Mad March Hare 10k

Date: 17/03/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k run £2.50 with entries on the day only and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Series entry available before first race only £36 & £42. We are again hoping to offer something extra for all runners who pay for series entry (in 2018 this was a micro-fibre race towel 2019 is TBC).

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until 10/03/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
18%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Jaguars 10K Series - Affiliated £36.00
Jaguars 10K Series - Unaffiliated £42.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goat RC 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Michael Armes 10k
Angie Ayers Waveney Valley AC 10k
Andrew Ayers Waveney Valley AC 10k
Vicky Bailey Norwich Road Runners 10k
Cheryl Barker 10k
Angie Barker 10k
Elizabeth Barnard Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Barnett 10k
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sara Beevis 10k
Richard Bell 10k
Karen Bell 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Ant Bird 10k
Dianne Bird 10k
Sarah Bird 10k
Adam Bishop 10k
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jenny Boyle 10k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shirley Browell 10k
David Buck 10k
Trafford Burrell 10k
Sharon Burrell 10k
Stacey Carter 10k
Samantha Carter 10k
Zoe Chase Waveney Valley AC 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Olivia Corfield 10k
Jon Creasey 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Joe Cruse 10k
Karen Cudden Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Sean Day Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Justin Dicks 10k
Gerlinde Diehl 10k
Damien Distill 10k
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Jane Eaglen Waveney Valley AC 10k
Leanne Eastick-Biggins 10k
Gavin Egmore 10k
Rory Fairfoot City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Ellie Fairfoot City of Norwich AC 10k
Gabi Feingold Martham Runners 10k
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10k
Mark Freeman 10k
Suzie Gillett 10k
Adele Godbolt Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Alexander Goldsmith Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Claire Green 10k
Kirrily Gunn 10k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners 10k
Mo Hay 10k
Robert Holliday 10k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Phill Howitt Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Clare Johnson 10k
Bec Judge RunDMC 10k
Jan Kaiser City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Nigel Lambert Wymondham AC 10k
Pat Layton 10k
Nicola Lee 10k
Justin Leeks 10k
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Clare Lincoln 10k
Karen Longdin 10k
Alison Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Rebecca Marsh 10k
Jenny Mayne City of Norwich Athletics Club 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Gary Melton 10k
Angela Morgan 10k
Ben Moulton Tri Anglia 10k
Gwen Musker 10k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
John Neenan 10k
Warren Newell 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Alan Parsons 10k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10k
Julia Pelham Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Chris Penn 10k
Karen Phillips 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jonathan Rider 10k
Martin Roberts 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich Jaffa 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Amanda Scarff Waveney Valley AC 10k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Rob Sears Norwich Road Runners 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Gail Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Adam Skinner Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Jennifer Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Sophie Smith 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Chris Strange Waveney Valley AC 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Jo Symington 10k
Loren Taylor Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sarah Temple 10k
Helen Thacker 10k
Samantha Thompson 10k
Dave Thrower 10k
Kerri Tilson 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jamie Tufts 10k
Matthew Tye Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Rebecca Utton 10k
Chris Vernon 10k
Benjamin Wall 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Karl Williamson 10k
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Wiseman 10k
Kate Wlodarczyk 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k