95 Adrian Slattery M MSenior 266 00:38:43.9
96 Stephen Pointer M MSenior 252 00:38:46.0
97 Lee Gooderham M MSenior 298 00:38:47.0
98 Gary Gunton M MVet 50 171 00:38:48.5
99 Simon Sparkes M MVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 270 00:39:00.1
100 Stuart Kenrick M MVet 40 206 00:39:00.5
101 Fiona McGinnes F FSenior 336 00:39:02.0
102 Simon Howard M MVet 40 191 00:39:02.5
103 Stephen Oldman M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 240 00:39:02.8
104 Robert Brouch M MSenior 348 00:39:04.7
105 Peter Edmunds M MVet 65 Bungay Black Dog RC 317 00:39:09.0
106 Gemma Gooch F FSenior 326 00:39:11.4
107 Lisa Knights F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 318 00:39:15.7
108 Mike Bretton M MVet 50 337 00:39:19.3
109 Duncan Chenery M MVet 55 Ipswich Jaffa 132 00:39:39.0
110 Jonathan Meen M MVet 40 232 00:39:48.7
111 Jody Donaldson F FVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 152 00:39:49.2
112 Stuart Young M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 315 00:39:57.4
113 Damian Ashcroft M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 105 00:40:10.4
114 Laura Devereux F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 150 00:40:10.7
115 Jeremy Thorpe M MVet 50 343 00:40:15.1
116 Sarah Vick F FVet 45 Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 283 00:40:19.5
117 Claire Baker F FSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 109 00:40:26.2
118 Suzy Knights F FSenior Team Harris 208 00:40:37.7
119 Nadine Heseltine F FVet 40 186 00:40:38.8
120 Jane Trudgill F FVet 40 279 00:40:38.8
121 Mason Hodds M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 188 00:40:41.4
122 Ben Hodds M MVet 40 Lowestoft Road Runners 187 00:40:41.5
123 Craig Hamilton M MVet 40 Birds Eye 331 00:40:44.0
124 Maurice McGinnes M MVet 50 335 00:40:44.4
125 Matthew Wooltorton M MSenior 295 00:40:55.1
126 Lisa Riley F FVet 45 Lowestoft Road Runners 257 00:41:04.4
127 Nicholas Cooper M MVet 55 143 00:41:06.2
128 Michael Flower M MVet 40 North Norfolk Harriers AC 162 00:41:08.5
129 Shaun Crowley M MVet 55 147 00:41:09.0
130 Julie Webster F FVet 45 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 288 00:41:15.0
131 Patrick Larke M MVet 55 Wymondham AC 212 00:41:20.9
132 Paul Harvey M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 182 00:41:24.8
133 Sacha Baldry F FSenior 111 00:41:25.5
134 Philip Powles M MVet 40 253 00:41:27.0
135 Adrian Hunt M MVet 60 Bungay Black Dog RC 193 00:41:27.7
136 Mark Smith M MVet 50 268 00:41:29.7
137 Hannah Wood F FVet 40 Ipswich Jaffa 294 00:41:31.0
138 Daren Goffin M MVet 50 168 00:41:34.0
139 Josh Neale M MSenior 237 00:41:38.6
140 Ashley Palmer M MSenior 245 00:41:42.2
141 Pete Drake M MVet 65 Rock Estate Runners and Riders 320 00:41:45.4
142 Alan Richardson M MVet 65 Waveney Valley AC 305 00:41:49.9
143 Paul Harrod M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 181 00:41:53.9
144 Hannah Marus F FSenior 334 00:41:54.4
145 Andrew Mcnamara M MSenior 230 00:41:57.8
146 Alan Bendell M MVet 40 310 00:42:05.6
147 David Varndell M MVet 55 282 00:42:11.4
148 Rebecca Langford F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 211 00:42:14.5
149 Tisha Martin F FVet 40 224 00:42:17.0
150 Anita Drake F FSenior 154 00:42:19.9
151 David Lewis M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 338 00:42:25.9
152 Lorrain Dawson F FVet 55 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 332 00:42:36.1
153 Matthew Payne M MVet 50 248 00:42:45.8
154 Robert Reason M MVet 50 Stowmarket Striders RC 256 00:42:48.8
155 Neil Thomas M MVet 45 Bungay Black Dog RC 300 00:42:52.4
156 Hung Lai M MVet 45 304 00:42:55.2
157 Martin Hazell M MVet 45 185 00:42:57.2
158 Stephanie Pimlott F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 251 00:42:58.9
159 Leon Fox M MVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 164 00:43:21.4
160 Cheryl Goymer F FVet 50 Waveney Valley AC 169 00:43:22.6
161 Christy Bullen M MSenior 125 00:43:39.7
162 Vanessa May F FSenior 226 00:43:43.0
163 Yasmin Dodd F FSenior 151 00:43:55.5
164 Lisa Joyce F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 204 00:43:59.0
165 Tanya Holloway F FSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 189 00:44:03.1
166 Tony Hardy M MVet 55 Bungay Black Dog RC 175 00:44:04.4
167 Kevin Barnard M MVet 40 115 00:44:08.8
168 Keelan Smith M MSenior Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 269 00:44:17.5
169 Emily Skelly F FSenior 265 00:44:19.4
170 Michaela Matthews F FVet 40 297 00:44:21.7
171 Iain Hunter M MVet 55 Stowmarket Striders RC 196 00:44:26.0
172 Jonathan Strowlger M MSenior 277 00:44:35.0
173 Sherralyn Blakely F FVet 45 119 00:45:09.0
174 Silke Hunter F FVet 45 195 00:45:09.6
175 John England M MVet 65 Great Yarmouth & District AC 160 00:45:22.0
176 Stuart Smith M MVet 55 Waveney Valley AC 267 00:45:34.8
177 Tony Carr M MVet 50 Birds Eye 307 00:45:41.6
178 Alan Johnson M MVet 65 Waveney Valley AC 201 00:45:43.5
179 Mike Baker M MVet 50 108 00:45:45.4
180 Amy Vallis F FSenior 325 00:45:45.7
181 Alison Rogerson F FSenior 324 00:45:47.5
182 Leslie Slater M MVet 55 323 00:45:52.9
183 Tony Ludlam M MVet 50 217 00:45:53.0
184 Katherine Morton F FVet 40 234 00:45:56.7
185 Matt Wicks M MSenior 290 00:46:04.4
186 Ray Walsh M MVet 50 284 00:46:06.0
187 Lisa Wilson F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 292 00:46:10.1
188 Sarah Harper F FVet 45 176 00:46:24.8
189 Kyle Frederick M MSenior 165 00:46:30.9
190 David Drewitt M MVet 65 Great Yarmouth & District AC 306 00:46:33.9
191 Linda Hunt F FVet 55 192 00:46:40.4
192 Rachel Acamon-Carbonelli F FSenior Great Yarmouth Road Runners 351 00:46:44.9
193 Sharon Emery F FVet 40 159 00:46:50.9
194 Alice Kirk F FSenior Bungay Black Dog RC 316 00:46:55.6
195 Daryl Mckeown M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 228 00:47:02.0
196 Stephen Clark M MSenior 138 00:47:04.9
197 David Martindale M MVet 55 225 00:47:14.0
198 Richard Tyrrell M MSenior 281 00:47:41.8
199 Beth Bell F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 117 00:47:42.1
200 Carl Butcher M MVet 45 126 00:47:42.7
201 Lucy Read F FSenior 255 00:47:44.8
202 Bernadette Haddock F FSenior 173 00:47:47.0
203 Richard Poynton M MVet 45 254 00:47:47.0
204 Rosemarie Ball F FVet 55 112 00:48:13.1
205 Sharni Mcdonald F FSenior Waveney Valley AC 227 00:48:15.5
206 Adam Kennedy M MSenior 205 00:48:32.5
207 Sarah Marsh F FSenior 223 00:48:42.1
208 Mike Garry M MVet 65 167 00:48:50.4
209 Jonathan Denny M MVet 40 149 00:49:12.2
210 Rosamund Payne F FVet 50 247 00:49:16.6
211 Hannah Knights F FSenior 209 00:49:31.4
212 Julie Haselwood F FVet 60 Ipswich Jaffa 183 00:49:34.4
213 Jordan Ayers M MSenior 106 00:49:52.6
214 Phillip Laurier M MVet 65 Lowestoft Road Runners 314 00:49:56.8
215 Emma Fountain F FSenior 163 00:50:05.1
216 Andrew Wisher M MVet 45 293 00:50:23.0
217 Rebecca Hands F FVet 40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 174 00:50:45.4
218 Nick Carter M MVet 65 129 00:51:11.4
219 Gavin Hamilton M MSenior Waveney Valley AC 303 00:51:28.2
220 Martin Illingsworth M MVet 45 Waveney Valley AC 197 00:51:32.2
221 Sonny Santee M MSenior 259 00:52:19.5
222 Sarah Sparkes F FVet 40 Bungay Black Dog RC 302 00:52:30.1
223 Catherine Dynan F FSenior 156 00:52:30.8
224 Helen Denny F FSenior 148 00:52:35.9
225 Chris Taylor M MSenior 278 00:52:36.5
226 Wendy Larke F FVet 50 Wymondham AC 213 00:53:21.6
227 Jayne Cook F FVet 50 141 00:53:31.2
228 Michael Ball M MVet 60 113 00:54:01.6
229 Paul Bird M MVet 50 Bungay Black Dog RC 118 00:54:15.8
230 Nicky Illingsworth F FVet 40 Waveney Valley AC 198 00:54:50.8
231 Ashling Riva F FVet 50 328 00:55:17.5
232 Lindsay Tennant F FVet 40 353 00:58:09.0
233 Sarah Watts F FVet 45 Diss & District AC 287 00:59:24.9

Juniors

Start time: 11/09/2016 14:05

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Conner Bilner M MJunior (13-15) Ipswich Jaffa 8 00:07:56.8
2 Jamie Besford M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 7 00:08:01.7
3 Samuel Stevens M MJunior (13-15) 45 00:08:04.3
4 Joel Burgess M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 15 00:08:23.2
5 Emma Hunter F FJunior (13-15) City of Norwich Athletics Club 31 00:08:27.7
6 Billy Heseltine M MJunior (13-15) Great Yarmouth & District AC 25 00:08:30.5
7 Alec Wilson M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 50 00:08:35.0
8 Grace Forster F FJunior (9-12) Beccles & Bungay Harriers 22 00:08:42.1
9 Harriet Lyman F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 36 00:08:46.6
10 Alec Mackay M MJunior (9-12) Framlingham Flyers 37 00:08:48.3
11 Levi Lawson M MJunior (13-15) Great Yarmouth & District AC 33 00:08:49.0
12 Holly Bunn F FJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 14 00:08:49.9
13 George Browne M MJunior (9-12) 12 00:09:24.2
14 Brooke Oram F FJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 41 00:09:25.3
15 Reuben Andrews M MJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 1 00:09:27.5
16 Thomas Spurgeon M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 44 00:09:32.6
17 Tess Andrews F FJunior (9-12) 2 00:09:33.5
18 Benjamin Cone M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 18 00:09:39.9
19 Chase Hodds M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 28 00:09:43.7
20 Charles Hardy M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 24 00:09:59.5
21 Abeni Beckham F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 5 00:10:03.9
22 Naomi Boots F FJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 11 00:10:08.0
23 Zak Barber M MJunior (9-12) 3 00:10:23.2
24 Oliver Strowlger M MJunior (9-12) 46 00:10:27.5
25 Freddie Cox-Hartigan M MJunior (9-12) Bungay Black Dog RC 56 00:10:29.4
26 Jamie Bretton M MJunior (9-12) 59 00:10:31.2
27 William Browne M MJunior (9-12) 13 00:10:31.7
28 Leon Field M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 21 00:10:32.6
29 Nathan Littlejohns M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 35 00:10:35.0
30 Vaughan Beckham M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 6 00:10:37.0
31 William Butcher M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 17 00:10:42.4
32 Thomas Russell M MJunior (13-15) Waveney Valley AC 53 00:10:44.1
33 Joseph Kenny M MJunior (9-12) 32 00:10:47.4
34 Samuel Binks M MJunior (9-12) 9 00:10:47.9
35 Billy Eccles M MJunior (9-12) 20 00:10:58.7
36 Agatha Gouldby F FJunior (9-12) 23 00:11:03.1
37 Kathryn Skazick F FJunior (13-15) 43 00:11:11.0
38 Harvey Nicholson M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 39 00:11:24.0
39 Belle Watkins F FJunior (9-12) 48 00:11:25.6
40 Malachi Lawson M MJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 34 00:11:27.2
41 Ella Newman F FJunior (9-12) 38 00:11:28.0
42 Tyler Tully M MJunior (9-12) 47 00:11:33.6
43 Ethan Hodds M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 27 00:11:34.8
44 Daniel Hunt M MJunior (9-12) 30 00:11:40.9
45 Adam Burrage M MJunior (9-12) 16 00:11:41.6
46 Summer Andrews F FJunior (9-12) 57 00:11:45.9
47 Jessica Wegg F FJunior (13-15) 49 00:11:54.2
48 Max Nutman M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 40 00:11:59.3
49 Lizzie Bond F FJunior (13-15) 10 00:12:05.1
50 Saskia Pawlett F FJunior (13-15) 42 00:12:05.1
51 Rhys Howard M MJunior (9-12) 29 00:12:09.7
52 Andrew Mayne M MJunior (9-12) Great Yarmouth & District AC 55 00:12:12.1
53 Bobby Batts M MJunior (9-12) 4 00:12:41.3
54 Biff Cross M MJunior (9-12) 54 00:13:24.0
55 Liam Last M MJunior (13-15) 52 00:13:29.5
56 Caitlin Farebrother F FJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 58 00:13:32.7
57 Taela Hodds F FJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 26 00:14:01.6
58 Daisy Harris F FJunior (9-12) Retford AC 60 00:14:43.9
59 Ethan Cook M MJunior (9-12) Waveney Valley AC 61 00:20:22.0