Scottow Sundowner 5k

Date: 07/08/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for.

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £10 affiliated £12 unaffiliated

Race Time: 7:15pm

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 30/07/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 19:15 pm
6%
Affiliated £10.00
Unaffiliated £12.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Angie Barker Runners next the sea 5k
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 5k
Laurajane Chapman 5k
Marie Charles 5k
Julie Cooke 5k
Josh Craske 5k
Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Roxanne Demmen 5k
Damien Distill 5k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Paul Dunthorne RunDMC 5k
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 5k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 5k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Andrew Hawes Reepham Runners 5k
Paul Hovell 5k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Bec Judge RunDMC 5k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Andrew North 5k
Kelvin Norton Runners next the sea 5k
Alison Norton Runners next the sea 5k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 5k
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC 5k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Mark Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Claire Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
James Short 5k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Paul Spooner 5k
Kev Steward RunDMC 5k
Kirsty Sturman 5k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Amelia Theobald 5k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mavis Thomson Reepham Runners 5k
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Kate Wlodarczyk 5k
Darren Woodward Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k