The Great War Centenary Dereham 5k

Date: 19/08/2018

Location: Dereham

Website: link

The Dereham Town 5k is a unique 2 lap course run on mostly closed roads, whilst running through the Centre and via historical points on the way to the finish which is on the Recreation Park, Station Road.

It is part of the Sportlink Grand Prix for 2018

Trophies: Male/Female race winners. First 3 in each class, male and female: 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+.

Bespoke medal to all runners

If there are any left, entries on the day will be £14/£16

More information can be found on the race flyer here

Your current entrants

Waves

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 09:15 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated (£12 + £1.10 admin fee) £13.10
Unaffiliated (£14 + £1.10 admin fee) £15.10
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Martin Adcock Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Anthony Alborough Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Simon Alcock Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sam Alderton Wayland Hares 5k
Oliver Aldous 5k
Helen Alefounder Reepham Runners 5k
Lucy Allen Harling AC 5k
Susie Anderson 5k
Lucy Anderson Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Stephen Andrews 5k
Rosanna Andrews Rugby and Northampton 5k
Tim Angell City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Alan Anthony 5k
Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Jen Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 5k
David Asker Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC 5k
Lisa Bailey 5k
Kayleigh Bailey Thetford AC 5k
Melissa Baker Norwich Road Runners 5k
Caroline Baker Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Philip Bamford City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Adam Bamford City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 5k
Aidan Banfield 5k
Douglas Barber Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Sam Barker Wymondham AC 5k
Hannah Barrett 5k
Katherine Barron 5k
Julie Barrow Ryston Runners AC 5k
Dennis Bartram Wymondham AC 5k
Sam Barwick Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Tara Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
John Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Graham Beales Wymondham AC 5k
Antony Beales Wymondham AC 5k
Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners 5k
Steve Bell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 5k
Judith Berry Ryston Runners AC 5k
Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Shane Bidle Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Adam Bishop 5k
Nina Blackbourn 5k
Martin Blackburn Ryston Runners AC 5k
Dean Blake Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Emma Blake Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Alex Block 5k
Laura Bonnington 5k
Kat Bosek 5k
Ian Bower 5k
Isaac Bower City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Angela Bower 5k
Kenneth Bowman Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 5k
Shaun Braybrook Wymondham AC 5k
Thomas Brennan 5k
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 5k
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 5k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lisa Brown 5k
Ness Browne Dunerunner 5k
Lisa Brunsden 5k
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Simon Bryant Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 5k
Michelle Bull 5k
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stephen Bunce 5k
Simon Bunting Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Anna Burbidge 5k
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 5k
Neil Burrage 5k
Adele Bushell Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Leigh Butcher Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Barbara Button Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Derek Bye Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Philip Caley Longdale Striders 5k
Francesco Cameron 5k
Ashley Camm 5k
Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers 5k
Maria Elena Canu 5k
Harriet Carr 5k
Paul Carter Ryston Runners AC 5k
Nick Cason Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Lorraine Cason Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Emma Cattermull Bure Valley Harriers 5k
John Causer Norwich Road Runners 5k
Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners 5k
Kim Chapman 5k
Andrew Cheesbrough 5k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Vee Clements Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Steven Cleveland 5k
Jo Coates Saint Edmund Pacers 5k
Arron Coe Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 5k
Edward Collyer 5k
Jamie Conyard Norwich Road Runners 5k
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runners 5k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 5k
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 5k
Daniel Cook Rugby and Northampton 5k
Louise Cook 5k
Matthew Cooper 5k
Jonathan Cordle Norwich Road Runners 5k
Estelle Corner Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Brad Cose 5k
Joanna Cottrell Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Paul Coulthread Keighley & Craven AC 5k
Samuel Coyne Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Ross Creed 5k
Richard Crewe Thetford AC 5k
James Crisp Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Paul Cross 5k
David Crow Norwich Road Runners 5k
Emma Crow 5k
Gary Crush City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Sam Cryan 5k
Anthony Cude Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Cat Cummings Wymondham AC 5k
Ali Cutter 5k
Sylvia Dady Wymondham AC 5k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 5k
Cathal Daly City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Shane Davenport 5k
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Terence Dawson 5k
Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Kerry Dilks Harling AC 5k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Nicky Dowson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Pauline Drewery Ryston Runners AC 5k
Mark Drysdale Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Howard Duff Attleborough Athletics Academy 5k
Michael Durrant 5k
Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone 5k
J Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 5k
Richard Ebbs Ryston Runners AC 5k
Lynne Eborall 5k
Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Jonathan Edwards Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Richard Edwards 5k
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC 5k
Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Emma Elliot 5k
Ann Elrick Thetford R&W 5k
Jason Elrick Thetford AC 5k
Paul Emery Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Royston Emmerson 5k
Deborah English Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mick Ennis Ryston Runners AC 5k
Marc Evans Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Bethan Everson Fenland Running Club 5k
Kevin Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 5k
Wendy Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 5k
Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Hannah Farrier-Dutton 5k
Dios Fernandez Norwich Road Runners 5k
Donna Finney Thetford AC 5k
Andrew Fleet 5k
Suzanne Fleet 5k
Jason Ford 5k
David Foreman Norwich Road Runners 5k
Edward Foster City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Emma Fox Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Steven Franklin Renegade Runners 5k
James Frary Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Kevin Freezer 5k
Shirley Freezer 5k
Judith Friend 5k
Tony Friend Fetch Everyone 5k
Sarah Fry Harling AC 5k
Graham Fryer Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Tim Gardner 5k
Dudley Garner Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sine Garviemcinally 5k
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 5k
Chris Gibbons Ipswich Jaffa 5k
Valerie Gidney City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Wendy Gill Phoenix Fit 5k
Jennifer Gould GoodGym 5k
Gary Grand Norwich Road Runners 5k
Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runners 5k
Jake Grand 5k
Luke Green 5k
Lynn Greenfield 5k
Nicola Greenough 5k
Alan Greenwood 5k
Frank Gribben Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Vicki Grice Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
William Grierson 5k
Joanna Griffin 5k
Paul Griffin 5k
Louise Grinsdale 5k
Nigel Guppy 5k
Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners 5k
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Autumn Hales Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Barry Hall 5k
Demelza Hammond Waveney Valley AC 5k
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Emily Hannant Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Gail Hardingham Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Kevin Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Marie Hardingham Phoenix Fit 5k
Becky Hardy Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners 5k
Andrew Harrison-stokes 5k
Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 5k
Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Kathryn Head North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Catherine Henery City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Geoff Herschell 5k
Richard High Norwich Road Runners 5k
Baz Hipwell Sportlink 5k
Ian Hollings 5k
Scott Hollings 5k
Darren Honour Team Dunerunner 5k
Keith Hood Wymondham AC 5k
John Hopgood Ryston Runners AC 5k
Katrina Hopkins Thetford Parkrunners 5k
Karina Horn Phoenix Fit 5k
Lynda Howard Longdale Striders 5k
Dean Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Karle Howard Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Gregory Howard Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners 5k
Kevin Howlett Ryston Runners AC 5k
James Howlett Framlingham Flyers 5k
Elaine Hudson Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 5k
David Hudson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
Alan Hume Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Susan Humphreys Norfolk Harriers 5k
Phil Hurr North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC 5k
Jordan Isbill 5k
Heidi Isbill 5k
Lisa Jacobs 5k
Terry Jacobs 5k
Julian Jardine Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Julie Jardine Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sarah Jay Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Graham Jenvey 5k
Daniel Jermany 5k
Julia Jermany 5k
Charlotte Jessop 5k
Richard Johnson Wymondham AC 5k
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Tom Johnson Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 5k
Matthew Jones City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Graham Jones 5k
David Jones Stowmarket Striders RC 5k
Jane Jones 5k
Emma Jordan Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Louise Juby Orion Harriers 5k
Caroline Kennell 5k
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 5k
Abby King Norwich Road Runners 5k
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Dave King 5k
Natalie King Thetford AC 5k
Lorraine King 5k
Rachael Kirkham 5k
Brian Kite 5k
Alicia Lacey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Kirsty Lack 5k
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers 5k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 5k
Tina Lake 5k
Robert Last 5k
Zak Last North Norfolk Harriers AC 5k
Vicky Last North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Lorena Latisaite Ryston Runners AC 5k
Becky Lawler Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Jason Lawson Reepham Runners 5k
Paula Lawson Reepham Runners 5k
John Lee Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC 5k
Thomas Lincoln-Kemp Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Sharon Lister Norfolk Harriers 5k
Simon Lonsdale 5k
Haydn Lyon City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Amber Maisfield 5k
Paul Maisfield 5k
Mike Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Sonya Mattless 5k
Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Arron McKoy Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Steven McNicholas Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Charlotte Mears Reepham Runners 5k
Noel Meeks Reepham Runners 5k
Rick Melton 5k
Chris Mickleburgh Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Daniel Middleton Norwich Road Runners 5k
Rachel Miller Norwich Road Runners 5k
Faye Moloney 5k
Suzanne Moore 5k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 5k
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners 5k
John Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Rachel Morgan 5k
Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 5k
Richard Morris Wymondham AC 5k
Katherine Mortlock Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Michelle Mountain 5k
Kate Murrell Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
Doreen Neal Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Stephen Neal Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Darren Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Warren Newell 5k
Julian Nichols 5k
Phil Nicholson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Katy Oldman Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Tammy Olley 5k
Mike Ottley Reepham Runners 5k
Claire Owen Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Stacey Daniele Owen Thetford AC 5k
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
James Pallant 5k
Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Jack Parnell 5k
Matthew Pask Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sarah Peachey Wymondham AC 5k
Jo Peacock Phoenix Fit 5k
Gary Pearson 5k
Kate Penn Ryston Runners AC 5k
Nikita Pereira 5k
Michael Persich 5k
Yvonne Plenderleith Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners 5k
Melvyn Porter Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Rebecca Powles 5k
Lauren Prance Reepham Runners 5k
Andrew Preston Wymondham AC 5k
Chrissy Price Phoenix Fit 5k
Konrad Pytlarz 5k
Dawson Rachael 5k
Claire Rackham Norwich Road Runners 5k
Michael Radbourne 5k
Sean Radford TrainAsONE 5k
Natisha Ramsbottom 5k
Nicola Rands North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Beverley Read 5k
Paul Reeve Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Nick Richards Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Mark Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Claire Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Dawson Robert 5k
Lesley Robins Ryston Runners AC 5k
Stewart Robins Ryston Runners AC 5k
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 5k
Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa 5k
Liam Rowlands Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mike Rowles 5k
Fran Rowley 5k
Lesley Rudd 5k
Sam Russell Wymondham AC 5k
Jamie Ryan 5k
Sal Ryder North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Tracey Salisbury Wymondham AC 5k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Max Samuel 5k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Rebecca Saunders Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Elaine Savvas 5k
Walford Scott Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Nushka Sears 5k
Michaela Sears 5k
Hayley Sendall 5k
Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners 5k
Martin Sheldrick Ryston Runners AC 5k
Marco Silva Thetford AC 5k
Adam Smart North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lewis Smith 5k
Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners 5k
Emmalouise Smith Norwich Road Runners 5k
Dan Smith 5k
Krysia Smith Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Alexandra Smith Wymondham AC 5k
Donna Smith 5k
Mark Smith 5k
Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 5k
Sarah Smith 5k
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners 5k
Teresa Solomon Pilch 5k
Jenny Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 5k
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 5k
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC 5k
Cal Spearman 5k
Sabina Spence Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Rob Spence 5k
Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Christina Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Noel Spruce North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Callum Stanforth Ryston Runners AC 5k
Carmen Stankowski Phoenix Fit 5k
Hannah Stone Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Matt Stone Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 5k
Martin Stringfellow Wymondham AC 5k
Hayley Strivens GoodGym 5k
Lorna Studd 5k
Penny Studley Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Kirsty Sturman 5k
Marc Suhrcke LG Rhein-Wied 5k
Tim Suswain Reepham Runners 5k
Hattie Swain Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Finlay Swanson North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Christopher Syrad Tri Harder 5k
Tommy Taylor 5k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Craig Thomson 5k
Anna Thorpe Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ben Thorpe City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Sam Todd City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Vicky Tovell Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Linda Trett Phoenix Fit 5k
Richard Tubb Wymondham AC 5k
Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners AC 5k
Jamie Tufts 5k
Howard Tully 5k
Gary Tuttle Team Dunerunner 5k
Tanna Van Poortvliet 5k
Chris Vernon 5k
Hayley Villarde 5k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Nigel Walsh 5k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Lee Watkins 5k
Joanne Watkins Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 5k
Chris Watts 5k
Holly Websdale 5k
Gemma Webster 5k
Jenny Welsh Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Stefan White Reepham Runners 5k
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 5k
Cassie Wildey 5k
Andrew Wilson 5k
Roon Wilson 5k
Lisa Wilson 5k
John Windham Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Kirsty Winter 5k
Tracey WinterBone 5k
Neil Wood Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Libby Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Paul Woodhouse Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Joe Woodley Norwich Road Runners 5k
Laurie Woods Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Karen Wraighte Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Karl Wright Thetford AC 5k
Ed Wright 5k
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 5k
Amberly Wright Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Chris Yeates City of Norwich Athletics Club 5k
Annette Yeomanson Coltishall Jaguars 5k
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars 5k