Mike Groves 10k

Date: 02/06/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k with entries online here and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 25/05/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
64%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Naomi Adie City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goat RC 10k
Simon Alcock Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Lee Allen Harwich Runners 10k
Elizabeth Allen Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sam Allen 10k
Rachel Allen Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Carolyn Anderson 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Mark Andrews 10k
Sam Appleyard-Smith 10k
Michael Armes 10k
Darren Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Nick Aston 10k
Helen Aston 10k
Katherine Audus Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Vicky Bailey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stuart Baker Wayland Hares 10k
Amanda Baker Run Mummy Run 10k
Cheryl Barker 10k
Rosa Barker 10k
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Angie Barker 10k
Elizabeth Barnard Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Barnett 10k
Gemma Barnsdale 10k
Claire Beard 10k
Darren Beard 10k
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sara Beevis 10k
Rachel Bell 10k
Dan Bell Norwich Road Runners 10k
Richard Bell 10k
David Bell 10k
Andrea Bell 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
Tara Betts 10k
Conner Bilner Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Jasmine Bilner Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Dianne Bird 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Timothy Bishop 10k
James Bishop 10k
Alex Block 10k
Shayney Blyth Reepham Runners 10k
Vicky Blyth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chrissie Boswell Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Richard Bracey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Trudi Bradley 10k
Hazel Brain Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Ian Bray Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Helen Brockington 10k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shirley Browell 10k
Paul Brown Waveney Valley AC 10k
Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
David Buck 10k
Linda Bufton 10k
David Bufton 10k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kaine Bunting 10k
Teresa Burdett 10k
Craig Burnett 10k
Trafford Burrell 10k
Ben Burrows Woodbridge Shufflers RC 10k
Leigh Butcher Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Tim Campbell 10k
Frankie Campling 10k
Linda Carter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Ian Carter Lonely Goat RC 10k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 10k
James Chamberlin 10k
Erin Chapman 10k
Penny Chapman 10k
Hannah Chapman Longdale Striders 10k
Gillian Charlton Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Jack Cheung 10k
Dick Cheung 10k
Kerri Clarke 10k
Tina Cloney Pound Lane Running Club 10k
John Cloney Pound Lane Running Club 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sharon Coles 10k
Ryan Coles 10k
John Collinge 10k
Toni Collinge 10k
Sharon Colman 10k
Amy Colman 10k
Lisa Cone Waveney Valley AC 10k
Julie Cooke 10k
Olivia Corfield 10k
Richard Cornelius 10k
Paul Cottrell Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Karl Coulson 10k
Tom Coulthard 10k
Liz Cox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jonny Cracknell 10k
Sharn Crane Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Josh Craske 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Emma Crow Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Crow Norwich Road Runners 10k
Karen Cudden Norwich Road Runners 10k
Oliver Dack 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Heather Dagraca 10k
Anna Daniels 10k
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10k
Natasha Davis 10k
Taylor De Sousa Norwich Road Runners 10k
Anna Dean Thetford AC 10k
Alan Dean Lonely Goat RC 10k
Steph Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Roxanne Demmen 10k
Neil Dennis Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Gav Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Gerlinde Diehl 10k
Damien Distill 10k
Robert Dodd 10k
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Peter Downing 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Nic Drake 10k
Mark Duckett 10k
Marie Duncan Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Paul Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone 10k
Stephen Dye 10k
Kati Dye 10k
Andrew Elliott Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Royston Emmerson 10k
John Etheridge Norwich Road Runners 10k
Samantha Faulkner Longdale Striders 10k
Justine Fawcett Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Brenda Fee Barnet & District AC 10k
Dios Fernandez Norwich Road Runners 10k
Rachael Finch Waveney Valley AC 10k
Michael Fisher 10k
Caroline Fletcher Dereham Runners AC 10k
Andrea Flint Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Lee Forder Norwich Road Runners 10k
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lucy Fox Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Peter Fox Longdale Striders 10k
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tammy Freitas 10k
Tony Friend Lonely Goat RC 10k
Anna Frostwick Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Sarah Fuller 10k
Jerry Fuller 10k
Chris Galasinski Garboldisham Fox Trotters 10k
Anna Gant Pound Lane Running Club 10k
Juliet Garnham Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kathy Gill City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Francesca Goffin 10k
Stuart Gollands 10k
Nick Goodge 10k
David Goosey Waveney Valley AC 10k
Peter Gotts 10k
Sharon Grady 10k
Michael Gray Lonely Goat RC 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Linzi Gray 10k
Claire Green 10k
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 10k
Simon Griffith 10k
Nicola Grimes 10k
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Simon Hagg Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 10k
Kira Hannant 10k
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Karl Harper North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Stuart Harper 10k
Craig Harris RunDMC 10k
Lisa Harris RunDMC 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Tim Hart Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners 10k
Robert Haylett 10k
Paul Haystead 10k
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sarah Heatley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Dee Hebron 10k
David Hender Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Heybourne 10k
Amelia Heybourne City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Christopher High 10k
Richard High Unaffiliated 10k
Spencer Hill 10k
Stephen Hill Norwich Road Runners 10k
Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners 10k
Tim Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Sam Hodgson 10k
Amanda Hodson 10k
Abby Holden 10k
Kevin Holland Wymondham AC 10k
Robert Holliday 10k
Andrew Hornby Pirate Ship Of Fools 10k
Ben Houchen 10k
Paul Hovell 10k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Mel Howell 10k
Gillian Howes Waveney Valley AC 10k
Andy Howes 10k
Ben Howlett-Cobb Norwich Road Runners 10k
Nathan Hudson 10k
Richard Huggins Norwich Road Runners 10k
Benjamin Humphrey 10k
Paul Hunter 10k
Andrew Hustler Wymondham AC 10k
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sarah James Waveney Valley AC 10k
Ian Jarvis 10k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 10k
Colin Jenkins East End Road Runners 10k
Matt Jenkins Norwich Road Runners 10k
Clare Johnson 10k
Laura Johnson 10k
Vanessa Jones 10k
Jenny Jones 10k
Bec Judge RunDMC 10k
Julia Kaluska 10k
Charlotte Keeler 10k
Martin Keeler 10k
Sarah Keene 10k
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC 10k
Liam Killington 10k
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Rita King Runbuddies - North Walsham 10k
Grant King 10k
Joanne King 10k
Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Andrew Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Vicky Last North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Gemma Latham Newark Striders Running Club 10k
Lorena Latisaite Ryston Runners AC 10k
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
David Leaper 10k
Tallulah Lebon Vegan Runners UK 10k
Nicola Lee 10k
Helen Lemmon Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Stewart Life TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 10k
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC 10k
Clare Lincoln 10k
Victoria Lintin Longdale Striders 10k
Julie London Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Karen Longdin 10k
Alison Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Chris Lubbock Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Paul Lyon Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Paul MacCormick Waveney Valley AC 10k
Amy Mancini 10k
Tanya Manners 10k
Tony Manners 10k
Mark Mardell Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Martindale Waveney Valley AC 10k
Joanne Mason 10k
Rosemary Matthewson 10k
Lucy McCallum Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Stephen McCarthy Wayland Hares 10k
Kate McIntosh 10k
Robert McKillop 10k
Nicole McNulty 10k
Noel Meeks Reepham Runners 10k
Phil Mellows 10k
Gary Melton 10k
Peter Milam 10k
Donna Milner Waveney Valley AC 10k
Paul Minns 10k
Jodie Minns 10k
Ian Moffat 10k
Cate Moore 10k
Jonathan Moore 10k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 10k
Angela Morgan 10k
Tony Morley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Matthew Morley BMRC 10k
Wendy Moss 10k
Jonathan Mulley 10k
David Murrell Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kirsty Murrell 10k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
John Neenan 10k
Warren Newell 10k
James Nice City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Charlene Nicholls 10k
Stephen Nicholls 10k
Dan North 10k
Caroline Nunn 10k
James O'Callaghan Wymondham AC 10k
Craig Osborn 10k
Joseph Oxtoby 10k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Nathan Parkinson 10k
Nickolas Parsons 10k
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bob Pearson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10k
Karl Peebles City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Julia Pelham Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Carolyn Penn 10k
Chris Penn 10k
Michael Persich 10k
David Petch 10k
Rachel Peters 10k
Imogene Phillips Lonely Goat RC 10k
Simon Piff 10k
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Victoria Pinch Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Alexandra Plummer 10k
James Plunkett 10k
Victoria Pollington Jeff Fit 10k
Trevor Potter Norwich Road Runners 10k
Debbie Powles Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sonya Powley RunBuddies 10k
Robert Prettyman RunBuddies 10k
Lauren Price 10k
Thomas Price Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Pugh 10k
Malcolm Pugh 10k
Sarah Pugh 10k
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Leon Raby Longdale Striders 10k
Vicky Rallison Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Stephen Ramm 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Angela Read Witham RC 10k
Daniel Read Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Andrew Read Witham RC 10k
Sarah Rhoden Wymondham AC 10k
Scott Richards 10k
Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Alan Richardson 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jayne Richardson 10k
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jonathan Rider 10k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lucy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Claire Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Brad Rivers 10k
Ben Robinson 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Lesley Rudd 10k
Matt Rump 10k
Claire Rushen 10k
Kevin Sadd 10k
David Sadler 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
David Sandell 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Saunders 10k
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Benjamin Scott 10k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Chris Scott 10k
Rob Sears Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Sellick 10k
Philip Semmence 10k
Alison Seys 10k
Abigail Sharp 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
Emmie Shephard 10k
George Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Sarah Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Harvey Simpson 10k
Callum Simpson 10k
Adam Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Gail Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
Sophie Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Steve Smith Reepham Runners 10k
Andrew Smith 10k
Debbie Smith 10k
Ben Smith 10k
Andrew Smith 10k
Laura Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Anna Spackman Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
Avril Squire Thetford AC 10k
Elizabeth Stafford Longdale Striders 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman 10k
Robert Stevens 10k
Eleanor Stevens City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Joanne Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Chris Strange Waveney Valley AC 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Peter Tassone 10k
Loren Taylor Norwich Road Runners 10k
Helen Taylor Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Taylor Wymondham AC 10k
Rhonda Taylor-Balls 10k
Ro Teeuw 10k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Helen Thacker 10k
Julie Thallon 10k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Hayley Thompson Reepham Runners 10k
Laura Thompson 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Christine Thorne North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kerri Tilson 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sarah Townend 10k
Frankie Townend 10k
Jamie Tufts 10k
Patricia Tuttle Waveney Valley AC 10k
Matthew Tye Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
David Tyrrell 10k
Christopher Tyrrell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chris Vernon 10k
David Walker 10k
Wendy Wallace Runbuddies - North Walsham 10k
Alex Wallace 10k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Michele Walters 10k
Donna Warby 10k
Theo Ward 10k
Michelle Ward Mxmr 10k
Ben Warrent 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Lisa Webb 10k
Sara Webster 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Dennis Wells Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kate Wenlock 10k
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Dominic West 10k
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kirsty West 10k
Laura Weston Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Sara Westwood 10k
Robert Whalen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Michael Wilkinson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gemma Wilkinson Thorpe St Andrew Ladies 10k
Karl Williamson 10k
Krisztina Wilsea 10k
Lisa Wilson Waveney Valley AC 10k
Luke Wiltshire 10k
Suzanne Winter Team Dunerunner 10k
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Wiseman 10k
Sarah Withington Lonely Goat RC 10k
Tasha Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC 10k
Kate Wright Norfolk Harriers 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10k
Stuart Young Bungay Black Dog RC 10k