NNBR Holt 10km

Date: 26/05/2019

Location: Gresham's School, Holt. NR25 6EA

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink
Click Here for a full fixture list for the series.

This popular race, suitable for all abilities, has sold out quickly in the last three years, and is a mostly flat course in beautiful North Norfolk scenery, with a mixture of road and trail, starting and finishing in the stunning grounds of the prestigious Gresham School with lots of excellent facilities for changing, bag storage, and toilets. A traditional ‘Autumn’ race, this is the first time the NNBR Holt 10k race will be held in May. We plan to keep this fixture a permanent late spring race. With the Bank Holiday following the race, it will give you an extra day recovery!

The same route as 2018, starting and finishing within the of Greshams' School,

Pre and Post Race massage will be offered. The refreshments and home-made cake stall has a wonderful reputation too!! Free Parking, SatNav NR25 6EA, follow signs.

Entry £15 Affiliated, £17 Unaffiliated. Minimum Age 16 on the day. A Medal, water and snack for all Finishers as well as Age Group Trophies.

Collect race numbers on the day at registration, open at 8.45am – so we recommend you arrive in good time to park, collect your race number and get settled. Runners to write their name, any medical condition, emergency contact name and contact number on reverse of their race number. There will be a Bag drop area provided.

Numbers must be visible whilst racing.
For your convenience, chips will be incorporated into the bibs.
Minimum Age is 16 on the day of the race.
The race is held under ARC Rules of Competition.
The race is chip timed, and the start will be sectioned by estimated finishing time.
The course will be marshalled and clearly signposted.
The race starts in the Gresham School grounds at 10:30am.
Unfortunately no pets, wheelchairs or prams.

The course is partly on open roads. Although the race route follows quiet roads, they are NOT CLOSED from traffic and are narrow! Please follow Marshal’s directions at all times and keep to the left!

St Johns Ambulance will be present at the start/finish of the race. If you feel pain, experience dizziness or any other symptoms immediately stop running and seek help from a marshal.

Water will be provided free of charge at the half way mark, please do not litter the course.

Headphones are banned from the race. Anyone seen wearing them will be disqualified and removed from the results.

- Appropriate footwear should be worn.
- If you are unable to run on the day, transfers are available on the website until 14 days before the race. After this date, PLEASE DO NOT pass your race number to someone else. If this is identified, both the runner and ‘new runner’ will be disqualified, banned from future races and referred to the permit regulators.
- It would be helpful if you share lifts!
- The organisers accept no responsibility for runners vehicles, contents, or baggage. Baggage left in the Hall must be left by the runner, and redeemed by the runner with their number.
- For more information email: northnorfolk10k@nnbr.co.uk

Prizes:
Prize giving will in the Sports Hall at completion of the race, approximately 12:00pm. Runners are responsible for collecting their prizes or delegating a deputy.
Enjoy the refreshments whilst you wait.
NNBR Holt 10k 2019 Trophy List
1st, 2nd, 3rd, Male
1st, 2nd, 3rd, Female
1st Male 20-39
1st Female 20-39
1st Male 40-44
1st Female 40-44
1st Male 45-49
1st Female 45-49
1st Male 50-54
1st Female 50-54
1st Male 55-59
1st Female 55-59
1st Male 60-64
1st Female 60-64
1st Male 65-69
1st Female 65-69
1st Male 70 +
1st Female 70+
Oldest Male Finisher
Oldest Female Finisher
1st Male Team (of 3, on lowest finishing places)
1st Female Team (of 3, on lowest finishing places)
1st Junior Male (16-19)
1st Junior Female (16-19)

Age categories to be confirmed closer to the time.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 11/05/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
51%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Name Club Wave
Laura Adams 10k
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
David Aldis City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Rachel Allen Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Elizabeth Allen Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Douglas Andrew 10k
Stephen Andrews 10k
Lisa Anthony 10k
Alan Anthony 10k
Jo Anverali Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Cahrlotte Archer 10k
Nigel Arnold Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Ross Ashton City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
James Ashworth Pilch 10k
Susan Aves Springfield Striders RC 10k
Holly Baker 10k
Nicola Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jennifer Baker 10k
Aidan Banfield City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 10k
Liam Bannon 10k
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Sam Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Andrew Barrett Wymondham AC 10k
Wayne Basham 10k
Tara Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Nathan Bayle North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Jeremy Bell 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Martyn Benstead 10k
Tara Betts 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Dominique Bivar Segurado Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10k
Iona Black 10k
Adam Blake Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Steve Bradley Wymondham AC 10k
Karen Bradley Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Patsy Bradley Wymondham AC 10k
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Claire Brooke Wymondham AC 10k
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC 10k
Russell Brown 10k
Ness Browne Team Dunerunner 10k
Terry Brunton 10k
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 10k
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sara Burdett 10k
Teresa Burdett 10k
Nick Burman 10k
Clarissa Burwood 10k
Hilary Byrne Wymondham AC 10k
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Ian Carter Lonely Goat RC 10k
Linda Carter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Josh Castlo-Hall Wymondham AC 10k
Carrie Catchpole Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Karl Chapman Wymondham AC 10k
Rachel Chester Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Ayshea Christian 10k
Brooke Clarke Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Charlie Cockerton 10k
Louise Cockerton 10k
Sarah Cole Wymondham AC 10k
Lucy Coleman Norwich Road Runners 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Matt Collier Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Shaun Conway 10k
Bunny Cook Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10k
Mary Cordeaux City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Tristan Cork Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Cork Wymondham AC 10k
Giselle Couch 10k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Marian Crossland City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
David Crotch 10k
Georgina Crowe Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Joe Cruse 10k
Cathal Daly City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Nick Dann Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Natasha Davis 10k
Vicky Day Wymondham AC 10k
Jasmine Daynes 10k
Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Lynne Dowdy Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10k
Fiona Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
James Driscoll 10k
Rafal Drygas 10k
Robert Duncan 10k
Jonathan Eagle Wymondham AC 10k
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 10k
Darren Easter Dereham Runners AC 10k
William Edmonds Norwich Good Gym 10k
Steve Eke Renegade Runners 10k
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC 10k
Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners AC 10k
Sue Emmett Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Marc Evans Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ryan Farrow Lonely Goat RC 10k
Brenda Fee Barnet & District AC 10k
Rachael Finch Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lauren Finch Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lisa Fitch FiT2RuN 10k
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10k
James Frary Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Christine Frazer Wymondham AC 10k
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10k
Teresa Futter 10k
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 10k
Erik Gibbons Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kayleigh Gibbons Norwich Road Runners 10k
Valerie Gidney City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Tracey Goodrum Lonely Goat RC 10k
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Claire Grainger 10k
Gary Grand Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sarah Grand 10k
Allison Graves Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Duncan Green 10k
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10k
Nicola Grimes 10k
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Marek Halicki 10k
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Gail Hardingham Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Stephen Haughton NNBR/ Hercules 10k
Chris Hayes Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gregory Hayes North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Elly Haylock Lonely Goat RC 10k
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sarah Heatley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Laura Hick Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Stephen Higgs Lonely Goat RC 10k
Adrian Hill 10k
Kate Hills 10k
John Hirst 10k
Marie Hodge 10k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson 10k
Olivia Hodgson 10k
Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10k
Emma Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10k
Adrian Hollis 10k
Darren Honour Team Dunerunner 10k
Jasmin Honour Team Dunerunner 10k
Keith Hood Wymondham AC 10k
Martin Howard Norwich Road Runners 10k
William Howard 10k
David Howell 10k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Tim Howlett 10k
Jayne Hudson 10k
Samuel Huetson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Alan Hume Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Suzanne Hurn 10k
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC 10k
Kevin Hyden Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Glyn Ingram Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Jordan Isbill 10k
Heidi Isbill 10k
Mike Jackman Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Julian Jardine Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Julie Jardine Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Pete Johnson Ryston Runners AC 10k
Billy Jonas 10k
Matthew Jones City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Hayley Jones Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Christopher Jones 10k
Louise Juby Orion Harriers 10k
Jan Kaiser City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Peter Kean-Cockburn Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Mark Keenan Lonely Goat RC 10k
David Kellaway Dereham Runners AC 10k
Caroline Kennell Harriers of Dereham 10k
Catherine Kenney Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 10k
Nick Kent Wymondham AC 10k
John Kenyon Ampthill and flitwick flyers 10k
Susan Kenyon 10k
Rachel Kidd 10k
Brenda Kinch North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Sam Kingston Reepham Runners 10k
Nathan Kirk Reepham Runners 10k
Neville Knights Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
James Kybird 10k
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers 10k
Christina Lakey Wymondham AC 10k
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC 10k
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Adrian Leddy 10k
Martin Lee 10k
Ross Lenton Dynamic Fitness 10k
Elizabeth Letzer North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Robin Levey Wymondham AC 10k
Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10k
Miriam Lowe Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Lubbock Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Tony Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Mark Mardell Norwich Road Runners 10k
Owen Marsden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Louise Marsden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Amanda Marshall Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Mike Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Robert McKillop 10k
Robert McPaul Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Kieron Mcfarlane City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Claire Miller Runbuddies - North Walsham 10k
Alex Mogford Woking AC 10k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Tessa Morgan TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 10k
John Morgan TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 10k
Richard Morris Wymondham AC 10k
Katherine Mortlock Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Keith Moyse Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Aaron Murrell 10k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sarah Nelis Wymondham AC 10k
Warren Newell 10k
James Nice City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Stephen Nicholls 10k
Richard Nolan 10k
Susan Nolan 10k
Jennifer Norris Coltishall Jaguars 10k
James O'Callaghan Wymondham AC 10k
James O'Neill Ryston Runners AC 10k
Robert Organ GoodGym 10k
Lucinda Osborne Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Roger Osborne Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 10k
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bob Pearson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10k
Karl Peebles City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Hannah Pegg 10k
David Petch 10k
Natasha Phayre Norwich Road Runners 10k
Georgia Phelan Wymondham AC 10k
Jonathan Phillips North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Simon Piff 10k
Amanda Pilbeam 10k
Ruth Pilch Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Andrew Pond Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 10k
Emma Potter-campbell Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sam Powell Wymondham AC 10k
Debbie Powles Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Andrew Preston Wymondham AC 10k
Gina Preston Norwich Road Runners 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC 10k
Gary Raby 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Terri Read Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tracey Renshaw Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah Reynolds Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Sarah Rhoden Wymondham AC 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Dominic Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andrew Richardson Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ben Rivett Wymondham AC 10k
William Robb Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Nathan Roberts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Rachel Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 10k
Paul Rogers Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Kevin Rooney Intercity Strollers 10k
Moya Rooney Intercity Strollers 10k
Kevin Rowe Norwich Road Runners 10k
Louise Rowe Dereham Runners AC 10k
David Roy Wymondham AC 10k
Philippa Rudd Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Sadd Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Derek Sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Mark Saunders Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Elaine Savvas Lonely Goat RC 10k
Jonny Sayer 10k
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Scibilia Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Jimmy Secker Sudbury Joggers 10k
Hayley Sendall 10k
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stacey Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Harvery Simpson 10k
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner 10k
Rhianwen Smee North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners 10k
Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Jennifer Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Paul Smithson 10k
Teresa Solomon Pilch 10k
Joseph Stacey 10k
Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC 10k
Damo Steward 10k
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Storey City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Linda Storey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah Stubbs City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Finlay Swanson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Liam Swift Longdale Striders 10k
Claire Thirkettle Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andrew Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Diane Thompson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Kevin Thompson Norfolk Harriers 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Anna Thorpe Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Thorpe Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Matthew Tomlinson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 10k
Luke Townshend Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 10k
Michael Turner 10k
Wendy Vacca 10k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Antony Warner 10k
Lisa Warner 10k
Paul Waters 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 10k
Martin Watson 10k
Alice Watson 10k
Lisa Webb 10k
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jayne Welfare - Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Vicki Wells 10k
Gary Wells 10k
Carl White 10k
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Louise Wilkinson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Bryn Williams Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
John Wilson 10k
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10k
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10k
Tracey Winterbone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Rachael Winters 10k
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC 10k
Paul Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Libby Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Hugh Woolfenden Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10k
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Jenni van Ree Reepham Runners 10k