The Nelson Knee-Knobbler (race 3)

Location: Horsey

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk

Notes: Hi-res images are available for a small donation to a very good cause. Please email info@dunerunner.co.uk for details.

Canicross 5k

Start time: 02/10/2016 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Rachel Chatfield F FO 7 00:31:11.7
2 Angie Pelling F FO Kings Forest Canicross 41 00:32:04.1
3 Laura Filed F FO Kings Forest Canicross 20 00:36:11.7
4 Michelle Bull F FO 4 00:38:03.2
5 Paula Mcque F FO Kings Forest Canicross 37 00:39:47.7
6 Jo Shiner F FO 200 00:40:29.9
7 Helen Shepherd F FO 42 00:46:01.1
8 Linzi Clarke F FO 8 00:48:33.0

Canicross 10k

Start time: 02/10/2016 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Emma Bailey F FO Canicross Cambridgeshire 101 00:56:21.0
2 Lisa Osbourne F FO 164 00:59:15.7
3 Rowena Edmundson F FO 123 01:00:11.0
4 Martin Roberts M MO 168 01:12:27.5
5 Claire Goldstone F FO 64 01:17:28.9
6 Peter Turner M MO 187 01:17:48.0
7 Corrina Turner F FO 186 01:17:50.5
8 Sue Loughran F FO Stevenage Striders 149 01:25:02.2

5k

Start time: 02/10/2016 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Jamie Stares M MO Harriers 55 00:25:52.9
2 Jacob Stares M MO Harriers 59 00:26:43.1
3 Patrick Lock M MO Wymondham AC 65 00:27:17.3
4 Paul Smith M MO Norwich Road Runners 43 00:27:21.2
5 Billy Heseltine M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 28 00:28:10.1
6 Ben Freeman M MO 63 00:28:12.6
7 Paul Smith M MO Norwich Road Runners 67 00:28:33.0
8 Nick Gurney M MO Norwich Road Runners 24 00:28:50.2
9 Andrew Coleby M MO Martham Runners 10 00:28:53.8
10 Cat Cummings F FO Wymondham AC 13 00:28:58.3
11 Errin Thompson M MO 51 00:29:12.0
12 John Stares M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 58 00:29:50.0
13 Aaron Button M MO 6 00:29:55.2
14 Sharen Hurren F FO Wymondham AC 33 00:30:41.6
15 Warren Newell M MO 39 00:32:26.9
16 Andy Palmer M MO Norwich Road Runners 40 00:32:49.8
17 Ally Hadden M MO Norwich Road Runners 26 00:32:50.2
18 Neil Sturman M MO 46 00:34:10.1
19 Ashley Holland M MO 30 00:34:11.0
20 Jamie Mordecai M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 38 00:35:10.1
21 Ivan Colman M MO Wymondham AC 66 00:35:35.4
22 Wayne Hallam M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 27 00:35:55.1
23 Daniel Winson M MO 54 00:36:43.0
24 Jane Thomas F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 182 00:36:56.8
25 Charlotte Bull F FO 5 00:37:02.0
26 Ian Freel M MO 21 00:38:15.3
27 Hayley Gerrard F FO Norwich Road Runners 22 00:38:18.7
28 Alan Cox M MO 12 00:38:32.4
29 Macy Guyton F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 25 00:39:22.9
30 Rachel Williamson F FO Longdale Striders 52 00:39:23.8
31 Stephen Swallow M MO 48 00:39:58.9
32 Nicola Felicetti F FO 18 00:40:03.1
33 Thea Brown F FO Ely Triathlon Club 3 00:41:56.6
34 Alison Bailey F FO 1 00:42:22.6
35 Sam Doughty M MO 15 00:42:28.7
36 Marie Doughty F FO Team Dunerunner 16 00:42:30.9
37 Beryl Knowles F FO Norwich Road Runners 146 00:43:50.6
38 Elizabeth Sumners F FO 179 00:44:03.0
39 John Ross M MO 60 00:44:41.7
40 Maria Knights F FO 34 00:45:09.9
41 Anee-marie Coghlan F FO 9 00:45:12.0
42 Vikki Lawes F FO 35 00:45:13.0
43 Katy Field F FO 61 00:47:33.1
44 Anthony Field M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 19 00:47:35.1
45 Amy Dent F FO 53 00:49:59.1
46 Suzanne Hill F FO 29 00:52:53.1
47 Gary Edward M MO Team Dunerunner 17 00:54:19.3
48 Yvette Huddlestone F FO 32 00:54:19.9
49 Rebecca Ross F FO Ely Triathlon Club 170 00:54:43.0
50 Rebecca Sturman F FO 47 00:57:15.2

10k

Start time: 02/10/2016 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Mark Lambell M MO West End Runners 147 00:46:47.0
2 Phil Martin M MO Torq Performance 154 00:48:33.1
3 Simon Wright M MO 196 00:51:30.2
4 Phil Whiting M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 194 00:53:02.8
5 Rochard Johnson M MO Norwich Road Runners 141 00:53:08.8
6 Jonathan Cordel M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 115 00:54:31.1
7 William Mcmorris M MO 159 00:54:55.9
8 John Dungar M MO Bure Valley Harriers 121 00:55:04.8
9 Jason Mountain M MO Wymondham AC 162 00:55:07.6
10 James Bridge M MO 109 00:57:06.1
11 Mack Doughty M MO 199 00:57:17.9
12 Mark Langdale M MO West End Runners 148 00:57:25.3
13 Rose Waterman F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 192 00:57:46.0
14 Tom Price M MO 166 00:58:02.9
15 Martin Adcock M MO Bure Valley Harriers 100 00:58:49.1
16 Shawn Mason M MO 157 00:59:14.7
17 Ben Snelling M MO Norwich Road Runners 175 00:59:23.0
18 Neil May M MO Team Dunerunner 158 00:59:46.3
19 Guy Shearwood M MO Norwich Road Runners 172 01:00:09.9
20 Sam Jordsion M MO 143 01:01:08.0
21 Joseph Kiddel M MO Norwich Road Runners 144 01:02:21.6
22 Vickie Hallam F FO West End Runners 132 01:02:25.2
23 Gary Beauchamp M MO 104 01:02:30.6
24 Nadine Hestletine F FO Great Yarmouth & District AC 137 01:02:32.4
25 David Hudson M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 140 01:02:40.3
26 Duncan Chenery M MO Ipswich Jaffa 111 01:02:44.0
27 Blaine Craddock M MO 116 01:03:02.2
28 Jill Larham F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 198 01:03:40.0
29 Andrew Hornby M MO Pirate Ship Of Fools 139 01:03:45.9
30 Stuart Barber M MO 102 01:03:49.8
31 Terry Garrity M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 129 01:04:24.1
32 Glen Squire M MO 176 01:05:13.0
33 Ross Wacey M MO Team Dunerunner 190 01:05:14.0
34 Glyn Manton M MO Norwich Road Runners 152 01:06:50.9
35 Andrew Bremner M MO 108 01:06:52.2
36 Andrew Woodward M MO Team Dunerunner 195 01:07:27.0
37 Shaun Newbold M MO West End Runners 163 01:07:42.7
38 Richard Evans M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 124 01:07:57.3
39 Kevin Goacher M MO 130 01:08:07.8
40 Mark Tayler M MO Norwich Road Runners 180 01:08:32.0
41 Hazel Garrity F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 128 01:08:58.0
42 Catherine Johnson F FO 50 01:09:08.8
43 Paul Youngman M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 197 01:09:45.0
44 Jane Trudgill F FO 185 01:09:52.7
45 Vanessa Duffy F FO 120 01:09:56.8
46 Alison Stewart F FO Norwich Road Runners 178 01:10:18.0
47 Jonathan Green M MO 23 01:10:37.7
48 Julie Webster F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 193 01:10:58.8
49 Nicky Dowson F FO Team Dunerunner 118 01:11:14.8
50 Paul Dowson M MO Team Dunerunner 119 01:11:15.0
51 Helen Martin F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 153 01:11:18.1
52 Peter Cobb M MO 112 01:11:59.4
53 Anna Frostwick F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 127 01:14:10.5
54 Philippa Rudd F FO Team Dunerunner 171 01:14:14.0
55 Steve Bradley M MO Wymondham AC 106 01:14:30.7
56 Victoria Barnes F FO 103 01:15:44.8
57 Patsey Bradley F FO Wymondham AC 107 01:16:24.0
58 Samantha Cooper F FO Sudbury Joggers 113 01:16:34.1
59 Amy Lyes F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 151 01:16:38.2
60 Martin Lyes M MO 62 01:16:38.8
61 Michelle Sinclair F FO 174 01:16:42.9
62 Bob Fossey M MO Team Dunerunner 126 01:17:04.7
63 Caroline Tayler F FO Norwich Road Runners 181 01:17:25.8
64 Beres Ward F FO Wymondham AC 191 01:19:32.0
65 Liz Jones F FO Norwich Road Runners 142 01:19:41.7
66 Kate Quentin-hicks F FO Wymondham AC 167 01:20:29.9
67 Julie Haselwood F FO Ipswich Jaffa 135 01:21:31.1
68 Jodie Minns F FO 161 01:23:31.3
69 Paul Minns M MO 160 01:23:32.2
70 Sue Brockhouse F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 110 01:23:54.6
71 Chris Eaton M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 122 01:25:17.0
72 Steven Potter M MO 165 01:26:57.6
73 Roisin Knight F FO West End Runners 145 01:30:00.4