Bure Valley 10

Date: 30/09/2018

Location: Banningham

Website: link

Welcome to the third running of the popular 'Bure Valley 10' miler which was a sell out in its first and second year. The entry limit is 350 so we would recommend you enter early to avoid disappointment. For various reasons the cut-off time for runners is 2 hours.

The race is on quiet, scenic country roads in and around the village of Banningham, near Aylsham, Norfolk and is a possible personal best course, weather permitting!
The race will finish on the village green opposite the very welcoming Banningham Crown Pub.

The lovely ladies of the W.I. will be on hand again to provide the refreshments.

Prize list as follows: -
A new addition this year will be cash prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd male and female of £50, £40 and £30, plus, an extra £50 for breaking the course records which stand as follows: -
Male 56:24: Female 1:09:13

Trophies for first three male and females and first 3 in each 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ age band.
1st male & female teams (3 to score) in age categories under 40 & 40+

A few Spot prizes as well.

Bespoke medal to all finishers.

Race licence number: 2018-35346

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until 7 days before the race.

Your current entrants

Waves

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 miles 09:30 am
79%
Affiliated inc. admin fee £15.90
Unaffiliated inc. admin fee £17.90
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Chris Adams 10 miles
Emma Adcock Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Simon Alcock Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Ivan Allen North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Chris Aylmer Newmarket Joggers 10 miles
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC 10 miles
Martin Bagnall 10 miles
Douglas Barber Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC 10 miles
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10 miles
Darren Barnes 10 miles
Laura Barrett 10 miles
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Jeremy Bell 10 miles
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Dianne Bird 10 miles
Emma Blake Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Dean Blake Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Clare Bland 10 miles
Tom Bool 10 miles
Ken Bool Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
James Bool 10 miles
Sean Bowen Garden City Runners 10 miles
Caroline Britton Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Jon Brooker Newmarket Joggers 10 miles
Andie Brookes 10 miles
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 miles
Shelley Burton North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Derek Bye Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Linda Bygrave North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Jack Carpenter Felixstowe Road Runners 10 miles
Leon Carrara 10 miles
Linda Carter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Carrie Catchpole Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Stephen Cattermole 10 miles
Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Hannah Chapman Longdale Striders 10 miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Celia Clarke Wymondham AC 10 miles
Sarah Cole Wymondham AC 10 miles
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 10 miles
Shaun Conway 10 miles
Wayne Cook Colchester Harriers 10 miles
Ali Cook 10 miles
Carol Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Wendy Cooper 10 miles
Gary Coppen 10 miles
Luke Coppen 10 miles
Paul Corder Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Olivia Corfield 10 miles
Paul Cottrell Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Alvin j Cox 10 miles
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Robert Crockford Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Hannah Cunningham 10 miles
Gemma Cushion 10 miles
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10 miles
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Natasha Davis 10 miles
Hanna Dean Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Nilixa Devlukia 10 miles
Helen Dixon Reepham Runners 10 miles
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Mark Drysdale Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
William Edmonds Norwich Good Gym 10 miles
Penny Edwards Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Frank Ellis Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club` 10 miles
Stephanie Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Margaret Faherty Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Emily Ford 10 miles
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
David Freezer 10 miles
Anthony Fullam 10 miles
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Rebecca Garratt North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Carolyn Gerber Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Paul Gerber Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Kayleigh Gibbons Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Erik Gibbons Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Valerie Gidney City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Joanna Godwin Wymondham AC 10 miles
James Goldsmith 10 miles
Kate Gooding 10 miles
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Gary Grand Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Victoria Gray Wymondham AC 10 miles
Elizabeth Green Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lynn Greenfield 10 miles
John Greenhalgh West Norfolk AC 10 miles
Vicki Grice Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Nicola Grimes 10 miles
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
James Hall Reepham Runners 10 miles
Vicky Hampson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Jamie Harkin Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Howard Harper Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Neil Harries 10 miles
Liz Harris North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Lee Harvey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Ian Hawkes Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Kathryn Head North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Sarah Heatley Beccles Triathlon Club 10 miles
Ruth Hedge 10 miles
Samantha Hele 10 miles
Peter Hibbit 10 miles
Clare Hicks Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Esme Hicks Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Adam Hill 10 miles
Elayne Hilton Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Louise Holland Wymondham AC 10 miles
Ellen Hollingworth Stowmarket Striders RC 10 miles
Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 miles
Emma Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 miles
Ray Howard 10 miles
Dean Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
James Howlett Framlingham Flyers 10 miles
Rachael Huggins Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Emma Hunt 10 miles
Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon AC 10 miles
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Lucy Jarvis Orion Harriers 10 miles
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Sharon Jones Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Sarah Keeble 10 miles
Caroline Kennell 10 miles
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David King 10 miles
Dawn King 10 miles
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Andy Kinney Harlow Running Club 10 miles
Sarah Knapp Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Lisa Knights Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Sarah Knights 10 miles
Martin Koenigsberger West Norfolk AC 10 miles
Kirsty Lack 10 miles
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC 10 miles
Paula Lawson Reepham Runners 10 miles
Will Layton Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Victoria Leggett 10 miles
Rachael Lockwood Wymondham AC 10 miles
Danny Loveday Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Ali Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Tony Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Katherine Mann Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Roberta Manners 10 miles
Stewart Marden 10 miles
Sara Margason 10 miles
Deirdre Mary Stowmarket Striders RC 10 miles
Kathryn Mathias 10 miles
Hayley Matthews 10 miles
Darren Matthewson Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Emma McCann 10 miles
Stephen McCarthy 10 miles
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Victoria McNorton 10 miles
Robert McPherson 10 miles
Terry Medler 10 miles
Robert Miller 10 miles
Kay Montandon 10 miles
Keith Moore Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Janice Moore Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Fran Morgan Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Fiona Morrison North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
David Mower Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Angela Mower Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Tanya Nelson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Warren Newell 10 miles
Pippa Newman Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Olivia Newstead Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Jamie Nibari 10 miles
James Nice City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Declan Nicol 10 miles
Sarah Norman Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Karen Nye Longdale Striders 10 miles
Ian Old Ipswich Jaffa 10 miles
Mark Ollett Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Rachel Ollett Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10 miles
Mark Ovens 10 miles
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Sianie Painter Newmarket Joggers 10 miles
Zoe Parish North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Niki Park Wymondham AC 10 miles
Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Matthew Pask Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Sarah Peachey Wymondham AC 10 miles
Naomi Pearce North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Sarah Pearson 10 miles
Hannah Pegg 10 miles
Georgia Phelan 10 miles
Ruth Pilch Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Victoria Pinch Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Rachel Plant Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 10 miles
Sonya Powley 10 miles
Richard Preston 10 miles
Robert Prettyman FiT2RuN 10 miles
David Prior 10 miles
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Kevin Raisborough 10 miles
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Jazmine Rennie 10 miles
Charlotte Richardson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Brad Rivers 10 miles
Nicole Rogers 10 miles
Jo Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Nick Ross Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Jon Rowden Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David Roy Wymondham AC 10 miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Debbie Schwarz West Norfolk AC 10 miles
John Scoggins City of Norwich Athletics Club 10 miles
Rachael Seaman 10 miles
Mark Shepstone Bloodhill Runners 10 miles
Mark Shields 10 miles
Sara Shorten Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jon Shorten Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Matt Smith 10 miles
Shane Smith 10 miles
Michael Smith Wymondham AC 10 miles
Anna Smith Stowmarket Striders RC 10 miles
Amanda Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Julian Smith Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Benjamin Smither 10 miles
Charlie Sorrell 10 miles
Nikki Southall Norfolk Harriers 10 miles
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Caroline Stacey North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Steph Strowger Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Karen Stubberfield North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Sarah Sutton 10 miles
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Peter Thompson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Hazel Thorn 10 miles
Gavin Thouless Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Richard Tubb Wymondham AC 10 miles
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 10 miles
Ami Utting Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lucy Walker Coltishall Jaguars 10 miles
Wendy Wallace 10 miles
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Cat Wardell 10 miles
Ursie Webber Reepham Runners 10 miles
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Denise West 10 miles
Paul West 10 miles
Fay Wheeler Wymondham AC 10 miles
Matthew Wickham 10 miles
Rebecca Wicks 10 miles
Melanie Widdows 10 miles
Sylvia Williamson Longdale Striders 10 miles
Kevin Willoughby 10 miles
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Lesley Winston North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Kirsty Winter 10 miles
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10 miles