Littleport 10k

Date: 29/07/2018

Location: Littleport

Website: link

Race Info:UKA Permit No -  TBA
Distance - 10km - course measured by UK Athletic Official
Runners keep to the left on roads or as directed by a marshal.
Categorisation - Multi-terrain, mostly road but some tracks/ off-road elementsFast course, mostly flat with one gentle climb at the half way point.

Prizes:Trophies and Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd Men’s & Ladies
Trophies for Veteran Entries:- Over 35’s, Over 45’s, Over 55’s and Over 65’s
Memento & Goody Bag for ALL finishers.

Facilities:The Race Centre HQ will be based at the Littleport Leisure Centre and will include abaggage storage facility. Changing and showers are available in the leisure centre.
Hot and cold refreshments will also be available.
There is adequate free parking for runners and spectators in the leisure centre car park.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until 7 days before the race.

Your current entrants

Waves

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:45 am
37%
Affiliated £12.00
Unaffiliated £14.00
Name Club Wave
David Abbott 10k
Helaine Addison Red Lodge Runners 10k
Valerie Allen 10k
Mark Allen 10k
Jo Allen 10k
Mark Allum 10k
Jordan Atkinson 10k
Barrie Bailey 10k
Nicholas Bailey Cambridge Triathlon Club 10k
Alex Baldwin 10k
Louise Barker Ely Triathlon Club 10k
Mark Barry Huntingdonshire AC 10k
Oscar Barter 10k
Amanda Beavis 10k
Nicola Bidwell 10k
Hayley Bonwick 10k
Andrew Brett Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Michelle Brett Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Caroline Brown Ely Runners 10k
Gaelle Bryant March AC 10k
Susan Burgess Thorney Running Club 10k
Molly Butler 10k
Michael Butler Ely Triathlon Club 10k
Timothy Clough Three Counties Running Club 10k
Sarh Clowe 10k
Chris Clowe 10k
Erin Cordukes 10k
Stephen Crisp 10k
Paul Dawson 10k
Paul Dickerson Ely Triathlon Club 10k
James Didsbury 10k
Helen Driver Ren 10k
Brenda Egan 10k
Andrew Elliott Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Martin Elsegood Renegade Runners 10k
Justin Elvidge March AC 10k
Wendy Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 10k
Kevin Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 10k
Di Farrell-Thomas Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 10k
Debbie Fisher Ely Runners 10k
James Fisher Ely Runners 10k
Nikki Fitzgerald 10k
Alexander Foster Red Lodge Runners 10k
Alice Fraser 10k
Steve Frost 10k
Jamie Gayfer 10k
Claire Gayton Renegade Runners 10k
Kath Gerighty Ely Runners 10k
Christina Gillett 10k
Juliana Glaser 10k
Gwen Graves Ely Runners 10k
Barry Graves Ely Runners 10k
Kirsty Greenham 10k
Philip Hadley 10k
Neil Harries 10k
Shara Hayes Ely Runners 10k
Peter Holmes Ely Runners 10k
Alice Horn 10k
Tom Horn 10k
Armina Jakstaite-Kaireviciene 10k
Donna Jeary Ryston Runners AC 10k
Liz Johnson 10k
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Emma Langley 10k
Steve Lawson Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Amanda Lopez Thorney Running Club 10k
David Marshall 10k
Jean-Claude Marx 10k
Matthew Mason Ely Runners 10k
Chloe Massey 10k
Mark Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10k
Anne-Marie Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10k
Karl Mayers Red Lodge Runners 10k
Helen McLean Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Tim Moore 10k
Phil Moore 10k
Graham Moore 10k
Ruth Moore 10k
Lindsey Neaves 10k
Cindy Neldner St Edmunds Pacers 10k
Nick Oakhill 10k
Jemma Phillips 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Jamie Randall Haverhill Running Club 10k
Emma Rhodes Ely Runners 10k
Shaun Rhodes Ely Runners 10k
Karen Ricketts 10k
Lisa Robbins 10k
Stuart Rollings 10k
Francesca Rust 10k
Arran Selhi Get Your A:Run 10k
Jennie Shingfield Renegade Runners 10k
Claire Sibley Thorney Running Club 10k
Janet Smith Ely Runners 10k
Charles Smith 10k
Elaine Smith Ely Runners 10k
Barry Smith Ryston Runners AC 10k
Dan Southgate Red Lodge Runners 10k
David Story 10k
Ann Taylor 10k
Andrew Taylor Newmarket Joggers 10k
Sarah Taylor Get Your A:Run 10k
Christopher Terry 10k
Pete Thompson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Andrew Thompson Ely Runners 10k
Kelly Thurley 10k
Emma Torrens 10k
Stuart Waddelow 10k
Emma Waddelow 10k
Gaynor Wallace 10k
Sammie Ward Notts Women Runners 10k
Erica Wicks 10k
Darren Wilde 10k