Breckland 10K

Date: 06/05/2019

Location: Croxton

Website: link

The Breckland 10k is a lovely just over 6 mile race in a little village outside Thetford with lovely country scenery along the route. It starts down a small hill then there is a gradual climb, after the incline it's a fairly flat course. A perfect opportunity for a 10k PB

Prizes: Medals for all runners
Prizes for male & female 1st, 2nd and 3rd
Age categories male & female 1st place 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65+
Prize giving 12:45pm

Race Entry:£14 affiliated
£16 non affiliated
£2.50 fun run on the day entry

Facilities: Refreshments, toilets, parking and unattended baggage tent.
Water station approx 6/7k and at the finish

Licence applied for through UKA Run Britain awaiting approval

Transfers will only be allowed when the race has sold out.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 29/04/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
46%
Affiliated £14.00
Unaffiliated £16.00
Name Club Wave
Helen Aldous Diss & District AC 10k
Patrick Armes 10k
Wayne Askew 10k
Martin Bagnall 10k
Andy Barber Ely Runners 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Patrick Barron Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Howard Beasley Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Catherine Belsom Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Claire Boylan Harling AC 10k
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Debbie Brook Trianglia 10k
Mike Bull 10k
Teighan Burrows 10k
Diane Burton 10k
Mike Burton Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Barbara Button Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Colin Chamberlain 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Paul Claughton Harling AC 10k
Nigel Clayton 10k
Chris Clowe Ely Runners 10k
Sharon Coles 10k
Mark Collins Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Lisa Condron 10k
Greg Conway Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Annette Copeman-lamoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Kevin Copeman-lamoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Janine Daynes Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Christopher Deal Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Joe Denton Harling AC 10k
Colin Doak Ely Runners 10k
William Eaglesham 10k
Royston Emmerson 10k
Karen Evans Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Hazel Evans Vegan Runners UK 10k
Tim Evans Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Emily Finch 10k
Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Grayhame Fish Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Suzanne Fleet 10k
Laura Flowers 10k
Steven Fowler 10k
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Garrick Fox Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Gay Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Martin Godfrey 10k
Chris Grant 10k
James Grantham Harling AC 10k
Gwen Graves Ely Runners 10k
Barry Graves Ely Runners 10k
Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Andrew Green 10k
Nicola Green 10k
Karen Hamilton Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Howard Harper Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Stephen Haughton NNBR/ Hercules 10k
Ian Henderson 10k
Michelle Hewitt Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Diane Higgs Green Dragon Runners 10k
Emma Holder Eastbourne Rovers 10k
John Holmes 10k
William Howe Harling AC 10k
Jayne Hudson 10k
Samantha Hunter 10k
Bridget Inyang Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Damian Jermy 10k
Jane Jones 10k
David Jones Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Kirsten Kirk 10k
James Kybird 10k
Laura Lawrence 10k
Jeremy Lee 10k
Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Tony Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers 10k
Dawn Marshall Saint Edmunds Pacers 10k
Darren Matthewson Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Stephen McCarthy Wayland Hares 10k
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Robert McPherson 10k
Warren Newell 10k
James Nice City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Dominic Nice 10k
Jack Nisbet Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Denise Nisbet Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Wendy Norton 10k
Steven O'Reilly 10k
Lucinda Osborne Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Roger Osborne Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Robert Osborne Longdale Striders 10k
Andi Osborne Longdale Striders 10k
Diane Pamplin Unaffiliated 10k
John Pamplin Unaffiliated 10k
Thierry Pennec 10k
Mark Pitcher 10k
Joanne Pitcher 10k
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC 10k
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Matt Pyatt Dereham Runners AC 10k
Lisa Pyatt Dereham Runners AC 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Angelika Reichstein Norwich Road Runners 10k
Emma Renouf 10k
Jean Reynolds Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Trevor Rolph 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC 10k
Belinda Schofield Newmarket Joggers 10k
James Scott 10k
Jimmy Secker Sudbury Joggers 10k
Elisabeth Sennitt Clough Three Counties Running Club 10k
Alison Seys 10k
Rebecca Silkstone Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Annette Sissons Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Debbie Smith 10k
Alan Smith Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Martin Steele 10k
Ruth Steele Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Joanne Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Julie Stringer Fetch Everyone 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Glynis Sursham Green Dragon Runners 10k
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Stephen Taylor Garden City 10k
Heidi Teixeira 10k
Debbie Thompson 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Andrew Thorpe 10k
Caroline Thorpe 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Violet Vincent Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Joanne Walmsley Wymondham AC 10k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
James Whitehorn Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10k
Adrian Wicks 10k
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10k
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10k
Rafal Wisniewski 10k
Emilie Wix Woodbridge Shufflers RC 10k
Hugh Worsnop 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k