Dereham 10 Mile Race

Date: 12/05/2019

Location: Dereham

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix & Norfolk County Championships
Sportlink
Click Here for a full fixture list for the series.

This 10 miler starts in Dereham and then heads out into beautiful countryside along quiet roads.

Entrants must be a minimum age of 17 on race day.

Race Prizes: Race Medals to all finishers
Overall Male/Female Race Winners' Individual Trophies
Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd M/F, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+

County Prizes: Trophies for 1st Male/Female. Medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd Male/Female in the new County 5 year age bands. Team Medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Male (teams of 4), Female (teams of 3) in Senior/Vet age categories

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 27/04/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 miles 10:30 am
54%
Affiliated inc. admin fee £15.90
Unaffiliated inc. admin fee £17.90
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
David Allen 10 miles
Vernon Anderson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Alan Anthony 10 miles
Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Damian Ashcroft Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Florence Ashdown Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Ross Ashton City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 10 miles
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10 miles
Andrew Barrett Wymondham AC 10 miles
Claudia Bartram 10 miles
Sara Beevis 10 miles
Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jeremy Bell 10 miles
Dawn Belshaw 10 miles
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Emma Blake Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Dean Blake Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Kenneth Bowman Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Sue Bowman Dorchester RIOT 10 miles
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC 10 miles
Danny Brown 10 miles
Ness Browne Dunerunner 10 miles
Vikki Brownsell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Scotty Bruce Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Terry Brunton 10 miles
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 10 miles
Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Sara Burdett 10 miles
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 miles
Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders RC 10 miles
Danny Burton 10 miles
Rachel Butlin 10 miles
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Hilary Byrne Wymondham AC 10 miles
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Harriet Carr City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Mark Catling 10 miles
Jennie Chamberlain 10 miles
Anne-Marie Chilvers 10 miles
James Clarke Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Sarah Cole Wymondham AC 10 miles
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Matthew Collier Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Carl Collins Jarrold Run Club 10 miles
Shaun Conway 10 miles
Brian Cook 10 miles
Daniel Cook Rugby and Northampton 10 miles
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10 miles
Sharon Corden Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Jane Crane 10 miles
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David Crotch 10 miles
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10 miles
Richard Dade Wymondham AC 10 miles
Cathal Daly City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Myra Day Thetford Parkrunners 10 miles
Gav Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Donna Dingle 10 miles
Paul Dockerill Newmarket Joggers 10 miles
Sean Donoghue Longdale Striders 10 miles
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Peter Downing 10 miles
Nic Drake 10 miles
Rafal Drygas 10 miles
Helen Dunlop 10 miles
David Dunlop 10 miles
Paul Dunthorne 10 miles
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 10 miles
Jonathan Eagle Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC 10 miles
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10 miles
Martin Elsegood Renegade Runners 10 miles
Sue Emmett Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Paul Evans 10 miles
Karen Evans Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Samantha Faulkner Longdale Striders 10 miles
Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Gaia Fleet 10 miles
Andrew Fleet Thetford AC 10 miles
Suzanne Fleet 10 miles
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Garrick Fox Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Anna Fox Longdale Striders 10 miles
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10 miles
Paul Freestone 10 miles
Sarah Fry Harling AC 10 miles
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Trevor Gannon Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC 10 miles
Valerie Gidney City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Alexander Goldsmith Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Stuart Gollands 10 miles
Jackie Gooch Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jennifer Gould GoodGym 10 miles
David Graham Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Gary Grand Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Dean Gray Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Henrietta Green 10 miles
Chris Greenough Thetford AC 10 miles
Nicola Greenough Thetford AC 10 miles
Mark Griffin Pilch 10 miles
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC 10 miles
Gavin Hall Wymondham AC 10 miles
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lisa Harris RunDMC 10 miles
Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Stephen Haughton NNBR/ Hercules 10 miles
Jim Hayes North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Christine Haylett 10 miles
Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Sarah Hayward 10 miles
Catherine Henery City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Steve Hennings Witham RC 10 miles
Martina Hennings Witham RC 10 miles
Iain Hill 10 miles
Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Stephen Hinde 10 miles
John Hirst Trianglia 10 miles
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Amanda Hodson 10 miles
Gemma Holland 10 miles
Scott Hollings Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Ian Hollings Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Ellen Hollingworth Stowmarket Striders RC 10 miles
Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 miles
Darren Honour Team Dunerunner 10 miles
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Nick Hubbard 10 miles
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Elaine Hudson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Richard Johnson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 10 miles
Samantha Jones 10 miles
Jan Kaiser City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Gerry Kasprzok Jarrold Run Club 10 miles
Caroline Kennell 10 miles
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 10 miles
Giles Kerkham Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Andy Kinney Harlow Running Club 10 miles
Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Kirsty Lack Runners next the sea 10 miles
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers 10 miles
Lynn Lambert Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC 10 miles
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Maria Lewis 10 miles
Victoria Lintin 10 miles
Daniel Littleboy 10 miles
Tony Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Paul Lyon Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Irena Marcinek Renegade Runners 10 miles
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Sophie McLaren Wymondham AC 10 miles
Steven McNicholas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Robert McPherson 10 miles
Rick Melton 10 miles
Helen Mian Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Faye Moloney 10 miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Kate Moore Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Hayley Murfit 10 miles
Sean Newbury Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Warren Newell 10 miles
Pippa Newman Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Olivia Newstead Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
James Nice City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Mark Nind Lincoln & District 10 miles
Adam Northcut Wymondham AC 10 miles
Caroline Nunn 10 miles
Ryan Pack 10 miles
Harrison Page Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Sarah Partridge Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Louise Paterson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Caroline Peek Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Michael Persich 10 miles
Richard Peters Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Georgia Phelan 10 miles
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Andrew Potter Stamford Striders 10 miles
Debbie Powles Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Gregory Quinn Reepham Runners 10 miles
Louise Radford TrainAsONE 10 miles
Sean Radford TrainAsONE 10 miles
Andrew Read Witham Running Club 10 miles
Paul Reeve Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Yasmine Reeves 10 miles
Carl Reeves 10 miles
Tracey Renshaw Wymondham AC 10 miles
Dominic Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Daniel Richardson PACTRAC 10 miles
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Nathan Roberts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Colin Robilliard Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Liam Rowlands Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David Roy Wymondham AC 10 miles
Philippa Rudd Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jamie Ryan 10 miles
Derek Sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Catherine Scott 10 miles
David Sheahan 10 miles
Jenny Sheahan Eastern Masters AC 10 miles
Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Barry Smith Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Sheila Smith 10 miles
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Kerry Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Anna Spackman Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Jenny Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Christina Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Paul Spooner 10 miles
Neil Staveley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC 10 miles
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lisa Stone 10 miles
Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Hayley Strivens GoodGym Norwich 10 miles
Penny Studley Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Jack Stuttle Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Hattie Swain Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Liam Swift Longdale Striders 10 miles
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Gavin Symonds 10 miles
Nouha Tate Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Andrew Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
David Thomson 10 miles
Hazel Thorn 10 miles
Anna Thorpe Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Matthew Thrower Renegade Runners 10 miles
Kerri Tilson Longdale Striders 10 miles
Matthew Tomlinson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Luke Townshend Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Jamie Tufts 10 miles
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 10 miles
Patricia Tuttle Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Chris Vernon 10 miles
Matthew Vernon 10 miles
Lawrence Wade City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Scott Walford Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Steve Walker 10 miles
Karl Walpole 10 miles
Paul Walpole 10 miles
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mike Ward 10 miles
Gina Warford Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Adrian Waters Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kirsty Weavers Saint Edmund Pacers 10 miles
Dominic West 10 miles
Carl White 10 miles
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 10 miles
Andy Wicklen Fenland Running Club 10 miles
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Melanie Widdows 10 miles
Eva Wilkes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Kevin Willoughby 10 miles
Brian Wilson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lisa Wilson Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Luke Wiltshire 10 miles
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Neil Wood Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Hugh Woolfenden Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Hayley Wright Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Lisa Xuereb 10 miles
Angela Yare 10 miles
John Yare 10 miles
Dom Yare 10 miles
Shelley Yeaman Renegade Runners 10 miles
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10 miles
Jessica Youngs 10 miles