Abbey 10k and Fun Run

Date: 24/06/2018

Location: Ramsey

Website: link

The Abbey 10k is a scenic multi-terrain 10k with good PB potential. The route takes you through the historic 10th century Abbey grounds with excellent support from our team of marshalls.

There are cash and category prizes available, the top 3 male and female finishers receive £75 for 1st, £50 for 2nd and £25 for 3rd. There is a £25 bonus for breaking the course record, the male best time stands at 32:09 and the female record is 35:58. Part of the Cambs AA Road League.

The 2.1km Fun Run takes place before the 10k with a unique course layout that offers multiple viewing points. Entries under 9 yrs must be accompanied by an adult who must be a paid entrant to the race, 9 yrs plus can run on their own.

2018 sees chip timing introduced in both races for the first time.

Please be aware that the Abbey College have a No Dogs on site policy.

No Entries on the day for either the Fun Run or the 10k.

Your current entrants

Waves

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
28%
Affiliated £11.00
Unaffiliated £13.00
2.1k Fun Run 09:30 am
14%
Fun Run £4.00
Name Club Wave
Hannah Abblitt Team Bex 10k
Phillip Abrie 10k
Jenny Abrie 10k
Richard Adamson Hunts AC 10k
Yvette Adamson Hunts AC 10k
Jace Anderson 10k
Ryan Anderson 10k
Travis Anderson Sawtry Walk to Run 10k
Kaye Baker 10k
Laura Ballester Team Bex 10k
Gemma Barber 10k
Daniel Barber March AC 10k
Paul Barnes Eye Community Runners 10k
Tracey Barnes Eye Community Runners 10k
Vikki Beale Team Bex 10k
Amanda Beavis 10k
Andrea Bell Sawtry Walk to Run 10k
Clive Best BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Anna Best BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Sharon Blackledge Bushfield Joggers 10k
Mike Blackledge Eye Community Runners 10k
Nick Bond 10k
Jane Bowland 10k
Lee Bracey 10k
Michael Branston Yaxley Runners 10k
Andrew Brett Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Ian Bridges 10k
Elizabeth Camelford Bushfield Joggers 10k
Pauline Chandler 10k
Stephanie Chilton 10k
Stewart Clarke Eye Community Runners 10k
Bekkie Cochrane Bushfield Joggers 10k
Samantha Cullen Eye Community Runners 10k
Alan Dace On a Mission Fitness 10k
Christopher Dodd 10k
Emma Dyer 10k
Megan Ellershaw Eye Community Runners 10k
Sarah Ellington 10k
Mark Elliott BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Harrison Evans BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Robert Evans Cambridge Triathlon Club 10k
Ruth Foster BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Anthony Foster BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Melanie Gearing BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Cy Gearing BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Sarah George 10k
Matthew George 10k
Diane Gill Werrington Joggers 10k
Rio Glowacki 10k
Esther Goodwin Thorney Running Club 10k
Laura Greenwood Thorney Running Club 10k
Laura Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 10k
Matthew Halliday 10k
Will Hardie 10k
Kerry Hardie 10k
Joanne Hart Team Bex 10k
Daniella Hart Thorney Running Club 10k
Elaine Hayward 10k
Ben Heron Peterborough AC 10k
Lucy Hicks Fenland Running Club 10k
Andrew Hobbs 10k
Sean Hoey 10k
Hayley Hopkins Team Bex 10k
David Hudson BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Abigail Jeeves March AC 10k
Steve Jenkins 10k
Oli Jenkins 10k
Paul Jephcott Bushfield Joggers 10k
Nigel Keepin 10k
Louise Knaggs Team Bex 10k
Adam Knaggs Team Bex 10k
Barry Lane Thorney Running Club 10k
Sara Lane 10k
Geraldine Larham March AC 10k
Andrew Larham March AC 10k
Stuart Laud Hunts AC 10k
Kim Laud Hunts AC 10k
Trevor Lindsay 10k
Annika McDonald Knaresborough Striders 10k
Brenda McFadyen Team Bex 10k
Elaine McMillan Eye Community Runners 10k
Laura Mead Eye Community Runners 10k
Laura Mehew Team Bex 10k
Kathryn Middlehurst BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Paul Mitton BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Jacqueline Moore BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Joanne Muff BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Rowan Murray Ramsey Road Runners 10k
Ali Naylor Team Bex 10k
Mandy Ndoro 10k
Angela Nyamarebvu Team Bex 10k
Tafadzwa Nyamarebvu Team Bex 10k
Alison Orrell BRJ Run & Tri 10k
David Parkes 10k
Simon Parkes Nene Valley Harriers 10k
Gary Parr Eye Community Runners 10k
Annie Pearson 10k
Debbie Peters Thorney Running Club 10k
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 10k
Lizzie Radford Sawtry Walk to Run 10k
David Radford Sawtry Walk to Run 10k
Megan Randall Thorney Running Club 10k
Chris Ray 10k
Suzanne Reynolds Team Bex 10k
Paul Roberts 10k
Lulu Robinson Team Bex 10k
Penny Rowe Eye Community Runners 10k
Vanessa Saberton-Smith Bodymode Running Club 10k
Andy Savage 10k
Greg Sewell 10k
Kirsty Sewell 10k
Stacey Shaw 10k
Jeffrey Short 10k
Claire Sibley Thorney Running Club 10k
Rod Sinnott Fenland Running Club 10k
Tom Skidmore 10k
Dave Skidmore 10k
Lorenzo Slaw 10k
Dan Sly 10k
Tina Smith Fen Edge Runners 10k
Joanna Smith Team Manea 10k
Frances Smith 10k
Adrian Smith Huntingdonshire AC 10k
Tony Smith 10k
Pauline Stocker Hunts AC 10k
Darren Stokes 10k
Polly Stokes 10k
David Stunell Eye Community Runners 10k
Andrew Taylor Newmarket Joggers 10k
John Thomas Corby AC 10k
Cathy Threadgold Eye Community Runners 10k
Linda Threadgold Eye Community Runners 10k
Laura Truss Eye Community Runners 10k
Becky Tuohy Team Bex 10k
Rebecca Walker Eye Community Runners 10k
Peter Ward Thorney Running Club 10k
Sarah Watts BRJ Run & Tri 10k
Ralph Weldon 10k
Joanna Willmott 10k
Daniel Winfield-Chislett 10k
Jenny Winser Team Bex 10k
Mark Wishart Eye Community Runners 10k
Robin Wright March AC 10k
Roy Young Eye Community Runners 10k
Dan Zenchuk Thorney Running Club 10k
Fynn Barber March AC 2.1k Fun Run
Sophie Blackledge Bushfield Joggers 2.1k Fun Run
Archie Bullman March AC 2.1k Fun Run
Freddie Elliott BRJ Run & Tri 2.1k Fun Run
Elijah Goodwin Thorney Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Isaac Goodwin Thorney Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Tobias Goodwin Thorney Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Andy Hicks Fenland Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Jacob Hicks Fenland Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Madison Hicks Fenland Running Club 2.1k Fun Run
Nichola Hurst Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Eva Hurst Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Ollie Hurst Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Esme Lydon Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Aedan Lydon St Neots Riverside Runners 2.1k Fun Run
Ben Mehew Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Alex Mitton BRJ Run & Tri 2.1k Fun Run
Craig Nyamarebvu Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
Mikaela Nyamarebvu Team Bex 2.1k Fun Run
James Orrell BRJ Run & Tri 2.1k Fun Run
Liam Read Ramsey Road Runners 2.1k Fun Run
Jack Read Ramsey Road Runners 2.1k Fun Run
Harry Read Ramsey Road Runners 2.1k Fun Run
Dylan Tomaselli Nene Valley Harriers 2.1k Fun Run
Oscar Tomaselli Nene Valley Harriers 2.1k Fun Run
Bethan Vaghela 2.1k Fun Run
Callum Vaghela 2.1k Fun Run
James Wishart Eye Community Runners 2.1k Fun Run
Harry Wishart Eye Community Runners 2.1k Fun Run