Active Fakenham Town Centre 5k

Location: Fakenham

Website: http://www.activefakenham.org.uk/

5k

Start time: 21/04/2019 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 James O'Neill M MO Ryston Runners AC 173 00:16:34.5
2 Callum Stanforth M MO Ryston Runners AC 215 00:16:43.7
3 Neil Adams M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 4 00:16:57.5
4 Michael Eccles M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 71 00:17:20.3
5 Danny Adams M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 2 00:17:27.0
6 Trevor Gannon M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 92 00:17:27.0
7 Rob Simmonds M MO Ryston Runners AC 205 00:17:38.3
8 Sam Todd M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 230 00:17:43.7
9 Nicholas Bensley M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 28 00:18:00.5
10 Ben Keeley M MO Ryston Runners AC 138 00:18:01.3
11 Matthew Stone M M45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 223 00:18:11.9
12 John Moore M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 166 00:18:12.7
13 Matthew Martin M MO Clowne Road Runners Club 156 00:18:22.5
14 Jake Stearman M MO Bure Valley Harriers 219 00:18:26.0
15 Darren Easter M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 68 00:18:31.3
16 Jack Noble M MO Bure Valley Harriers 172 00:18:33.9
17 David Thomson M MO 228 00:18:35.7
18 Shaun Mann M M45-49 City of Norwich Athletics Club 150 00:18:37.3
19 Alan Hume M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 126 00:18:45.3
20 Haydn Lyon M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 148 00:18:49.1
21 Martin Sheldrick M M45-49 West Norfolk AC 203 00:19:04.8
22 Sam Barker M MO Wymondham AC 19 00:19:11.0
23 David Riley M MO 283 00:19:15.0
24 Jake Grand M MO Norwich Road Runners 99 00:19:22.2
25 Anthony Cude M M40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 63 00:19:24.0
26 Benjamin Collison M MO West Norfolk AC 57 00:19:28.4
27 Kieron Mcfarlane M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 162 00:19:37.8
28 Ashley Gilbert M MO 273 00:19:38.2
29 Craig Smitherman M MO Norfolk Gazelles AC 214 00:19:58.8
30 Robert Scott M M50-54 Barnet & District AC 200 00:20:01.4
31 Kevin Farquhar M MO Ryston Runners AC 80 00:20:08.8
32 Ian Todd M M55-59 City of Norwich Athletics Club 229 00:20:15.8
33 Andrew Larham M M60-64 March AC 145 00:20:16.8
34 Peter Nelson M M40-44 170 00:20:18.6
35 Matthew Frary M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 89 00:20:28.5
36 Alex Curtis M MO 261 00:20:30.3
37 Ryan Oakes M MO 174 00:20:31.0
38 Jason Brunt M M45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 46 00:20:37.9
39 Keith Walpole M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 233 00:20:38.5
40 Neil Walpole M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 234 00:20:38.5
41 Daniel Grocott M MO 268 00:20:40.3
42 James Carass M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 51 00:20:41.3
43 Gary Grand M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 97 00:20:42.0
44 Ellie Gaskins F FO Coltishall Jaguars 94 00:20:45.5
45 Steve Walker M M55-59 232 00:20:47.3
46 Matthew Mason M M50-54 Ely Runners 159 00:20:47.7
47 Memphis Symonds F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 265 00:20:51.6
48 Neil Boyce M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 40 00:20:53.3
49 Holly Edmonds F FO 72 00:20:54.9
50 Darren Smith M MO Ryston Runners AC 208 00:21:05.6
51 Max Samuel M MO 198 00:21:11.6
52 Jordan Isbill M MO 130 00:21:11.8
53 Emma Wood F FO 246 00:21:14.0
54 Simon Molloy M M50-54 274 00:21:14.8
55 Nick Hood M M40-44 121 00:21:15.2
56 Nigel Walsh M M60-64 235 00:21:18.2
57 Nigel Lambert M M60-64 Wymondham AC 144 00:21:19.8
58 Rachel Robson F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 287 00:21:20.2
59 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 55 00:21:25.0
60 Jordan Rumbles M MO 197 00:21:41.3
61 Barry Smith M M50-54 Ryston Runners AC 207 00:21:43.9
62 Keith Vertigan M M40-44 267 00:21:49.7
63 Ben Gaskins M MO Coltishall Jaguars 93 00:21:51.7
64 Lee Bryer M M40-44 Reepham Runners 47 00:21:52.9
65 Jason Batterbee M M45-49 25 00:21:55.2
66 Ken Bowman M M65+ Coltishall Jaguars 39 00:22:00.2
67 Millie Adams F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 3 00:22:01.8
68 Becky McCorquodale F F45-49 Harwich Runners 160 00:22:03.0
69 Martyn Benstead M M40-44 29 00:22:03.6
70 Lee Oxbury M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 175 00:22:06.2
71 Charlie Page M MO 278 00:22:14.0
72 Matthew Freezer M MO Dereham Runners AC 91 00:22:17.6
73 Ian Wiggins M M40-44 243 00:22:20.0
74 Rob Jackmann M M40-44 269 00:22:26.2
75 Andy Doyle M M50-54 Renegade Runners 66 00:22:34.6
76 Hannah Stone F FO Bure Valley Harriers 222 00:22:40.9
77 Michael Swindells M MO 224 00:22:45.0
78 James Mcfarlane M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 163 00:22:45.7
79 Jonathan Edwards M M55-59 Bure Valley Harriers 74 00:22:46.7
80 Philip Websdale M M45-49 Dereham Runners AC 239 00:22:48.0
81 Cassie Barker F F40-44 Wymondham AC 17 00:22:48.9
82 Paul Richardson M M60-64 Dereham Runners AC 191 00:22:56.0
83 Mitchell Hare M MO 106 00:22:56.6
84 Thomas Carey M MO Norwich Road Runners 52 00:22:58.8
85 Tavis Young M MO 255 00:23:05.8
86 Esme Abbott F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 1 00:23:06.2
87 Owen Jary M M45-49 132 00:23:07.0
88 Stephen Higgs M M60-64 Lonely Goat RC 116 00:23:08.0
89 Paul Woodhouse M M55-59 Runners-next-the-Sea 249 00:23:09.8
90 Emma Potter-Campbell F F45-49 Dereham Runners AC 182 00:23:11.0
91 Adam Woodhouse M MO 262 00:23:22.0
92 Gary Hurrell M M45-49 290 00:23:25.0
93 Amanda Marshall F F45-49 Runners-next-the-Sea 152 00:23:31.0
94 Cameron Raven M MO Runners-next-the-Sea 187 00:23:31.6
95 Angela Bower F F40-44 36 00:23:33.2
96 Paul Woodyatt M M55-59 City of Norwich Athletics Club 251 00:23:35.8
97 Amberly Wright F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 252 00:23:36.2
98 Garry Hobart M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 119 00:23:38.4
99 Leanne Bagge F FO Wymondham AC 12 00:23:39.5
100 Lucas Bower M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 38 00:23:40.3
101 Peter Thompson M M60-64 Norfolk Gazelles AC 227 00:23:40.3
102 Edith Avowlanu F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 9 00:23:40.7
103 Dominic West M M40-44 241 00:23:49.0
104 Evie Hood F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 120 00:24:01.2
105 Ian Edwards M M40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 259 00:24:01.8
106 Irena Marcinek F F40-44 151 00:24:08.9
107 Lee Watkins M MO 238 00:24:11.0
108 Connor Rouse M MO 196 00:24:14.5
109 Neil Stapleton M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 217 00:24:14.7
110 Alison Stewart F F60-64 Norwich Road Runners 220 00:24:15.7
111 Kareana Symonds F FO Dereham Runners AC 263 00:24:23.0
112 Tristan Swindells M MO 277 00:24:27.3
113 David Smith M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 209 00:24:35.7
114 Damon Finney M MO 82 00:24:40.3
115 Mark Williams M M45-49 285 00:24:45.7
116 Aaron Petts M M40-44 Three Counties Running Club 179 00:24:48.7
117 Mark Heybourne M M50-54 115 00:24:48.7
118 Jim Hayes M M65+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 109 00:24:50.8
119 Brian Wilson M MO Norwich Road Runners 244 00:24:54.0
120 Jon Pentelow M MO 178 00:24:57.4
121 Pippa Maskell F F40-44 158 00:24:59.2
122 Hannah Rokoszewski F FO 195 00:25:01.0
123 Harvey Hurrell M MO 291 00:25:02.0
124 Belle Watkins F FO Norwich Road Runners 237 00:25:06.2
125 Jack Parnell M MO 177 00:25:20.9
126 James Stewart M MO 221 00:25:23.7
127 Bella Asghor F FO 282 00:25:24.5
128 Ben Warrent M MO 236 00:25:28.1
129 Philip Bamford M M65+ City of Norwich Athletics Club 14 00:25:35.6
130 Pete Sharpe M M40-44 Wymondham AC 202 00:25:36.8
131 Rob Gusnell M MO 276 00:25:40.2
132 Cat Cameron F F40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 50 00:25:41.0
133 Michael Durrant M MO 67 00:25:44.4
134 Alicia Hammond F FO 104 00:25:46.0
135 Graham Robson M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 193 00:25:47.0
136 Graham Hardingham M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles AC 105 00:25:49.4
137 Christopher Syrad M M45-49 225 00:25:54.4
138 Ness Browne F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 45 00:25:57.3
139 Casey Trueman F FO Long Eaton Running Club 231 00:25:59.9
140 Jonny Burrell M M40-44 49 00:26:08.9
141 Dawn Ball F FO Three Counties Running Club 13 00:26:09.7
142 Peter Follen M M50-54 87 00:26:10.9
143 Simon Alcock M M45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 5 00:26:20.3
144 Ben Howlett-Cobb M MO Norwich Road Runners 123 00:26:22.5
145 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 199 00:26:24.0
146 Chanté Batson F F40-44 24 00:26:35.1
147 Michael Meller M M55-59 266 00:26:36.6
148 Kate Smith F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 211 00:26:44.4
149 Hayley Wright F F40-44 Runners-next-the-Sea 253 00:26:50.0
150 Gill Woodhouse F F65+ Dereham Runners AC 247 00:26:53.6
151 Clare Boutle F F50-54 Barnet & District AC 35 00:26:59.4
152 Julii Brainard F F50-54 41 00:27:00.5
153 Lisa Netto F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 171 00:27:00.9
154 Debbie Rankin F F40-44 Red Lodge Runners 185 00:27:03.4
155 Jenny Hull F FO 124 00:27:04.8
156 Stuart Bizley M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 31 00:27:05.0
157 Beth King F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles AC 139 00:27:11.8
158 Gill Grand F F50-54 98 00:27:18.9
159 Darren Elsdon M M45-49 275 00:27:20.5
160 Sarah Henman F F40-44 288 00:27:31.8
161 Vivienne Martin F F60-64 157 00:27:35.2
162 Christina Lakey F FO Wymondham AC 143 00:27:37.8
163 Kat Bosek F FO 34 00:27:40.6
164 Jennifer Neave F FO Dereham Runners AC 167 00:27:45.4
165 Steve Walker M MO City of Norwich Athletics Club 61 00:27:50.2
166 Paul Elvin M M45-49 77 00:27:57.0
167 Dean Reeves M M50-54 Lonely Goat RC 189 00:28:00.7
168 Libby Woodhouse F F50-54 Runners-next-the-Sea 248 00:28:05.0
169 Liam Elvin M MO 76 00:28:10.0
170 Stephanie-lynn Frary F FO 90 00:28:10.0
171 Noah Avowlanu M M40-44 10 00:28:13.0
172 Amelia Heybourne F FO City of Norwich Athletics Club 113 00:28:18.0
173 Anna Jolly F FO Reepham Runners 135 00:28:23.4
174 Mike Jolly M M45-49 Reepham Runners 136 00:28:23.4
175 Gabriella Heybourne F FO 114 00:28:25.6
176 Suzanne Hurn F FO 128 00:28:30.6
177 Louise Blazey F FO 33 00:28:38.0
178 Johnny George M M55-59 95 00:28:44.2
179 Codey Lewis F FO 146 00:28:46.0
180 Robert Amis M M45-49 7 00:28:51.4
181 Alex Potter F FO 181 00:29:05.6
182 John Milton M M65+ 165 00:29:07.8
183 Lucy Martin F FO Vegan Runners UK 155 00:29:10.0
184 Jez Hull M M55-59 125 00:29:12.6
185 Abbie Barron F FO 23 00:29:25.3
186 Nita Jackmann F F45-49 270 00:29:30.3
187 Jessica Read F FO 188 00:29:35.9
188 Brian Kite M M60-64 140 00:29:42.9
189 Natisha Ramsbottom F FO Dereham Runners AC 183 00:29:50.7
190 Mark Johns M M50-54 284 00:29:51.5
191 Wayne Ramsbottom M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 184 00:29:51.9
192 Robert Fletcher M M50-54 271 00:30:24.0
193 Tracie Reynolds F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 190 00:30:26.0
194 Emma Greaves F FO 260 00:30:35.9
195 Heidi Isbill F FO 129 00:30:36.7
196 Beverley Marshall F FO 153 00:30:37.0
197 Charlie Wilson M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 245 00:30:41.3
198 Denise Sutton F F40-44 257 00:31:27.6
199 Miranda Money F F45-49 256 00:31:28.4
200 Mike Marshall M M65+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 154 00:31:29.1
201 Robert Smith M M65+ 212 00:31:53.3
202 Adam Potter M M45-49 180 00:32:28.2
203 Nicola Follen F F45-49 86 00:32:37.7
204 Sarah Barrett F FO 22 00:32:39.9
205 Andrew Barrett M M50-54 Wymondham AC 20 00:32:40.0
206 Max Brydon M M40-44 281 00:32:56.8
207 Terry Jacobs M M65+ 131 00:33:04.2
208 Lauren Brindle F FO 44 00:33:17.2
209 Claire Miller F F60-64 Runbuddies - North Walsham 164 00:33:29.4
210 Mary Barrett F F60-64 21 00:33:40.6
211 Ruth Hayward F F45-49 110 00:33:57.5
212 Natalie Hall F F50-54 103 00:33:59.5
213 Hazel Cason F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 53 00:34:12.6
214 Wendy Farquhar F F55-59 Ryston Runners AC 81 00:34:15.6
215 Zoe Emmerson F FO 78 00:34:30.7
216 Laura Foster F FO 88 00:34:30.9
217 Pamela Luna F FO 147 00:34:41.7
218 Angie Barker F F55-59 Runners-next-the-Sea 16 00:35:27.9
219 Donna Rankin F F45-49 Lonely Goat RC 186 00:35:37.4
220 Adam Bishop M M55-59 30 00:35:45.0
221 Carrie Wells F F55-59 240 00:35:50.8
222 Dennis Beckett M M45-49 26 00:36:04.8
223 Harry Smith M MO 210 00:36:06.4
224 Russell Hurn M MO 127 00:36:35.4
225 Jason Stott M M45-49 289 00:36:48.4
226 Jenny Hindle F F55-59 118 00:37:45.0
227 Paul Coulthread M M65+ Lonely Goat RC 60 00:37:56.0
228 Laura Shaw F FO 272 00:38:17.0
229 Jennifer Simmons-Brack F FO 206 00:38:46.4
230 Jeanette Stapleton F F65+ 216 00:39:09.9
231 Charlie Pyatt M M65+ Renegade Runners 258 00:39:32.6
232 Emma Needham Jones F FO 169 00:39:56.8
233 Ian Needham M MO 168 00:39:57.0
234 Sophie Macrae F FO Norwich Road Runners 149 00:40:38.5
235 Sue Smith F F50-54 Ryston Runners AC 213 00:40:50.0
236 Lynne Eborall F F45-49 70 00:42:09.4
237 Rosalyn Stapleton F F40-44 218 00:43:25.5
238 Patsy Bridges F F50-54 42 00:44:30.0
239 Charlotte Brydon F FO 279 00:44:34.9
240 Kacey-Anne Gregson F FO 280 00:44:54.6