Reepham Cross Country

Date: 20/01/2019

Location: Reepham

Website: link

Last year Approx. £1000 to Nancy Oldfield Trust and £800 to Priscilla Bacon. New charities this year are TBC.

Very muddy and lots of water.
10.30 start at whitwell station on Jan 20th
Juniors under 15 £5 affiliated £7 un affiliated 5k one lap.
All others £10 affiliated and £12 unaffiliated.

NO DOGS this year. Sorry!

- Spot prizes
- Medal for all.
- Prizes 1st 2nd 3rd male female and juniors.
- 1st male and female V40 V45 V50 V55 V60 V65 V70.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until 13/01/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Waves

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Seniors (2 laps) 10:30 am
71%
Affiliated £10.00
Unaffiliated £12.00
Juniors (1 lap) 10:30 am
11%
Affiliated £5.00
Unaffiliated £7.00
Name Club Wave
Lisa Adams Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Darren Adams Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Darryl Ainslie Lowestoft Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Ambrose Seniors (2 laps)
Gemma Aylen Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Howard Bailey Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Steven Barber Great Yarmouth & District AC Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Bartlette Cart house trotters Seniors (2 laps)
Antony Beales Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Amy Bilham Seniors (2 laps)
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Clare Bland Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Bradley Coltishall Jaguars Seniors (2 laps)
Will CLENNELL Seniors (2 laps)
James Carass Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sherralyn Carlton Seniors (2 laps)
Sue Cattermole Seniors (2 laps)
Rebecca Coleman Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Coles Seniors (2 laps)
Philippa Coles Seniors (2 laps)
Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC Seniors (2 laps)
Sandy Convoy RunDMC Seniors (2 laps)
Michelle Convoy RunDMC Seniors (2 laps)
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Gary Cooper Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Becky Cooper Seniors (2 laps)
Claire Cork Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Corner Coltishall Jaguars Seniors (2 laps)
Blaine Craddock Great Yarmouth & District AC Seniors (2 laps)
Maria Louisa Crutchley Seniors (2 laps)
Hanna Dean Bungay Black Dog RC Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Dickson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Marie Doughty Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Doughty Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Vanessa Duffy Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Fickling Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Helen Fiske Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Franklin Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC Seniors (2 laps)
Joanna Godwin Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Gooch Seniors (2 laps)
Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Allison Graves Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Grocott Seniors (2 laps)
Rosie Gunning Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Craig Hall Seniors (2 laps)
Gavin Hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Adrian Hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Hood Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nigel Horney Keswick AC Seniors (2 laps)
Amy Howarth Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Katie Huggins Seniors (2 laps)
Glyn Ingram Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Jackson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Lori Johnston Seniors (2 laps)
Hayley Jones Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Knights Seniors (2 laps)
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Kim Laud Huntingdonshire AC Seniors (2 laps)
Stephanie Lawrence City of Norwich Athletics Club Seniors (2 laps)
Paula Lawson Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Lawson Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Imogen Lees Norfolk Gazelles AC Seniors (2 laps)
Graeme Lesson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Carole Locke Kings Lynn Community Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sarah-Jayne Lumley Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Neil May Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Steven McNicholas Norfolk Gazelles AC Seniors (2 laps)
Noel Meeks Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Dee Middleton-hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Tess Minns Hunts AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kate Monaghan Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Kate Monaghan Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Moore Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ursula Newland Seniors (2 laps)
Steve Nicholls Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Linda Nobbs Beccles & Bungay Harriers Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Nolan Seniors (2 laps)
Susan Nolan Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Ollett Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Rachel Ollett Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC Seniors (2 laps)
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Paterson City of Norwich Athletics Club Seniors (2 laps)
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Pegg North Norfolk Beach Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Rachael Pizey Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Stephen Pizey Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Vikki Powles Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Lucie Pratt Seniors (2 laps)
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Terri Read Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Oakley Rivers Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Rowe Lonely Goat RC Seniors (2 laps)
Tim Rudd Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Leon Schulz Seniors (2 laps)
Scott Shrubsall Coltishall Jaguars Seniors (2 laps)
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Kirsty Sinclair Seniors (2 laps)
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Justin Smith Ely Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Adam Smith Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Austin Spence Seniors (2 laps)
Amy Steele Hunts AC Seniors (2 laps)
Katie Strickland Huntingdonshire AC Seniors (2 laps)
Stephen Swallow Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Kareana Symonds Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Brian Symonds Seniors (2 laps)
Sara Tansley Kings Lynn Community Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Eirrin Thompson Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Ian Todd Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Tomlinson City of Norwich Athletics Club Seniors (2 laps)
Jonah Tosney Seniors (2 laps)
Simon Troupe Seniors (2 laps)
Benjamin Tubby Seniors (2 laps)
Connie Vallis Seniors (2 laps)
Yvonne Walker Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nicola Weldon Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Sandy Wells Longdale Striders Seniors (2 laps)
Fay Wheeler Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
John Wilby Seniors (2 laps)
Georgia Williams Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Wood Kings Lynn Triathlon Club Seniors (2 laps)
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Libby Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Russell de Beer City of Norwich Athletics Club Seniors (2 laps)
Zak Barber Great Yarmouth & District AC Juniors (1 lap)
Tom Barber Juniors (1 lap)
Jared Bollington Tri Harder Juniors (1 lap)
Coen Bollington Tri Harder Juniors (1 lap)
Alice Craddock Great Yarmouth & District AC Juniors (1 lap)
Owen May Team Dunerunner Juniors (1 lap)
Georgia Pegg City of Norwich Athletics Club Juniors (1 lap)
James Scoones Juniors (1 lap)
Memphis Symonds City of Norwich Athletics Club Juniors (1 lap)
Adam Tomkinson Runners-next-the-Sea Juniors (1 lap)
Robert Troupe Juniors (1 lap)