The Nelson Knee-Knobbler (race 1)

Location: Horsey

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk

Notes: Hi-res images are available for a small donation to a very good cause. Please email info@dunerunner.co.uk for details.

Canicross 10k

Start time: 06/03/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Paddy O'Flynn M Colchester Canisports 72 00:42:28.9
2 Rowena Edmundson F 20 00:45:56.4
3 Jim Robertson M Riverside Runners 73 00:49:44.3
4 Julia Booker F Barking Mad Canicross 68 00:50:18.5
5 Rachel Chatfield F Colchester Canisports 69 00:53:34.4
6 Corrina Turner F Kings Forest Canicross 74 01:00:26.7
7 Peter Turner M Kings Forest Canicross 75 01:00:27.0
8 Susan Wright F Kings Forest Canicross 76 01:00:59.9
9 Sam Lowings F Bodymode Running Club 70 01:03:48.7
10 Helena Mueller F 71 01:06:46.3

Canicross 5k

Start time: 06/03/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Anna Backhaus F Kings Forest Canicross 94 00:28:51.8
2 Laura Field F 98 00:29:47.7
3 Angie Pelling F 99 00:30:40.5
4 Verity Booth F 95 00:33:12.6
5 Graham Cooper M 96 00:38:55.7
6 Sarah-Jayne Cooper F 97 00:39:10.5
7 Helen Sheppherd F 100 00:57:21.6

10k

Start time: 06/03/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Richard Johnson M Norwich Road Runners 33 00:40:07.0
2 Mark Betts M Norwich Road Runners 3 00:41:29.0
3 Simon Wright M 67 00:43:18.7
4 Steven Neal M Brandon Fern Hoppers 44 00:43:53.0
5 James Bridge M 6 00:43:54.0
6 Chris Cox M 14 00:45:27.9
7 Sarah Peachey F Norwich Road Runners 48 00:45:39.4
8 Ben Snelling M Norwich Road Runners 58 00:46:21.6
9 Andrea Kelly F 35 00:46:27.0
10 Shawn Mason M 41 00:46:44.9
11 Paul Smith M Norwich Road Runners 56 00:47:15.5
12 Bryn Williams M Norwich Road Runners 64 00:47:21.3
13 Andrew Coleby M 9 00:48:19.5
14 Gary Whitting M Wymondham AC 62 00:49:14.4
15 Richard Pegg M Steel City Striders 49 00:49:34.4
16 Mungo Sheppard M 54 00:49:44.3
17 Terry Hubbard M 31 00:49:48.7
18 Sam Jordison M 34 00:50:12.0
19 David Mcwilliam M 42 00:50:14.8
20 Gary Cooper M Norwich Road Runners 13 00:51:33.7
21 David Hudson M Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 32 00:52:28.5
22 Iain Dawson M Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 15 00:52:52.0
23 Peter Cobb M 8 00:54:01.9
24 Robert Cook M 11 00:54:33.7
25 Paul Dowson M Norwich Road Runners 18 00:54:53.5
26 Nicky Dowson F Norwich Road Runners 17 00:54:53.9
27 Lloyd Nunn M 46 00:55:23.3
28 Joanna Killingworth F 37 00:55:24.0
29 Jonathan Green M 24 00:55:39.2
30 Angie Bear F Wymondham AC 2 00:56:17.1
31 Gemma Dullea F 19 00:56:29.3
32 Russell Board M 4 00:56:32.5
33 Alison Stewart F Norwich Road Runners 61 00:56:38.6
34 Mark Bobby M 5 00:57:12.2
35 Thomas Markham-Uden M Norwich Road Runners 40 00:57:39.7
36 Tim Woods M Norfolk Gazelles AC 65 00:57:43.0
37 Mark Woods M 66 01:00:20.2
38 Silvana Di-Finizio F 16 01:00:43.1
39 Baz Hipwell M Norwich Road Runners 30 01:00:59.5
40 Kate Quentin-Hicks F Wymondham AC 51 01:01:07.7
41 Marth Clarke F Wymondham AC 7 01:01:08.0
42 Samantha Cooper F Sudbury Joggers 12 01:02:25.2
43 Bob Fossey M 22 01:03:45.8
44 Dennis Simpson M Norwich Road Runners 55 01:05:02.5
45 Joanne Robinson F Martham Runners 52 01:06:19.6
46 Claire Punchard M Martham Runners 50 01:06:35.7
47 Anna Steel F 60 01:10:44.8
48 Sarah Ford F 21 01:10:48.5
49 Cassie Wildey F 63 01:11:05.2
50 Glen Squire M 59 01:11:07.4
51 Vikki Lawes F 38 01:11:17.0
52 Joanee Smithson F Great Yarmouth Road Runners 57 01:14:15.6
53 Martin Gallagher M 23 01:15:22.7

5k

Start time: 06/03/2016 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Gary Mooney M Team Muddy Race 90 00:25:02.0
2 Phil Denby M 82 00:26:34.2
3 Kelly De-Go F Ryston Runners AC 81 00:27:54.7
4 Chrissi Head F 88 00:28:47.2
5 Kev Coman M 80 00:30:09.0
6 Sue Loughran F Stevenage Striders 39 00:31:57.1
7 Sophie Mathieson F 89 00:33:46.7
8 Clemmie Gleeson F North Norfolk Beach Runners 87 00:36:58.6
9 Ian Freel M 86 00:37:05.5
10 Helen Fisk F Norwich Road Runners 85 00:37:34.8
11 Claire Smith F Norwich Road Runners 91 00:37:34.9
12 Jennifer Pallister F 47 00:42:38.5
13 Gary Edwards M 84 00:46:52.6
14 Pat Brightman F Great Yarmouth & District AC 77 00:50:30.5