Jolly Jaguars 10k

Date: 22/09/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink
Click Here for a full fixture list for the series.

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k run £2.50 with entries on the day only and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 14/09/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
27%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goat RC 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Michael Armes 10k
Vicky Bailey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 10k
Angie Barker 10k
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Elizabeth Barnard Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Barnett 10k
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10k
Richard Bell 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Tara Betts 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Dianne Bird 10k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10k
Vicky Blyth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Trudi Bradley 10k
Hazel Brain Tri Anglia 10k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shirley Browell 10k
Terry Brunton 10k
Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
David Buck 10k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10k
Teresa Burdett 10k
Trafford Burrell 10k
Frankie Campling 10k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10k
Julie Cooke 10k
Olivia Corfield 10k
Claire Cork Wymondham AC 10k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Josh Craske 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Crotch 10k
Karen Cudden Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Natasha Davis 10k
Roxanne Demmen 10k
Damien Distill 10k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Nic Drake 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Paul Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone 10k
Stephen Dye 10k
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 10k
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC 10k
Andrew Elliott Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Royston Emmerson 10k
John Etheridge 10k
Kevin Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 10k
Wendy Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 10k
Justine Fawcett Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lucy Fox Runners next the sea 10k
Tammy Freitas 10k
Dean Glenn 10k
Jennifer Gould GoodGym 10k
Linzi Gray 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Green 10k
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 10k
Nicola Grimes 10k
Luke Guy Norwich Road Runners 10k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 10k
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Craig Harris RunDMC 10k
Lisa Harris RunDMC 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners 10k
Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Sarah Heatley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Christopher High 10k
Andy Howes 10k
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Benjamin Humphrey 10k
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Ian Jarvis 10k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 10k
Clare Johnson 10k
Vanessa Jones 10k
Bec Judge RunDMC 10k
Jan Kaiser City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Sarah Keene 10k
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC 10k
Hannah Konieczny Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Vicky Last North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Nicola Lee 10k
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Clare Lincoln 10k
Karen Longdin 10k
Alison Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Rosemary Matthewson 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Robert McKillop 10k
Noel Meeks Reepham Runners 10k
Jodie Minns 10k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Angela Morgan 10k
Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 10k
Rosie Murray Coltishall Jaguars 10k
David Murrell Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kirsty Murrell 10k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
John Neenan 10k
Warren Newell 10k
Dan North 10k
Joseph Oxtoby 10k
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10k
Caroline Peek Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Julia Pelham Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Chris Penn 10k
Karen Phillips 10k
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners 10k
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC 10k
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sarah Rhoden Wymondham AC 10k
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jonathan Rider 10k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lucy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Martin Roberts 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
David Sadler 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Saunders 10k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Rob Sears Norwich Road Runners 10k
Hayley Sendall 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
George Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Sarah Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Adam Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Gail Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Glenn Smith 10k
Debbie Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
Linze Smith 10k
Andrew Smith 10k
Lisa Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Mark Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Sophie Smith 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman 10k
Robert Stevens 10k
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Chris Strange Waveney Valley AC 10k
Hayley Strivens GoodGym 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Liam Swift Longdale Striders 10k
Loren Taylor Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Helen Thacker 10k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Kerri Tilson 10k
Jamie Tufts 10k
Matthew Tye Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Chris Vernon 10k
Michele Walters 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 10k
Lisa Webb 10k
Nicola Weldon Wymondham AC 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Dominic West 10k
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Robert Whalen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Rebecca Wicks 10k
Michael Wilkinson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gemma Wilkinson Thorpe St Andrew Ladies 10k
Karl Williamson 10k
Krisztina Wilsea 10k
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Wiseman 10k
Tasha Woodhouse Runners next the sea 10k
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k