Chase the Train

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/chase-the-train/

8.9 miles

Start time: 22/05/2016 12:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Michael Eccles M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 60 00:49:00.000
2 Richard Bateson M MO Yeovil Town RRC 17 00:50:59.000
3 Toby Morrell M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 129 00:54:01.000
4 Michal Jakubiak M MO 97 00:54:41.000
5 Neil Adams M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 1 00:55:08.000
6 Michael Savvas M MO 169 00:55:33.000
7 Craig Bowen-Jones M M40-49 Dereham Runners AC 28 00:58:30.000
8 Craig Smith M M40-49 181 00:58:35.000
9 Simon Baxter M MO 18 00:58:53.000
10 Lee Carey M MO March AC 36 00:58:58.000
11 Jonathan Cousins M M40-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 46 01:00:30.000
12 John Christopher M M40-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 69 01:01:31.000
13 Darren Armstrong M M40-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 01:01:32.000
14 Peter Bird M M40-49 Saint Edmund Pacers 25 01:02:49.000
15 Anthony Alborough M M40-49 4 01:03:05.000
16 Paul Smith M M40-49 Norwich Road Runners 184 01:03:36.000
17 Edward Rawlings M M40-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 152 01:03:44.000
18 Barry Plowman M M40-49 Braintree & District AC 148 01:04:02.000
19 Ben Snelling M M40-49 Norwich Road Runners 185 01:04:06.000
20 Tim Parr M M40-49 141 01:04:25.000
21 Jason Allard M M40-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 5 01:04:38.000
22 Chris Chorley M M50-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 43 01:04:40.000
23 Mark Saunders M M40-49 168 01:05:34.000
24 James Mcfarlane M M40-49 Norwich Road Runners 122 01:05:59.000
25 Andrew Hawes M MO Reepham Runners 84 01:06:03.000
26 Pete Thompson M MO 193 01:06:06.000
27 Stephen Haughton M M50-59 82 01:06:24.000
28 Myles Hague M MO Norwich Road Runners 79 01:06:25.000
29 Mark Dixon M M40-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 54 01:06:39.000
30 David Crow M MO Norwich Road Runners 49 01:07:00.000
31 Adrian Dyde M M50-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 58 01:07:14.000
32 Ben Freeman M MO Norwich Road Runners 65 01:07:28.000
33 Michal Grucelski M MO 77 01:07:44.000
34 Mike Frost M M40-49 66 01:07:46.000
35 Terry Hubbard M M40-49 92 01:07:53.000
36 Gary Linder M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 111 01:08:26.000
37 Danny Bond M M40-49 Norwich Road Runners 26 01:08:45.000
38 Sam Whitham M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 197 01:08:48.000
39 Sally Cushing F F45-54 Norwich Road Runners 52 01:09:17.000
40 Julian Smith M M40-49 Coltishall Jaguars 183 01:09:25.000
41 Mal Taylor M M50-59 Reepham Runners 192 01:09:38.809
42 Blaine Craddock M M40-49 48 01:09:41.000
43 Jim Hayes M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 86 01:09:45.000
44 Michael Grand M M40-49 Reepham Runners 74 01:10:06.000
45 Adam Griggs M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 75 01:10:27.000
46 Alison Stewart F F55+ Norwich Road Runners 188 01:10:52.000
47 Derek Sadler M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 164 01:10:58.000
48 Guy Shearwood M M50-59 Norwich Road Runners 176 01:11:13.000
49 Adrian Woods M M40-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 212 01:11:45.000
50 Friederike Schoeps M MO Bedford Harriers AC 172 01:11:56.000
51 Alex Downie M M60+ Cambridge & Coleridge AC 56 01:12:11.000
52 Mark Philo M M40-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 147 01:12:41.000
53 Rebecca Maun F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 120 01:12:53.000
54 Tony Morley M M50-59 128 01:12:57.000
55 Tim Seely M MO 175 01:13:06.000
56 Lucy Anderson F F35-44 Coltishall Jaguars 8 01:13:19.000
57 Keith Hood M M50-59 Wymondham AC 89 01:13:34.000
58 Martin Littlemore M M50-59 March AC 113 01:13:43.000
59 Karen Balcombe F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 14 01:14:01.000
60 Urko Arregui M M40-49 11 01:14:03.000
61 Grant King M MO Tri Harder 104 01:14:18.000
62 Wayne Close M MO 45 01:14:28.000
63 Ian Wade M M50-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 201 01:14:32.000
64 Mike Jolly M M40-49 Reepham Runners 99 01:14:40.000
65 Joanna Killingworth F F35-44 103 01:15:01.000
66 Craig Hawkins M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 85 01:15:06.000
67 Cat Cameron F F35-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 35 01:15:10.000
68 Stephen Roe M MO 159 01:15:14.000
69 Jo Renshaw F F35-44 Arena 80 156 01:15:19.800
70 Bobbie Sauerzapf M M50-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 167 01:15:33.000
71 Ian Smith M M50-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 178 01:15:37.000
72 Keith Reardon M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 153 01:16:03.000
73 Ken Baker M M60+ 13 01:16:12.000
74 Jeanette Cheetham M M50-59 Bedford Harriers AC 41 01:16:13.000
75 Emma Crow F F35-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 50 01:16:36.000
76 Tony Jones M M50-59 Bedford Harriers AC 100 01:16:38.000
77 Mike Ottley M M60+ Reepham Runners 139 01:16:43.000
78 Hasier Otaduy Pardavila M MO 138 01:16:50.000
79 Craig Robinson M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 158 01:16:54.000
80 Adam Oakes M M40-49 March AC 135 01:16:56.000
81 Jo Stephenson F F45-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 187 01:16:57.000
82 Rajesh Logasundaram M M40-49 114 01:17:48.000
83 Mark Oakerbee M MO March AC 134 01:18:05.000
84 Monica Maijo F FO 115 01:18:14.000
85 Marcin Lesinski M MO 109 01:18:23.000
86 Susan Ilsley F F55+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 93 01:18:43.000
87 Mike Rogers M M40-49 160 01:18:45.851
88 Jon Kenny M M40-49 101 01:18:47.000
89 Vicki Warwick F FO 204 01:18:53.000
90 Laura Devereux F F35-44 Bungay Black Dog RC 53 01:19:12.000
91 Karyn Bray F F45-54 Bure Valley Harriers 32 01:19:28.000
92 Jonathan Foot M M50-59 Bure Valley Harriers 64 01:19:29.000
93 Arabella Lewendon F F45-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 110 01:19:32.000
94 Chris Gladwell M M50-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 73 01:19:33.000
95 Steve Jackson M M40-49 96 01:20:01.000
96 Stephen Cowell M M60+ March AC 47 01:20:12.000
97 Jacinta Horne F F45-54 Bedford Harriers AC 91 01:20:13.927
98 Rebecca Garratt F F35-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 68 01:20:49.000
99 Stewart Gillion M M50-59 71 01:20:51.000
100 Shelley Yeaman F F45-54 214 01:21:07.000
101 Andrea Thompson M M40-49 194 01:21:20.000
102 Susannah Towning F F45-54 TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 199 01:21:41.000
103 Nicky Phillips F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 146 01:21:41.200
104 Gill Woodhouse F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 211 01:22:40.000
105 Keith Phiilips M M50-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 145 01:22:55.000
106 Anne Harper F F45-54 Norwich Road Runners 81 01:23:06.000
107 Ellen Hollingworth F F45-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 88 01:23:21.000
108 Rachel Chester F F45-54 Wymondham AC 42 01:23:22.000
109 Kate Moore F FO Norwich Road Runners 67 01:23:39.000
110 David Adderson M MO 3 01:23:41.000
111 Caroline Tayler F F55+ 191 01:24:09.000
112 Jaimee Barker F FO 16 01:24:10.000
113 John Sayer M MO 170 01:24:23.000
114 Eleanor Hedges M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 87 01:24:27.000
115 Suzanne Nurse F F35-44 133 01:24:29.000
116 Chris Mills M M40-49 124 01:25:36.000
117 Linda Melton F F55+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 123 01:25:45.000
118 Jennifer Bettinson F F35-44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22 01:25:48.000
119 Fiona Downie F F45-54 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 57 01:25:53.000
120 David Prior M M60+ Bedford Harriers AC 149 01:25:55.000
121 Emily Smith F F35-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 182 01:26:22.000
122 Marianne Page F F35-44 140 01:26:23.000
123 Emma Jay F FO Norfolk Gazelles AC 98 01:26:24.000
124 Robert Winner M M40-49 Wymondham AC 209 01:26:42.000
125 Margarita Armenteras Cabot F FO 9 01:26:49.000
126 Guadalupe Rubiales M MO 162 01:26:50.000
127 Natasha Sumner F F35-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 190 01:27:05.000
128 Abigail Wright F FO 213 01:27:06.000
129 Nicki Rumsby F F35-44 163 01:27:23.000
130 J Orford F F45-54 136 01:27:56.000
131 Julie Winner F F35-44 Wymondham AC 208 01:28:31.000
132 Alice Larter M M40-49 106 01:28:45.000
133 Amanda Baker F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 12 01:29:05.000
134 Lucy Monk F FO 125 01:30:08.000
135 Karen Peart F F35-44 142 01:30:09.000
136 Yvonne Doe M M40-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 55 01:30:16.000
137 Rick Boyfield M M50-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 30 01:30:28.000
138 Debbie McDowall M M50-59 121 01:30:31.000
139 Sue Emmett F F35-44 63 01:31:13.000
140 Shay Boyfield F F35-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 29 01:31:15.000
141 Jane Summers F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 189 01:31:35.000
142 Mike Marshall M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 118 01:31:38.000
143 Noel Spruce M M60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 186 01:32:41.000
144 Barbara Sanchez Aznar F FO 166 01:33:11.000
145 Anna Thorpe F FO Norwich Road Runners 196 01:33:22.000
146 James Bellingham M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 19 01:33:23.000
147 Kitty Rosser M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 161 01:33:26.000
148 Josh Dyde M MO 59 01:33:28.000
149 Rebecca Perry F FO 144 01:33:29.000
150 Lucy Newall F F35-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 131 01:34:51.000
151 Catherine Groom F F35-44 76 01:34:54.000
152 Sarah Morter F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 130 01:35:41.000
153 Sean Newbury M M40-49 132 01:36:09.000
154 Darren Adams M M40-49 2 01:36:09.100
155 Isabelle Hautefort F F35-44 83 01:36:19.000
156 Carole Reilly M M40-49 155 01:38:15.000
157 Priscilla Branchu M MO 31 01:39:05.000
158 Guillaume Ravaux M MO 151 01:39:05.200
159 Sarah Tovell F FO Norwich Road Runners 198 01:39:37.000
160 Claire Scott F F45-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 173 01:39:39.000
161 Nina Markillie M M40-49 March AC 117 01:39:48.000
162 Amy Ellis F F35-44 March AC 62 01:39:48.100
163 Tina Lambert F F35-44 March AC 105 01:39:48.200
164 Fay Scrivener F F35-44 March AC 174 01:39:49.000
165 Hazel Cason F F55+ Dereham Runners AC 38 01:39:50.000
166 Bob Jack M M50-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 95 01:42:50.000
167 Samantha Reddy F F45-54 Norwich Road Runners 154 01:42:55.000
168 Pat Brightman F F55+ Great Yarmouth & District AC 34 01:54:15.705
169 Vicky Scaife F F35-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 171 02:07:40.000