Mad March Hare 10k

Date: 17/03/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k run £2.50 with entries on the day only and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Series entry available before first race only £36 & £42. We are again hoping to offer something extra for all runners who pay for series entry (in 2018 this was a micro-fibre race towel 2019 is TBC).

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 09/03/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
59%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Jaguars 10K Series - Affiliated £36.00
Jaguars 10K Series - Unaffiliated £42.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Chris Adams 10k
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goat RC 10k
Emma Allen 10k
Mike Allum 10k
Julia Allum 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Mark Andrews 10k
Sam Appleyard-Smith 10k
Michael Armes 10k
Darren Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Angie Ayers Waveney Valley AC 10k
Andrew Ayers Waveney Valley AC 10k
Vicky Bailey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Adam Bamford City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Cheryl Barker 10k
Angie Barker 10k
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Elizabeth Barnard Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Barnett 10k
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sara Beevis 10k
Sabria Behilil 10k
Karen Bell 10k
David Bell 10k
Andrea Bell 10k
Richard Bell 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Bennett 10k
Tara Betts 10k
Ant Bird 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Sarah Bird 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Dianne Bird 10k
Adam Bishop 10k
Vicky Blyth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chris Bolderstone 10k
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jenny Boyle 10k
Trudi Bradley 10k
Hazel Brain Tri Anglia 10k
Connor Braithwaite Tyne Bridge Harriers 10k
Jonathan Brighton Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shirley Browell 10k
Stephen Brown City of Norwich AC 10k
Faith Brown 10k
Ness Browne Dunerunner 10k
David Buck 10k
Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Matthew Bullard 10k
Teresa Burdett 10k
Trafford Burrell 10k
Sharon Burrell 10k
Nicola Byford 10k
Westley Byford 10k
Frankie Campling 10k
James Carass Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Simon Carnell Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stacey Carter 10k
Samantha Carter 10k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 10k
Mark Catling 10k
Colin Chamberlain 10k
Jennie Chamberlain 10k
James Chamberlin 10k
Zoe Chase Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gary Cheesman 10k
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Daniel Clarkson RunDMC 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Sharon Coles 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sascha Coombes 10k
Alison Cooper 10k
Olivia Corfield 10k
Tom Coulthard 10k
Sharn Crane Tri Anglia 10k
Josh Craske 10k
Jon Creasey 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Marian Crossland City of Norwich AC 10k
Joe Cruse 10k
Karen Cudden Norwich Road Runners 10k
Hayley Culham 10k
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Heather Dagraca 10k
Natasha Davis 10k
Liam Dawson Bearbrook Running Club 10k
Patrick Day Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sean Day Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Janine Daynes Wikiwiki Triathlon 10k
Anna Dean Thetford AC 10k
Alan Dean 10k
Jason Dear Garboldisham Fox Trotters 10k
Roxanne Demmen 10k
Justin Dicks 10k
Kerry Didwell 10k
Gerlinde Diehl 10k
Damien Distill 10k
Steffi-Jo Donaldson 10k
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Peter Downing 10k
Nic Drake 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
David Drew 10k
Dominik Drzymala 10k
Chrisopher Duffy 10k
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Paul Dunthorne RunDMC 10k
Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone 10k
Stephen Dye 10k
Jane Eaglen Waveney Valley AC 10k
Leanne Eastick-Biggins 10k
Gavin Egmore 10k
Andrew Elliott Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10k
Sam Ellis 10k
Hayley Ellis 10k
Joe Ellis 10k
Jack Ellwood 10k
Royston Emmerson 10k
John Etheridge 10k
John Fagan North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Ellie Fairfoot City of Norwich AC 10k
Rory Fairfoot City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Helen Farmiloe 10k
Ryan Farrow 10k
Justine Fawcett Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Gabi Feingold Martham Runners 10k
Kerrie Fisher 10k
Michael Fisher 10k
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10k
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Lucy Fox Runners next the sea 10k
Lizza Frary Norwich Road Runners 10k
Duncan Frazer 10k
Mark Freeman 10k
Paul Freestone 10k
Tammy Freitas 10k
Jerry Fuller 10k
Chris Gay Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
David Gilbert Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Richard Gilham Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kathy Gill City of Norwich AC 10k
Suzie Gillett 10k
Adele Godbolt Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Alexander Goldsmith Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Andrea Gooch Waveney Valley AC 10k
Simon Goram Lonely Goat RC 10k
Lin Goram Lonely Goat RC 10k
Samantha Gosnold Thorpe St Andrew Ladies 10k
Julie Gowland Reepham Runners 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Linzi Gray 10k
Dean Gray Norwich Road Runners 10k
Claire Green 10k
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 10k
Nicola Grimes 10k
Denise Groombridge 10k
William Groombridge 10k
Kirrily Gunn 10k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 10k
Alex Hall 10k
Kira Hannant 10k
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Michael Harper Garboldisham Fox Trotters 10k
Stuart Harper 10k
Lisa Harris RunDMC 10k
Craig Harris RunDMC 10k
Matthew Harris Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Andrew Harrison-stokes Wymondham AC 10k
Steven Harrowing Norfolk Harriers RC 10k
Lucie Harrowing 10k
Peter Harwood 10k
Quinton Haverson 10k
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners 10k
Amelia Hawkins Thorpe St Andrews Running Club 10k
Mo Hay 10k
Sarah Heatley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kieron Hetherington 10k
Albert Hicks City of Norwich AC 10k
Andrew Hicks 10k
Christopher High 10k
Stephen Hinde 10k
Robert Holliday 10k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Gillian Howes Waveney Valley AC 10k
Andy Howes 10k
Phill Howitt Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Daryl Hoy 10k
Nick Hubbard 10k
Jayne Hudson 10k
Tom Hull 10k
Benjamin Humphrey 10k
Charlotte Ingram 10k
Kate Jackson 10k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ian Jarvis 10k
Sean Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Clare Johnson 10k
Jenny Jones 10k
Samantha Jones 10k
Vanessa Jones 10k
Bec Judge RunDMC 10k
Carol Keable 10k
Charlotte Keeler 10k
Martin Keeler 10k
Sarah Keene 10k
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC 10k
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kirsten Kirk 10k
Suzy Knights Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Amanda Knowles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Hannah Konieczny Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Nigel Lambert Wymondham AC 10k
Peter Lang Waveney Valley AC 10k
Vicky Last North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Pat Layton 10k
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Adrian Leddy 10k
Nicola Lee 10k
Gavin Leeder 10k
Justin Leeks 10k
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Terry Lewis 10k
Daniella Liffen Waveney Valley AC 10k
Julie Lincoln 10k
Clare Lincoln 10k
Stephen Lindsey 10k
Alison Lindsey 10k
Dave Lines Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Karen Longdin 10k
Alison Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Katie Mack City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Zoe Marsden 10k
Rebecca Marsh 10k
Joanne Mason 10k
Kath Mason 10k
Rachel Mather 10k
Rosemary Matthewson 10k
Mark Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10k
Jenny Mayne City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Martin McConnell 10k
Kate McIntosh 10k
Robert McKillop 10k
Steven McNicholas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Noel Meeks Reepham Runners 10k
Gary Melton 10k
Jodie Minns 10k
Angela Morgan 10k
Ben Moulton Tri Anglia 10k
Emma Mulley 10k
Jonathan Mulley 10k
Robert Muncaster 10k
Kirsty Murrell 10k
David Murrell Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Gwen Musker 10k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
John Neenan 10k
Ben Newbrook 10k
Warren Newell 10k
Ursula Newland 10k
Jack Noble Bure V 10k
Dan North 10k
Caroline Nunn 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Joseph Oxtoby 10k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Miss Parker Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Alan Parsons 10k
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Laura Patton 10k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10k
Julia Pelham Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Carolyn Penn 10k
Chris Penn 10k
Rachel Peters 10k
Karen Phillips 10k
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Alexandra Plummer 10k
James Plunkett 10k
Ann Marie Pointer 10k
Nick Poole 10k
Derek Potter Lonely Goat RC 10k
David Pugh 10k
Malcolm Pugh 10k
Sarah Pugh 10k
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Robert Quinlan 10k
Gregory Quinn Reepham Runners 10k
Beverley Read WAC 10k
Peter Read 10k
Daniel Read 10k
Sophie Redgrave 10k
Angelika Reichstein Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sarah Rhoden Wymondham AC 10k
Jodie Rhymes Rhymes's Regulars 10k
Paul Rhymes Rhymes's Regulars 10k
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jill Richell 10k
Jonathan Rider 10k
Ian Rigg Lonely Goat RC 10k
Lucy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Martin Roberts 10k
Ben Robinson 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Kevin Rowe Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andy Rowles Dereham Runners AC 10k
David Sadler 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Alice Sanders 10k
Martin Sanders North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Saunders 10k
Amanda Scarff Waveney Valley AC 10k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bryony Seabrook Aviva Run Community 10k
Rob Sears Norwich Road Runners 10k
Joanne Segasby 10k
Philip Semmence 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
Sarah Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
George Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Emma Shipton-Smith 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Camilla Skarin 10k
Adam Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Gail Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Lisa Skipper 10k
Adam Smart North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Smith 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
Sally Smith Rickinghall Runners 10k
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Dale Smith 10k
Sophie Smith 10k
Simon Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Stephanie Smith 10k
Jennifer Smith 10k
Alan Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Sophie Smith 10k
Debbie Smith 10k
Ben Smith 10k
Adam Smith 10k
Craig Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Paul Smithson 10k
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10k
Helen Spencer Smith 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman 10k
Julie Stearman 10k
Robert Stevens 10k
John Stevenson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Chris Strange Waveney Valley AC 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Glynis Sursham 10k
Jo Symington 10k
Loren Taylor Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ro Teeuw 10k
Sarah Temple 10k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Helen Thacker 10k
Julie Thallon 10k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Gavin Thetford 10k
Samantha Thompson 10k
Patrick Thompson 10k
Lisa Thompson 10k
Amanda Thomson Garboldisham Fox Trotters 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Aidan Thorpe 10k
Dave Thrower 10k
Kerri Tilson 10k
Matthew Tomlinson City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Adam Tucker 10k
Jamie Tufts 10k
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 10k
Will Tuttle 10k
Denis Tuttle 10k
Matthew Tye Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Rebecca Utton 10k
Wendy Vacca 10k
Chris Vernon 10k
Yvonne Walker Wymondham AC 10k
Tracy Walker 10k
Stuart Walker Norwich Road Runners 10k
Benjamin Wall 10k
Joanne Walmsley Wymondham AC 10k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Walpole 10k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Michele Walters 10k
Sarah Walton 10k
Donna Warby 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Lisa Webb 10k
Charlotte Webster 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kirsty West 10k
Dominic West 10k
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Laura Weston Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Sara Westwood 10k
Robert Whalen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Anne Wilbourn 10k
Michael Wilkinson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gemma Wilkinson Thorpe St Andrew Ladies 10k
Karl Williamson 10k
Krisztina Wilsea 10k
Hannah Wilson 10k
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Wiseman 10k
Kate Wlodarczyk 10k
Tony Wood 10k
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tasha Woodhouse Runners next the sea 10k
Thomas Woods Vegan Runners UK 10k
Lisa Xuereb 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k