The Nelson Knee-Knobbler (race 2)

Location: Horsey

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk

Notes: Hi-res images are available for a small donation to a very good cause. Please email info@dunerunner.co.uk for details.

5k

Start time: 24/07/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Billy Hesteltine M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 141 00:26:02.0
2 Nick Gurney M MO Norwich Road Runners 137 00:27:14.0
3 Gary Hurnell M MO Norwich Road Runners 167 00:28:43.0
4 Sze-ming Cheung M MO Norwich Road Runners 126 00:29:18.0
5 Alexandra Bland F FO Norwich Road Runners 122 00:29:33.0
6 Kelly De-gol F FO Ryston Runners AC 130 00:29:40.0
7 Vicki Grice F FO Beccles Triathlon Club 136 00:33:33.0
8 Alix Howard F FO 142 00:33:33.1
9 Lorraine Dawson F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 129 00:33:45.0
10 Stephanie Hoyle F FO Beccles Triathlon Club 143 00:34:41.0
11 Roy Harvey M MO Wymondham AC 139 00:35:00.0
12 Linda Price F FO 151 00:36:56.0
13 Claire Astle F FO Redbridge CC 164 00:37:53.0
14 Emma Dawson F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 128 00:39:01.0
15 Jodie Mimms F FO 165 00:39:39.0
16 Aggie King-sarfo F FO 144 00:40:02.0
17 John Steve Ross M MO 153 00:41:21.0
18 Cassie Wildey F FO 159 00:41:25.0
19 Mark Drake M MO Diss Heywood Joggers 131 00:41:35.0
20 Sam Doughty M MO 163 00:42:06.0
21 Mark Doughty M MO Ryston Runners AC 162 00:42:07.0
22 Thea Brown F FO Ely Triathlon Club 124 00:42:25.0
23 Catherine Hegarty F FO 140 00:43:24.0
24 Tony Britt M MO UK Netrunners 123 00:45:07.0
25 Paula Mcque F FO Kings Forest Canicross 145 00:46:22.0
26 Rachel Scoones F FO 92 00:46:22.0
27 Jess Nobbs F FO 149 00:47:46.0
28 Ann-marie Coghlan F FO 18 00:49:17.0
29 Gary Edwards M MO Team Dunerunner 132 00:52:45.0
30 Rebecca Ross F FO Ely Triathlon Club 152 00:56:31.0
31 Jenny Parsons F FO 150 00:57:08.0
32 Rebecca Sturman F FO 157 00:57:56.0

10k

Start time: 24/07/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Simon Wright M MO 118 00:42:24.0
2 Steve Gibbs M MO Torq Performance 45 00:43:04.0
3 Nicholas Bensley M MO Ryston Runners AC 7 00:45:39.0
4 Chris Whitmore M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 115 00:45:51.0
5 Andrew Manning M MO 73 00:47:08.0
6 Darren Easter M MO Ryston Runners AC 34 00:47:15.0
7 Richard Johnson M MO Norwich Road Runners 62 00:47:31.0
8 Will Mcmorris M MO 77 00:47:41.0
9 Matt Howard M MO 56 00:47:54.0
10 James Bridge M MO 11 00:49:13.0
11 Andrew Coleby M MO Martham Runners 19 00:49:37.0
12 Paul Smith M MO Norwich Road Runners 96 00:50:27.0
13 Rose Waterman F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 114 00:50:34.0
14 Desmond Michael M MO Barnet & District AC 78 00:50:56.0
15 Crane Matthew M MO Bure Valley Harriers 76 00:51:17.0
16 Ben Snelling M MO Norwich Road Runners 97 00:51:52.0
17 Steven Neal M MO Brandon Fern Hoppers 82 00:51:58.0
18 Kevin Raisborough M MO 88 00:52:02.0
19 Mark Betts M MO Norwich Road Runners 8 00:52:33.0
20 Tim Smith M MO 95 00:53:36.0
21 Stephen Pointer M MO Coltishall Jaguars 87 00:54:02.0
22 Ben Freeman M MO Norwich Road Runners 41 00:54:11.0
23 Matthew Spillman M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 98 00:54:37.0
24 Darren Armstrong M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 2 00:54:38.0
25 Neil Walpole M MO Norwich Road Runners 112 00:55:13.0
26 Richard Smith M MO Clapham Pioneers 94 00:55:29.0
27 Sam Jordison M MO 64 00:55:56.0
28 Carly Jermy F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 61 00:56:03.0
29 Thomas Stevens M MO 103 00:56:37.0
30 Stuey Barbra M MO 4 00:56:52.0
31 Ruth Steele F FO Norwich Road Runners 101 00:57:06.0
32 Glyn Manton M MO Norwich Road Runners 74 00:57:32.0
33 Chrissie Head F FO 109 00:58:07.0
34 Tyrone Young M MO 120 00:58:11.0
35 Liam Rowlands M MO 89 00:58:23.0
36 Terry Garrity M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 42 00:59:00.0
37 Glen Squire M MO 99 00:59:14.0
38 Joanna Killingworth F FO 68 00:59:27.0
39 Richard Woodward M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 117 00:59:28.0
40 Joseph Kiddell M MO Norwich Road Runners 67 00:59:31.0
41 Andrew Hornby M MO Pirate Ship Of Fools 55 00:59:34.0
42 Gary Cooper M MO Norwich Road Runners 24 00:59:46.0
43 Errin Thompson M MO 158 00:59:48.0
44 Adrian Jay M MO Bure Valley Harriers 60 01:00:08.0
45 Alan Cox M MO 25 01:00:40.0
46 Ross Wacey M MO 111 01:01:14.0
47 Peter Cobb M MO 17 01:01:29.0
48 Anthony Field M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 38 01:01:39.0
49 David Thomas M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 107 01:02:15.0
50 Allan Burton M MO 14 01:02:20.0
51 Joe Hegarty M MO 53 01:02:27.0
52 Ally Hadden M MO Norwich Road Runners 48 01:02:35.0
53 Ian Jermy M MO Bure Valley Harriers 166 01:02:35.1
54 Angie Bear F FO Wymondham AC 5 01:02:38.0
55 Rachel Moir F FO Edinburgh Running Network 80 01:03:01.0
56 Joey Villagomez M MO Team Dunerunner 110 01:03:27.0
57 Thomas Chambers M MO Brandon Fern Hoppers 16 01:03:28.0
58 Kirsty Jonstone F FO Barnet & District AC 63 01:03:32.0
59 Nadine Heseltine F FO Great Yarmouth & District AC 54 01:04:03.0
60 Silvana Di-finizio F FO 28 01:04:31.0
61 Jamie Mordecai M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 148 01:04:31.1
62 Phipippa Rudd F FO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 90 01:04:35.0
63 Samantha Cooper F FO Sudbury Joggers 21 01:04:38.0
64 Paul Minns M MO 79 01:05:05.0
65 Jon Green M MO 46 01:05:24.0
66 Martin Stacey M MO 100 01:05:34.0
67 Nicky Dowson F FO Norwich Road Runners 32 01:05:36.0
68 Paul Dowson M MO Norwich Road Runners 33 01:05:37.0
69 Marc Sullivan M MO 106 01:05:38.0
70 Maureen Hamis F FO Norwich Road Runners 51 01:05:46.0
71 Richard Hart M MO Norwich Road Runners 52 01:05:46.1
72 Nick Bradley M MO 10 01:05:48.0
73 Hazel Garrity F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 43 01:06:12.0
74 Karle Howard M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 57 01:06:26.0
75 Nathan Bailey M MO 3 01:06:28.0
76 Mark Bobby M MO 9 01:06:30.0
77 Wayne Hallam M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 50 01:06:51.0
78 Shaun Crowley M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 27 01:07:06.0
79 Susan Wright F FO 119 01:07:08.0
80 Bob Fossey M MO 40 01:07:11.0
81 Jody Donaldson F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 30 01:07:12.0
82 Neil Sturman M MO 105 01:08:06.0
83 Sophie Mathison F FO 75 01:08:30.0
84 Edward Hall M MO 49 01:08:57.0
85 Anna Street F FO 104 01:09:47.0
86 Sarah Jay F FO Bure Valley Harriers 59 01:09:49.0
87 Darren Adams M MO 1 01:10:11.0
88 Ian Freel M MO 135 01:10:12.0
89 Marie Doughty F FO 31 01:10:51.0
90 Martin Steele M MO 102 01:12:06.0
91 Beres Ward F FO Wymondham AC 113 01:12:17.0
92 Hayley Gerard F FO Norwich Road Runners 44 01:12:25.0
93 Dean Grey M MO Norwich Road Runners 47 01:12:36.0
94 Robert Belcher M MO Norwich Road Runners 6 01:13:48.0
95 David Moir M MO Edinburgh Running Network 81 01:13:48.1
96 Emma Cattermull F FO Bure Valley Harriers 15 01:13:51.0
97 Chris Wrycraft M MO 161 01:14:07.0
98 Pandora Buck F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 13 01:14:14.0
99 Danielle Crane F FO 26 01:14:43.0
100 Chris Eaton M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 35 01:19:44.0
101 Sarah Ford F FO 39 01:20:55.0
102 Vikki Lawes F FO 70 01:20:56.0
103 Giovanni Ferro M MO 134 01:25:30.0
104 Melvyn Wilkie M MO 160 01:25:35.0
105 Emma O'kelly F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 85 01:25:46.0
106 Jennifer Pallister F FO Martham Runners 86 01:48:19.0
107 Michelle Allen F FO Run Mummy Run 170 01:50:59.0
108 Sam Thompson F FO 108 01:51:03.0
109 Gemma Hatson F FO Wymondham AC 171 01:51:03.1